Bisson baptisms in Jersey

From theislandwiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Bisson/Le Gros Bisson

baptisms in all

parishes to 1915
W17BaptismIcon.png


The Church of England registers containing these Bisson/Le Gros Bisson baptisms are held by Jersey Archive and in partnership with Ancestry, were made public by Jersey Heritage in 2017. The register entries can only be viewed by Ancestry subscribers.

The details recorded over the centuries by parish Rectors varied, and later register entries include, in most cases, the mother's maiden name, father's occupation and address.

This list, which has been updated in 2017 to include all records on our associated database shows the child's full names, date of baptism, preceded in some cases by the date of birth, the parish in which the baptism was held, the father's name, the mother's forename, and in some cases the mother's maiden name.

BISSON/LE GROS BISSON

  • 24 Aug 1560 Perrenelle daughter of Guille (St Brelade)
  • 15 Mar 1564 Perrine daughter of Guille (St Brelade)
  • 21 Aug 1564 Michelle daughter of Francois (St Saviour)
  • 03 Mar 1566 Edouard son of Leonard (St Brelade)
  • 10 Dec 1567 Francoise daughter of Cott (St Brelade)
  • 12 Jan 1568 John son of Michel (St Saviour)
  • 11 Jan 1570 Guill son of Cott (St Brelade)
  • 07 Jun 1570 Michel son of Unknown (St Saviour)
  • 22 Mar 1573 Jean son of Nicoll (St Brelade)
  • 22 Sep 1574 Guille son of Nicoll (St Brelade)
  • 14 Mar 1580 Philippe son of Nicollas (St Brelade)
  • 28 Oct 1581 Thomas son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 01 Mar 1584 Jean son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 19 Nov 1584 Josue son of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 09 Apr 1585 Elizabeth daughter of Nicollas (St Brelade)
  • 22 Feb 1587 Pierre son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 12 Oct 1589 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 26 Oct 1589 Marie daughter of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 04 Jul 1591 Sara daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 09 Dec 1593 Daniel son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 05 Dec 1594 Marie daughter of Nicolas (St John)
  • -- Jun 1595 Jean son of Unknown (St Martin)
  • 10 Jun 1595 Elie son of Pierre and Marguerite (St John)
  • 19 Oct 1595 Abraham son of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 13 Feb 1597 Jeanne daughter of Leonard (St Brelade)
  • 21 Aug 1597 Daniel son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 18 Jan 1598 Marthe daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 04 Jun 1598 Mathie daughter of Nicolas (St John)
  • 02 Feb 1599 Richard son of Leonard (St Brelade)
  • 02 Feb 1599 Leonard son of Leonard (St Brelade)
  • 16 Mar 1600 Francois son of Pierre and Marguerite (St John)
  • 01 Jun 1603 Philippe son of Francois (St Brelade)
  • 06 Nov 1603 Jeanne daughter of Helier and Thomasse Lempriere (St John)
  • 15 Feb 1604 Edouard son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 27 Mar 1605 Margueritte daughter of Philippe and Margueritte (St Helier)
  • 03 Aug 1605 Jean son of Francois (St Brelade)
  • 29 Dec 1606 Josue son of Francois (St Brelade)
  • 03 Mar 1608 Jeanne daughter of Philippe (St Helier)
  • 31 Dec 1609 Caterine daughter of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 25 Nov 1610 Esther daughter of Jacques (Grouville)
  • -- Dec 1610 Este daughter of Jacques (St Martin)
  • 22 Dec 1610 Caterine daughter of Thomas (St Brelade)
  • 23 Dec 1610 Thomas son of Philippe (St Helier)
  • 01 May 1611 Daniel son of Leonard (St Saviour)
  • 02 Jan 1613 Jeanne daughter of Leonard (St Saviour)
  • 30 Jun 1613 Jeanne daughter of Jacques (St Martin)
  • 03 Apr 1614 Pierre son of Unknown (St Martin)
  • -- Mar 1616 Pierre son of Jacques (St Martin)
  • -- Jan 1617 Collette daughter of Jean (St Martin)
  • -- Dec 1619 Philippe son of Jean (St Martin)
  • 09 Jul 1620 Jean son of Elie (St Helier)
  • 09 Sep 1621 Thomas son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • -- Nov 1621 Jean son of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 20 Mar 1625 Colette daughter of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 20 May 1627 Jeanne daughter of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 26 Dec 1627 Marie daughter of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 04 Feb 1628 Jean son of Guilles (Trinity)
  • 19 Mar 1628 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 22 Oct 1628 Rachel daughter of Jean and Elisabeth (Grouville)
  • 30 Nov 1628 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Michelle Baudains (St Clement)
  • 04 Oct 1629 Sarra daughter of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 29 Nov 1629 Elizabeth daughter of Amice (St Helier)
  • 20 Dec 1629 Jean son of Josue (St Helier)
  • 20 Nov 1631 Sara daughter of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 12 Dec 1631 Elizabeth daughter of Josue (Trinity)
  • 20 Mar 1632 Marie daughter of Josue (Trinity)
  • 17 Oct 1632 Elizabeth daughter of Denis (St Helier)
  • 10 Nov 1633 Collette daughter of Denis (St Helier)
  • 19 Jan 1634 Thomas son of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 28 Sep 1634 Philippe son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 25 Jan 1635 Jean son of Unknown and Katherine (St Brelade)
  • 07 Jun 1635 Marie daughter of Francois and Marie Bree (St Martin)
  • 25 Dec 1635 Rachel daughter of Jean and Elisabeth (Grouville)
  • 19 Feb 1636 Richard son of Denis (St Helier)
  • 12 Jun 1636 Henry son of Pierre and Priscilla (St Clement)
  • 27 Aug 1637 Sara daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 22 Oct 1637 Francois son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 16 Jun 1639 Thomas son of Francois and Marie Bree (St Martin)
  • 01 Jul 1640 Thomasse daughter of Jean and Elisabeth (Grouville)
  • 05 Jan 1641 Thomas son of Thomas (St Brelade)
  • 17 Oct 1641 Elier son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 01 Jan 1642 Mathieu son of Richard and Jeanne Averty (St Clement)
  • 08 May 1642 Jean son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 22 May 1642 Thomas son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 05 Jun 1642 Susanne daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 20 Aug 1642 Thomas son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 29 Jan 1643 Thomas son of Thomas (St Brelade)
  • 15 Jul 1643 Marie daughter of Jehan (St Helier)
  • 08 Feb 1644 Thomas son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 11 Feb 1644 Elisabeth daughter of Jean and Elisabeth (Grouville)
  • 26 Feb 1644 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 28 Feb 1644 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 12 May 1644 Thomas son of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 15 May 1644 Jean son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 07 Jul 1644 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Leonard (St Martin)
  • 15 Nov 1644 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 20 Dec 1644 Josue son of Perrin (Trinity)
  • 22 Jan 1645 Jean son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 29 Jun 1645 Susanne daughter of Daniel (Trinity)
  • -- Dec 1645 Elizabeth daughter of Richard (St Clement)
  • 21 Dec 1645 Jeanne daughter of Perrin (Trinity)
  • 04 Mar 1646 Richard son of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 08 Apr 1646 Catherine daughter of Thomas (St Brelade)
  • 05 Jul 1646 Philippe son of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 08 Nov 1646 Jean son of Jean (St Helier)
  • 05 Dec 1646 Jean son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 31 Jan 1647 Francois son of Jean and Marie Leonard (St Martin)
  • 14 Feb 1647 Rachel daughter of Pierre and Susanne Vincent (St Martin)
  • 07 Mar 1647 Rachel daughter of Perrin (Trinity)
  • 22 May 1647 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 08 Aug 1647 Marie daughter of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 29 Aug 1647 Francois son of Elie (St Helier)
  • 06 Sep 1647 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth (Grouville)
  • 20 Sep 1647 Philippe son of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 17 Oct 1647 Susanne daughter of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 13 Aug 1648 Marguerite daughter of Edouard (St Brelade)
  • 09 Oct 1648 Elie son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 17 Dec 1648 Jean son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 09 Jan 1649 Jean son of Perrin (Trinity)
  • 21 Feb 1649 Marie daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 04 Mar 1649 Jeanne daughter of Helier (St Helier)
  • 05 Mar 1649 Mathieu son of Mathieu (St Clement)
  • 26 May 1649 Margueritte daughter of Josue (Trinity)
  • 11 Mar 1650 Josue son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 20 Mar 1650 Jean son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 04 May 1650 Jeanne daughter of Elie (St Helier)
  • 13 Oct 1650 Philippe son of Jean (St Helier)
  • 19 Oct 1650 Thomas son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 01 Dec 1650 Francois son of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 04 May 1651 Marie daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 01 Jun 1651 Josue son of Perrin (Trinity)
  • 24 Aug 1651 Josue son of Josue (Trinity)
  • 14 Sep 1651 Jean son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 22 Jan 1652 Sarra daughter of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 05 Apr 1652 Marie daughter of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 29 Dec 1652 Isaac son of Nichollas (St Saviour)
  • -- Mar 1653 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Leonard (St Martin)
  • 07 Apr 1653 Benjamin son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 23 Apr 1653 Jeanne daughter of Josue (Trinity)
  • 23 Apr 1653 Susanne daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 12 Jun 1653 Jeanne daughter of Perrin (Trinity)
  • 04 Sep 1653 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Ester Falle (St Martin)
  • 11 Sep 1653 Catherine daughter of Helier (St Helier)
  • 31 Oct 1653 Nicollas son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 01 Jun 1654 Margeritte daughter of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 10 Dec 1654 Edouard son of Edouard (St Ouen)
  • 08 Apr 1655 Beniamin son of Pierre (St Martin)
  • 11 Apr 1655 Thomas son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 19 Apr 1655 Benjamin son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 20 Jan 1656 Perronelle daughter of Thomas (St Brelade)
  • 14 Feb 1656 Josue son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 02 Mar 1656 Moise son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 06 Mar 1656 Thomas son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 21 Apr 1656 Unknown child of Philippe (St Martin)
  • 14 May 1656 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard (St Peter)
  • 20 Jul 1656 Katherine daughter of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Jan 1657 Josue son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 24 Feb 1657 Gilles son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 24 Feb 1657 Philippe son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 15 Apr 1657 Nicollas son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 21 Jun 1657 Nicollas son of Thomas (St Brelade)
  • 23 Aug 1657 Josue son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • -- Feb 1658 Jeanne daughter of Philippe (St Martin)
  • 23 May 1658 Thomas son of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 29 Sep 1658 Marie daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 10 Oct 1658 Francois son of Thomas (St Peter)
  • 10 Oct 1658 Jean son of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • -- Dec 1658 Philippe son of Pierre (St Martin)
  • 10 Apr 1659 Catherine daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 13 Nov 1659 Marie daughter of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 08 Apr 1660 Benjamy son of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 16 Jan 1661 Jean son of Unknown and Rachel (Trinity)
  • 17 Feb 1661 Marie daughter of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 06 Jun 1661 Philippe son of Perrin (Trinity)
  • 22 Jun 1661 Philippe son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 14 Aug 1661 Jeanne daughter of Jean (St Helier)
  • 09 Nov 1661 Marie daughter of Nicollas (Trinity)
  • 25 Jan 1662 Jeanne daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jul 1662 Jeanne daughter of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 10 Aug 1662 Nicolas son of Thomas (St Brelade)
  • 09 Nov 1662 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Marie Biguerel (St Martin)
  • 21 Dec 1662 Marie daughter of Philippe (St Helier)
  • 01 Mar 1663 Jeanne daughter of Nicolas (Trinity)
  • 24 Mar 1663 Michel son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 03 May 1663 Anne daughter of Elie (St Helier)
  • 24 May 1663 Sarra daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 04 Aug 1663 Douse daughter of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • 01 Jan 1664 Jean son of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 07 Aug 1664 Marie daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Sep 1664 Sarra daughter of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 20 Oct 1664 Pierre son of Thomas (St Peter)
  • 30 Nov 1664 Amice son of Jean (Trinity)
  • -- Jan 1665 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Marie Biquerel (St Martin)
  • 02 Apr 1665 Mathieu son of Elie and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 16 Apr 1665 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Margueritte Chevallier (St Helier)
  • 04 Jun 1665 Jean son of Elie and Jeanne Le Riolley (St Helier)
  • 20 Aug 1665 Marie daughter of Nicholas (Trinity)
  • 04 Mar 1666 Jeanne daughter of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 22 Apr 1666 Richard son of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 29 Apr 1666 Catherine daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Aug 1666 Charles son of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Oct 1666 Marie daughter of Nicholas (Trinity)
  • 19 Jan 1667 Elie son of Elie (St Saviour)
  • 10 Mar 1667 Edouard son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 22 May 1667 Sara daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Jun 1667 Anne daughter of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 04 Sep 1667 Caterine daughter of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 15 Dec 1667 Philippe son of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 15 Dec 1667 Rachel daughter of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 19 Jan 1668 Elie son of Elie (St Helier)
  • 17 May 1668 Judith daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Jun 1668 Jacques son of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 09 Aug 1668 Benjamin son of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 09 Aug 1668 Marie daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Jan 1669 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Biguerel (St Martin)
  • 05 Jun 1669 Josue son of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 18 Jul 1669 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Marie Chevallier (St Helier)
  • 28 Nov 1669 Elizabeth daughter of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • -- May 1670 Unknown child of Philippe and Marie Biguerel (St Martin)
  • -- Oct 1670 Charles son of Philippe and Sara Nivet (St Martin)
  • 12 Mar 1671 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas (St Brelade)
  • 09 Jun 1671 Catherine daughter of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Dec 1671 Jacques son of Josue (St Ouen)
  • -- Feb 1672 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 14 Apr 1672 Jean son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Apr 1672 Catherine daughter of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Jun 1672 Benjamin son of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 11 Aug 1672 Margueritte daughter of Philippe and Marie Chevallier (St Helier)
  • 27 Oct 1672 Jean son of Francois (St Brelade)
  • 26 Jan 1673 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Bisson (Grouville)
  • 10 Jun 1673 Aaron son of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 28 Sep 1673 Jeanne daughter of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Oct 1673 Matthieu son of Matthieu and Jeanne Deslandes (St Lawrence)
  • -- Mar 1674 Marie daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 15 Mar 1674 Margueritte daughter of Richard and Margueritte Gibaut (St Helier)
  • 12 Apr 1674 Nicollas son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 22 Jun 1674 Jean son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 23 Jun 1674 Caterine daughter of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 04 Oct 1674 Elisabeth daughter of Philippe and Marie Chevallier (St Helier)
  • 25 Oct 1674 Unknown child of Francois (St Brelade)
  • 30 Nov 1674 Sara daughter of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 09 Jan 1675 George son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Jan 1675 Philippe son of Philippe (St Martin)
  • 14 Feb 1675 Douce daughter of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 11 Apr 1675 Nicolas son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 06 Mar 1676 Philippe son of Philippe and Catherine Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 07 May 1676 Thomas son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Aug 1676 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 08 Oct 1676 Daniel son of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 06 Nov 1676 Thomas son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 10 Dec 1676 Jeanne daughter of Matthieu and Jeanne Deslandes (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Jan 1677 Jean son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • -- Feb 1677 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Sara Vibert (St Martin)
  • 17 Mar 1677 Jeanne daughter of Jean (St Ouen)
  • -- Jul 1677 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 10 Feb 1678 Sara daughter of Francois (St Brelade)
  • 02 Jun 1678 Rachel daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 12 Jan 1679 Charles son of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 16 Feb 1679 Anne daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 13 Apr 1679 Jean son of Philippe and Catherine Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 03 May 1679 Rachel daughter of Abraham and Catherine Esthur (St Lawrence)
  • 18 May 1679 Elie son of Elie and Jeanne Messervy (St Lawrence)
  • 03 Aug 1679 Sarra daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Jan 1680 Anne daughter of Richard and Margueritte Gibaut (St Helier)
  • 25 Jul 1680 Sara daughter of Abraham and Catherine Esthur (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Sep 1680 Jean son of Matthieu and Jeanne Deslandes (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Sep 1680 Marie daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 22 Dec 1680 Jean son of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 29 Jan 1681 Benjamy son of Benjamy (St Peter)
  • 12 Feb 1681 Francois son of Jean and Sara Benest (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Jun 1681 Thomas son of Thomas and Rachel Marie (St Helier)
  • 02 Nov 1681 Marie daughter of Biamin (Trinity)
  • 15 Jan 1682 Nicollas son of Moyse and Judith Piton (St Helier)
  • 21 Jan 1682 Jean son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Feb 1682 Sara daughter of Matthieu (St Lawrence)
  • 03 Jul 1682 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Catherine Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 09 Jul 1682 Benjamin son of Abraham (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Nov 1682 Josue son of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 25 Mar 1683 Amyce son of Abraham (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Jun 1683 Catherine daughter of Philippe and Catherine Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 02 Sep 1683 Jean son of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 01 Feb 1684 Philippe son of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 10 Aug 1684 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe (St Brelade)
  • 07 Sep 1684 Elie son of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 14 Sep 1684 Unknown child of Francois (St Brelade)
  • 05 Oct 1684 Abraham son of Moyse and Judith Pitton (St Helier)
  • 26 Oct 1684 Philippe son of Benjamy (St Peter)
  • 26 Oct 1684 Caterine daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Sep 1685 Sara daughter of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 22 Nov 1685 Caterine daughter of Abraham (St Lawrence)
  • 02 May 1686 Marie daughter of Elie and Jeanne Messervy (St Helier)
  • 24 Oct 1686 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Catherine Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 03 Apr 1687 Sara daughter of Benjamy (St Peter)
  • 16 Oct 1687 Judith daughter of Moyse and Judith Piton (St Helier)
  • 11 Dec 1687 Abraham son of Abraham (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Apr 1688 Jean son of Philippe (St Peter)
  • 10 Jun 1688 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 08 Jul 1688 Nicolas son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Nov 1688 Caterine daughter of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 04 Nov 1688 Elizabeth daughter of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 06 Jan 1689 Banjamin son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 20 Jan 1689 Josue son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 28 Feb 1689 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Judith Piquot (St Helier)
  • 28 Apr 1689 Philippe son of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 18 Oct 1689 Jeanne daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 27 Dec 1689 Jean son of Michel (Trinity)
  • 01 Feb 1690 Anne daughter of Philippe (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Feb 1690 Pierre son of Philippe and Catherine Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 06 Apr 1690 Rachel daughter of Banjamy (St Peter)
  • 04 May 1690 Elizabeth daughter of Francois (St Brelade)
  • 11 May 1690 Marthe daughter of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 18 Aug 1690 Benjamin son of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 01 Jan 1691 Jeanne daughter of Moyse and Judith Piton (St Helier)
  • 04 Jun 1691 Jaques daughter of Michel (Trinity)
  • 02 Aug 1691 Ester daughter of Banjamy (St Peter)
  • 11 Sep 1691 Susanne daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 20 Sep 1691 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Dec 1691 Susanne daughter of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 02 Feb 1692 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 20 Jul 1692 Marie daughter of Elie and Marie Marett (St Helier)
  • 19 Oct 1692 Jean son of Jean and Judith Picot (St Helier)
  • 13 Nov 1692 Jean son of Michel (Trinity)
  • 19 Feb 1693 Francois son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 23 Jul 1693 Elizabeth daughter of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 26 Nov 1693 Jean son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 03 Dec 1693 Unknown child of Michel (Trinity)
  • 26 Dec 1693 Anne daughter of Elie and Marie Marett (St Helier)
  • 10 Feb 1694 Michel son of Benamin (Trinity)
  • 02 Jun 1694 Jean son of Moyse and Judith Piton (St Helier)
  • 10 Nov 1694 Jean son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 01 May 1695 Sara daughter of Philippe and Catherine Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 13 Jul 1695 Jeanne daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 04 Aug 1695 Michel son of Michel (Trinity)
  • 03 Sep 1695 Jean son of Matthieu (St Ouen)
  • 03 Nov 1695 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 15 Jan 1696 Thomas son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 25 Nov 1696 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Marie Marett (St Helier)
  • 07 Apr 1697 Elie son of Jean and Judith Picot (St Helier)
  • 13 Jun 1697 Benjamin son of Jean (Trinity)
  • -- --- 1698 Elie son of Elie and Marie Marett (St Helier)
  • 05 Feb 1698 Edouard son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Feb 1698 Guilleaume son of Philippe and Catherine Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 26 Feb 1698 James son of Philippe (St Saviour)
  • 13 Jun 1698 Marie daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 11 Sep 1698 Marie daughter of Moyse and Judith Piton (St Helier)
  • 01 Nov 1698 Philippe son of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 26 Nov 1699 Anne daughter of Philippe (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Feb 1700 Margeritte daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 23 Feb 1700 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 02 Jun 1700 Judith daughter of Jean and Judith Picot (St Helier)
  • 12 Jun 1700 Elie son of Elie and Rachel Coutanche (St Helier)
  • 20 Sep 1700 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 22 Dec 1700 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Sara De Rue (Grouville)
  • 09 Feb 1701 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Unknown Machon (St Martin)
  • 23 Feb 1701 Amice son of Amice and Elizabeth Bertram (Grouville)
  • 30 Apr 1701 Marie daughter of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 14 Oct 1701 Marie daughter of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 17 May 1702 Rachel daughter of Elie (St Peter)
  • 01 Jun 1702 Jean son of Philippe (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Jan 1703 Elizabeth daughter of Amice and Elizabeth Bertram (Grouville)
  • 03 May 1703 Daniel son of Daniel and Elizabeth Lempriere (Trinity)
  • 05 May 1703 Francois son of Jean and Judith Picot (St Helier)
  • 13 Jun 1703 Marie daughter of Aaron (Trinity)
  • 22 Aug 1703 Charles son of Elie and Marie Marett (St Helier)
  • 17 Oct 1703 Edouard son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 28 Nov 1703 Thomas son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 30 Jul 1704 Ester daughter of Charles (Trinity)
  • 29 Jan 1705 Jean son of Elie and Marie Marett (St Helier)
  • 04 Feb 1705 Aaron son of Aaron (Trinity)
  • 28 Feb 1705 Thomas son of Thomas and Unknown Machon (St Martin)
  • 01 Apr 1705 Jean son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 17 Jun 1705 Benjamin son of Benjamin (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Jul 1705 Marie daughter of Jean and Anne Noel (St Martin)
  • 02 Sep 1705 Charles son of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 07 Oct 1705 Charles son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 06 Feb 1706 Sara daughter of Jean and Judith Picot (St Helier)
  • 27 Mar 1706 Pierre son of Pierre (Trinity)
  • 08 Apr 1706 Jeanne daughter of Elie (St Peter)
  • 21 Jun 1706 Philippe son of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 29 Sep 1706 Marie daughter of Charles (Trinity)
  • 29 Dec 1706 Jean son of Amice and Elizabeth Bertram (Grouville)
  • 18 Jun 1707 Elie son of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 09 Nov 1707 Susanne daughter of Jean and Anne Noel (St Martin)
  • 13 Jun 1708 Charles son of Aaron (Trinity)
  • 05 Sep 1708 Edouard son of Benjamin and Judith De Beaude (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Feb 1709 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Marie Marett (St Helier)
  • 11 May 1709 Thomas son of Thomas and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 22 May 1709 Anne daughter of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 23 Oct 1709 Elie son of Jean and Judith Picot (St Helier)
  • 07 Dec 1709 Jean son of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 12 Feb 1710 Charles son of Charles (Trinity)
  • 19 Feb 1710 Judith daughter of Pierre (Trinity)
  • 12 Mar 1710 Edouard son of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 26 Mar 1710 Susanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 07 May 1710 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Anne Noel (St Martin)
  • 21 May 1710 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Marie Marett (St Helier)
  • 21 May 1710 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Marie Marett (St Helier)
  • 02 Jul 1710 Francois son of Philippe (St Helier)
  • 22 Oct 1710 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Le Haguez (St Helier)
  • 25 Dec 1710 Charles son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 29 Jul 1711 Beiamin son of Elie (Trinity)
  • 08 Feb 1712 Jean son of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 10 Feb 1712 Jean son of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 16 Mar 1712 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 25 May 1712 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 10 Sep 1712 Anne daughter of Elie (Trinity)
  • 09 Nov 1712 Susanne daughter of Unknown and Magdeleine (St Lawrence)
  • 03 Dec 1712 Anne daughter of Jean and Anne Noel (St Martin)
  • 19 Apr 1713 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Du Feu (St Helier)
  • 05 May 1713 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 24 May 1713 Apoline daughter of Aaron (Trinity)
  • 05 Jul 1713 Richard son of Jean and Judit Picot (St Helier)
  • 02 Dec 1713 Jeanne daughter of Amice and Elizabeth Bertram (Grouville)
  • 27 Feb 1714 Sara daughter of Abraham and Susanne De Carteret (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Jun 1714 Biamin son of Biamin (Trinity)
  • 11 Jul 1714 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 05 Dec 1714 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 27 Feb 1715 Elie son of Elie and Anne Laffoley (Trinity)
  • 24 Apr 1715 Philippe son of Aaron (Trinity)
  • 15 May 1715 Elizabeth daughter of Beniamin (Trinity)
  • 07 Aug 1715 Jean son of Jacques and Elizabeth Lesbirel (St Ouen)
  • 11 Sep 1715 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 06 Nov 1715 Francois son of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 31 Dec 1715 Marguerite daughter of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 22 Apr 1716 Charles son of Jean and Jeanne Baudains (St John)
  • 29 Apr 1716 Philippe son of Thomas (Trinity)
  • 23 May 1716 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Du Feu (St Helier)
  • 23 Dec 1716 Beniamin son of Beniamin (Trinity)
  • 23 Dec 1716 Josue son of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 23 Mar 1717 Susanne daughter of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 15 May 1717 William son of Pierre and Francoise De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 24 Jul 1717 Elizabeth daughter of Aaron (Trinity)
  • 08 Oct 1717 Abraham son of Abraham (St Lawrence)
  • 14 May 1718 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Baudains (St John)
  • 08 Jun 1718 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 09 Sep 1718 Susanne daughter of Amice and Elizabeth Bertram (Grouville)
  • 11 Jan 1719 Marie daughter of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 01 Feb 1719 Marie daughter of Beniamin (Trinity)
  • 14 Feb 1719 Jean son of Jean and Marie Luce (St Peter)
  • 21 Jun 1719 Marie daughter of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 30 Aug 1719 Pierre son of Pierre and Francoise De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 20 Sep 1719 Jeanne daughter of Philippe (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Sep 1719 Philippe son of Beniamin (Trinity)
  • 12 Nov 1719 Sara daughter of Daniel (Trinity)
  • 05 Feb 1720 Sara daughter of Amice and Elizabeth Bertram (Grouville)
  • 03 May 1720 Nicolas son of Jean and Jeanne Baudains (St John)
  • 29 May 1720 Jeanne daughter of Aaron (Trinity)
  • 29 Dec 1720 Mathieu son of Matthieu (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Mar 1721 Elie son of Jean and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 04 Apr 1721 Richard son of Amice and Elizabeth Bertram (Grouville)
  • 25 May 1721 Francois son of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 27 Aug 1721 Anne daughter of Philippe (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Aug 1721 Francois son of Philippe (Trinity)
  • 21 Jan 1722 Catherine daughter of Pierre and Francoise De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 25 Feb 1722 Jean son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 01 Apr 1722 Daniel son of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 13 Aug 1722 Marie daughter of Jean and Jeanne Baudains (St John)
  • 16 Sep 1722 Sara daughter of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 10 Feb 1723 Mathieu son of Mathieu (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Feb 1723 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 27 Apr 1723 Jean son of Josue (St Brelade)
  • 05 Aug 1723 Marie daughter of Jean and Jeanne Baudains (St John)
  • 08 Mar 1724 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Bisson (Trinity)
  • 12 Mar 1724 Jeanne daughter of Philippe Buisson and Sara Bertaut (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Jun 1724 Marie daughter of Jean (St Peter)
  • 09 Aug 1724 Marguerite daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 20 Sep 1724 Sara daughter of Jean and Sara Le Brocq (St Ouen)
  • 26 Sep 1724 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Francoise De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 17 Jan 1725 Judith daughter of Jean and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 28 Feb 1725 Marie daughter of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 20 Jun 1725 Benjamin son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 02 Jan 1726 Magdeleine daughter of Jean and Jeanne Baudains (St John)
  • 23 Oct 1726 Jean son of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Dec 1726 Anne daughter of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 27 Dec 1726 Ester daughter of Michel and Jeanne Lempriere (Trinity)
  • 05 Feb 1727 Charles son of Jean (Trinity)
  • 26 Mar 1727 Marie daughter of Guillaume (St Brelade)
  • 09 Apr 1727 Jeanne daughter of Mathieu (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Apr 1727 Marie Anne daughter of Pierre and Francoise De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 07 May 1727 Edouard son of Jean and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 17 May 1727 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (St Peter)
  • 07 Sep 1727 Jean son of Francois and Susanne Bisson (St Helier)
  • 03 Jan 1728 Anne daughter of Michel (Trinity)
  • 09 Jun 1728 Marguerite daughter of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 20 Oct 1728 Marie daughter of Benjamin (Trinity)
  • 03 Dec 1728 Francois son of Francois and Susanne Bisson (St Helier)
  • 22 Dec 1728 Abraham son of Philippe and Sara Bertaut (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Dec 1728 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Baudains (St John)
  • 23 Mar 1729 Nicollas son of Pierre and Francoise De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 20 Aug 1729 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Le Bailly (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Sep 1729 Charles son of Jean and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 16 Nov 1729 Jeanne daughter of Benjamin and Jeanne Cabot (Trinity)
  • 14 Mar 1730 Elie son of Philippe and Sara Bertaut (St Lawrence)
  • 10 May 1730 William son of Guillaume (St Brelade)
  • 01 Nov 1730 Edouard son of Jean and Anne Green (St Ouen)
  • 25 Dec 1730 Prisille daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 08 Jan 1731 Judith daughter of Francois and Susanne Bisson (St Helier)
  • 30 May 1731 Edouard son of Edouard and Elizabeth Le Bailly (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Dec 1731 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (Trinity)
  • 23 Jan 1732 Ester daughter of Benjamin and Jeanne Cabot (Trinity)
  • 03 Feb 1732 Philippe son of Pierre and Francoise De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 03 Feb 1732 Charles son of Pierre and Francoise De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 07 Apr 1732 Rachel daughter of Edouard and Rachel Hubert (Trinity)
  • 04 Jun 1732 Rachel daughter of Jean (St Peter)
  • 05 Nov 1732 Marie daughter of Michel and Jeanne Lempriere (Trinity)
  • 03 Dec 1732 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Baudains (St John)
  • 31 Jan 1733 Nicolas son of Jean and Jeanne Filleul (Grouville)
  • 16 Feb 1733 Benjamin son of Benjamin and Jeanne Cabot (Trinity)
  • 18 Feb 1733 Philippe son of Benjamin and Jeanne Cabot (Trinity)
  • 25 Feb 1733 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Susanne Bisson (St Helier)
  • 14 Jul 1733 Francois son of Jean and Elizabeth Bisson (Trinity)
  • 08 Sep 1733 Philippe son of Jean and Marthe Benest (Trinity)
  • 14 Oct 1733 Susanne daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Noel (Trinity)
  • 23 Dec 1733 Edouard son of Philippe and Sara Bertaut (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jan 1734 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Baudains (St John)
  • 17 Aug 1734 Charles son of Charles and Judith Bisson (Trinity)
  • 20 Apr 1735 Josue son of Benjamin and Jeanne Cabot (Trinity)
  • 23 Apr 1735 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Pirouet (St Helier)
  • 11 May 1735 Elie son of James and Jeanne Le Ray (St Martin)
  • 31 Aug 1735 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Le Bailly (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Oct 1735 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Susanne Noel (Trinity)
  • 06 Dec 1735 Marthe daughter of Jean and Marthe Benest (Trinity)
  • 15 Feb 1736 Jean son of Jean and Magdeleine Collas (St Peter)
  • 19 Mar 1736 Rachel daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Bisson (Trinity)
  • 10 Oct 1736 Ester daughter of Charles and Judith Bisson (Trinity)
  • 10 Oct 1736 Clement son of Jean (St Peter)
  • 31 Oct 1736 James son of James and Jeanne Le Ray (St Martin)
  • 12 Mar 1737 Jaques daughter of Jean and Madelaine Collas (St Peter)
  • 02 Apr 1737 Marguerite daughter of Edouard and Rachel Hubert (Trinity)
  • 24 Aug 1737 Josue son of Edouard and Elizabeth Le Bailly (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Oct 1738 Marie daughter of Thomas and Susanne Noel (Trinity)
  • 01 Oct 1738 George son of James and Jeanne Le Ray (St Martin)
  • 11 Jan 1739 Ester daughter of Benjamin and Jeanne Cabot (Trinity)
  • 11 Feb 1739 Marie daughter of Amice and Susanne Mattingley (Grouville)
  • 29 Jun 1739 Rachel daughter of Jean and Rachel Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 29 Jun 1739 Marguerite daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Le Bailly (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Aug 1739 Judith daughter of Charles and Judith Bisson (Trinity)
  • 22 Aug 1739 Marie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Hamon (Trinity)
  • 02 Dec 1739 Daniel son of Daniel and Marie Langlois (Trinity)
  • 22 May 1740 Thomas son of Thomas and Marie Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Martin)
  • 02 Nov 1740 Thomas son of James and Jeanne Le Ray (St Martin)
  • 07 Dec 1740 Pierre son of Pierre and Margueritte Anley (St Helier)
  • 22 Feb 1741 Susanne daughter of Amice and Susanne Matingley (Grouville)
  • 23 Aug 1741 Thomas son of Thomas and Susanne Noel (Trinity)
  • 06 Dec 1741 Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Benest (Trinity)
  • 06 Feb 1742 Mathieu son of Edouard and Elizabeth Le Bailly (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Feb 1742 Esther daughter of Jean and Madeleine Collas (St Mary)
  • 05 Feb 1743 Philippe son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Benest (Trinity)
  • 27 Feb 1743 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Marie Langlois (Trinity)
  • 06 Mar 1743 Jean son of Richard and Marie Samson (St Helier)
  • 15 May 1743 Esther daughter of Amice and Susanne Mattingley (Grouville)
  • 01 Jun 1743 Edouard son of Edouard and Sara De Carteret (St Mary)
  • 10 Jul 1743 Francois son of Thomas and Marie Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Martin)
  • 21 Aug 1743 Rachel daughter of James and Jeanne Le Ray (St Martin)
  • 04 Mar 1744 Daniel son of Daniel and Elizabeth Baudains (St John)
  • 30 Mar 1744 Priscilla daughter of Jean and Marthe Benest (Trinity)
  • 04 Apr 1744 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Esnouf (St Helier)
  • 02 Oct 1744 Jean son of Thomas and Susanne Noel (Trinity)
  • 02 Feb 1745 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Jun 1745 Benjamin son of Benjamoin and Susanne Esnouf (Trinity)
  • 17 Jan 1746 Amice son of Edouard and Sara De Carteret (St Mary)
  • 16 Mar 1746 Charles son of Richard and Marie Samson (St Helier)
  • 20 Apr 1746 Jean son of Jean and Magdeleine Collas (St Peter)
  • 26 May 1746 Jean son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Benest (Trinity)
  • 20 Jul 1746 Susanne daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Esnouf (St Helier)
  • 12 Oct 1746 Jean son of James and Jeanne Le Ray (St Martin)
  • 24 May 1747 Marie daughter of Benjamin and Susanne Esnouf (Trinity)
  • 19 Mar 1748 Sara daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Oct 1748 Elizabeth daughter of James and Jeanne Le Ray (St Martin)
  • 23 Oct 1748 Susanne daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Esnouf (St Helier)
  • 30 Oct 1748 Daniel son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Benest (Trinity)
  • 19 Feb 1749 Marie daughter of Richard and Marie Samson (St Helier)
  • 04 Nov 1749 Elie son of Charles and Judith Bisson (Trinity)
  • 17 Nov 1749 Sara daughter of Edouard and Sara De Carteret (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Jan 1750 Madelaine daughter of Benjamin and Susanne Esnouf (Trinity)
  • 09 Dec 1750 Anne daughter of Pierre and Rachel Le Brocq (St Peter)
  • 23 Feb 1751 Jeanne daughter of James and Jeanne Le Ray (St Martin)
  • 17 Sep 1751 Charles son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Benest (Trinity)
  • 29 Nov 1751 Jeanne daughter of Richard and Marie Samson (St Helier)
  • 26 Jan 1752 Esther daughter of Benjamin and Susanne Esnouf (Trinity)
  • 08 Mar 1752 Edouard son of Edouard and Esther Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 26 Jul 1752 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Aug 1752 Francois son of Francois and Rachel Le Riolet (St Helier)
  • 05 Oct 1752 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Jeanne Benest (St John)
  • 11 Dec 1752 Benjamin son of Benjamin and Marie Queree (Trinity)
  • 07 Jan 1753 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Peter)
  • 19 Mar 1753 Marie daughter of Jean and Marthe Le Cornu (St Brelade)
  • 04 Dec 1753 Jean son of Edouard and Esther Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 20 Dec 1753 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Every (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Mar 1754 Jean son of Francois and Rachel Le Riolet Dit L'Hermite (St Helier)
  • 12 Mar 1754 Marie daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Benest (Trinity)
  • 03 Oct 1754 Francois son of Richard and Marie Samson (St Helier)
  • 06 Oct 1754 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Nov 1754 Marie daughter of Benjamin and Marie Queree (Trinity)
  • 28 Feb 1755 Nicolas son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Peter)
  • 02 Mar 1755 Daniel son of Benjamin and Susanne Esnouf (Trinity)
  • 21 Mar 1755 Philippe son of Philippe and Francoise De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 16 Nov 1755 Edouard son of Jean and Susanne Every (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Dec 1755 Rachel daughter of Francois and Rachel Le Riolet (St Helier)
  • 19 Feb 1756 Anne daughter of Jean and Marthe Le Cornu (St Brelade)
  • 22 Jun 1756 Francoise daughter of Philippe and Francoise De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 31 Oct 1756 Anne daughter of Elie and Anne De La Cour (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Nov 1756 Ester daughter of Edouard and Ester Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 15 Apr 1757 Charles son of Benjamin and Marie Queree (Trinity)
  • 09 Dec 1757 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Susanne Every (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Jan 1758 Magdelaine daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Benest (Trinity)
  • 05 Feb 1758 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Rachel Le Riolet Dit L'Hermite (St Helier)
  • 26 Mar 1758 Jean son of Philippe and Francoise De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 02 Jul 1758 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Peter)
  • 31 Dec 1758 Rachel daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Every (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Jul 1759 Marthe daughter of Jean and Marthe Le Cornu (St Brelade)
  • 01 Jan 1760 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Dain (St Helier)
  • 02 Jan 1760 Jean son of Jean and Esther Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 27 Jan 1760 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Peter)
  • 13 Jun 1760 Jeanne daughter of Charles and Jeanne Benest (Trinity)
  • 21 Jun 1760 Susanne daughter of Francois and Rachel Le Riolet Dit L'Hermite (St Helier)
  • 25 Jun 1760 Francois son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Benest (Trinity)
  • 04 Jan 1761 Susanne daughter of Clement and Susanne Le Caux (St Peter)
  • 22 Jan 1761 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Francoise De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 25 Feb 1761 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 04 Mar 1761 Judith daughter of Charles and Marguerite Bisson (Trinity)
  • 22 Mar 1761 Marthe daughter of Jean and Marthe Le Cornu (St Brelade)
  • 24 May 1761 James son of James and Jeanne Baudains (Grouville)
  • 16 Aug 1761 Daniel son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Dec 1761 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Dain (St Helier)
  • 20 Dec 1761 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Laurens Lorans Laurains (St John)
  • 12 Feb 1762 Jeanne daughter of Pierre and Jeanne Gallichan (St Helier)
  • 21 Feb 1762 Jean son of Clement and Susanne Le Caux (St Peter)
  • 06 Jul 1762 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 21 Jul 1762 Edouard son of Edouard and Elizabeth Every (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Nov 1762 Michel son of Philippe and Francoise De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 25 Dec 1762 Jeanne daughter of James and Jeanne Baudains (Grouville)
  • 06 Jan 1763 Charles son of Charles and Jeanne Benest (Trinity)
  • 23 Jan 1763 Susanne daughter of Nicolas and Elizabeth Billot (Grouville)
  • 05 May 1763 Philippe son of Jean and Rachel Laurens Lorans Laurains (St John)
  • 06 Sep 1763 Charles son of Charles and Marguerite Bisson (Trinity)
  • 23 Oct 1763 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marthe Le Cornu (St Brelade)
  • 02 Nov 1763 Edouard son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Nov 1763 Pierre son of Clement and Susanne Le Caux (St Peter)
  • 07 Dec 1763 Charles son of Jean and Ester Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 28 Feb 1764 Edouard son of Philippe and Marie Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 05 Jul 1764 Jean son of Edouard and Elizabeth Every (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Jul 1764 Thomas son of Thomas and Jeanne Blouet (St Mary)
  • 14 Oct 1764 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Nov 1764 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Rachel Cabot (St Martin)
  • 03 Feb 1765 Thomas son of James and Jeanne Baudains (Grouville)
  • 04 Apr 1765 Ester daughter of Josue and Susanne Benest (Trinity)
  • 24 Nov 1765 Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Dain (St Helier)
  • 29 Dec 1765 Jean son of Philippe and Marie Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 02 Mar 1766 Esther daughter of Thomas and Rachel Cabot (St Martin)
  • 15 Mar 1766 Abraham son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Aug 1766 Marie daughter of Charles and Jeanne Benest (Trinity)
  • 12 Jun 1767 Philippe son of Thomas and Jeanne Blouet (St Helier)
  • 30 Aug 1767 Jean son of Jean and Marthe Le Cornu (St Brelade)
  • 23 Sep 1767 Charles son of Philippe and Marie Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 06 Dec 1767 Elizabeth daughter of James and Jeanne Baudains (Grouville)
  • 03 Jan 1768 Elie son of Charles and Marguerite Bisson (Trinity)
  • 10 Jan 1768 Rachel daughter of Thomas and Rachel Cabot (St Martin)
  • 27 Mar 1768 Francois son of Francois and Marie Le Seelleur (St Martin)
  • 31 Aug 1768 Josue son of Josue and Susanne Benest (St John)
  • 25 Sep 1768 Francois son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Nov 1768 Anne daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Dec 1768 Pierre son of Pierre and Jeanne Gallichan (St Helier)
  • 04 Jun 1769 Thomas son of Thomas and Rachel (St Saviour)
  • 27 Aug 1769 George son of Charles and Marguerite Bisson (Trinity)
  • 17 Sep 1769 Jean son of Charles and Jeanne Benest (Trinity)
  • 12 Nov 1769 Marie daughter of Edouard and Esther Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 25 Feb 1770 Elie son of James and Jeanne Baudains (Grouville)
  • 01 Apr 1770 Charles son of Thomas and Susanne Amy (Trinity)
  • 07 Apr 1770 Anne daughter of Benjamin and Jeanne Blampied (Trinity)
  • 12 Apr 1770 Marie daughter of Philippe Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 26 Dec 1770 Jean son of Charles and Jeanne Le Geyt (St Helier)
  • 31 Mar 1771 Catherine daughter of Jean and Sara Le Cornu (St Brelade)
  • 31 Mar 1771 Thomas son of Francois and Marie Le Seelleur (St Martin)
  • 15 Mar 1772 Marie daughter of Francois and Rachel Durell (St Helier)
  • 22 Mar 1772 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 05 Apr 1772 Jean son of Thomas and Rachel (St Saviour)
  • 26 Jul 1772 Susanne daughter of Thomas and Susanne Amy (Trinity)
  • 06 Sep 1772 Philippe son of Charles and Jeanne Benest (Trinity)
  • 27 Sep 1772 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Marie Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 01 Nov 1772 Edouard son of Philippe and Elizabeth Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Mar 1773 George son of George and Elizabeth Pallot (St Martin)
  • 03 Oct 1773 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 14 Nov 1773 Marie daughter of Francois and Marie Le Seelleur (Grouville)
  • 22 Dec 1773 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Feb 1775 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 06 Apr 1775 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Marie Hocquard (Trinity)
  • 21 may 1775 Francois son of Francois and Rachel Durel (St Helier)
  • 11 Jun 1775 George son of James and Jeanne Baudains (Grouville)
  • 25 Jun 1775 Marie daughter of Thomas and Susanne Amy (Trinity)
  • 24 Sep 1775 Elie son of George and Elizabeth Pallot (St Martin)
  • 08 Oct 1775 Marie daughter of Thomas and Rachel Cabot (St Clement)
  • 01 Jan 1776 Daniel son of Daniel and Elizabeth Rondel (St John)
  • 19 Oct 1776 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Gruchy (St John)
  • 18 Dec 1776 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Jan 1777 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Gruchy (St John)
  • 10 Jan 1777 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Marie Le Seelleur (St Martin)
  • 21 jan 1777 Jeanne daughter of Benjamin and Jeanne Poingdestre (St Helier)
  • 08 Jun 1777 Jean son of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 28 Sep 1777 Jeanne daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Tourgis (St Peter)
  • 13 nov 1777 Francois son of Francois and Esther Kerby (St Helier)
  • 01 Feb 1778 Thomas son of Thomas and Jeanne Amy (Trinity)
  • 22 Feb 1778 Charles son of Daniel and Esther Marche (St John)
  • 09 Aug 1778 Marie daughter of Jean and Jeanne Gruchy (St John)
  • 22 Nov 1778 Rachel daughter of Francois and Marie Le Seelleur (St Martin)
  • 29 Nov 1778 Jean son of George and Elizabeth Pallot (St Martin)
  • 07 Feb 1779 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Jandron (St Brelade)
  • 21 Feb 1779 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 17 Jun 1779 Esther daughter of Daniel and Esther Marche (St John)
  • 20 Jun 1779 Anne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Dumaresq (St Martin)
  • 29 Jun 1779 Marie daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth Rondel (St John)
  • 18 Nov 1779 Edouard son of Philippe and Elizabeth Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Oct 1780 Marie daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Tourgis (St Peter)
  • 17 Dec 1780 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Amy (Trinity)
  • 13 May 1781 Jean son of Philippe and Elizabeth Gendron (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Jun 1781 Edouard son of Daniel and Esther Marche (St John)
  • 08 Jul 1781 Nicolas son of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 26 Aug 1781 Philippe son of Daniel and Elizabeth Rondel (St John)
  • 24 Sep 1781 Jean son of Jean and Francoise Le Gallais (Trinity)
  • 19 May 1782 George son of Francois and Marie Le Seelleur (St Martin)
  • 27 Apr 1783 Charles son of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 21 Aug 1783 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Jeanne Tourgis (St Peter)
  • 07 Sep 1783 Jean son of Daniel and Esther Marthe (St John)
  • 28 Sep 1783 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Marie Le Seelleur (St Martin)
  • 12 Oct 1783 Elis daughter of Jean and Jeanne Gruchy (St John)
  • 09 Nov 1783 Francois son of Philippe and Elizabeth Gendron (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Feb 1784 Jeanne Susanne daughter of Amice and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Dec 1784 Jeanne daughter of Daniel and Elizabeth Rondel (St John)
  • 16 Jan 1785 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 21 Jan 1785 Deborah Anne daughter of Amice and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Feb 1785 Charles son of Charles and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Jun 1785 Susanne daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Tourgis (St Peter)
  • 08 Jan 1786 Benjamin son of Daniel and Esther Marche (St John)
  • 02 Feb 1786 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Marie Gendron (St Peter)
  • 05 Mar 1786 Esther daughter of Francois and Marie Le Seelleur (St Martin)
  • 09 Apr 1786 Jemmy son of Philippe and Elizabeth Gendron (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Apr 1786 Abraham son of Abraham and Anne Collas (St Lawrence)
  • 23 May 1786 Anne daughter of Amice and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jun 1786 Jean son of Charles and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Feb 1787 Edouard son of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 18 Apr 1788 Jean son of Abraham and Anne Collas (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Apr 1788 Charles son of Daniel and Esther Marche (St John)
  • 10 Aug 1788 Marie Madeleine daughter of Amice and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Sep 1788 Philippe son of Charles and Marie De La Haye (Trinity)
  • 07 Sep 1788 Benjamin son of Jean and Jeanne Gruchy (St John)
  • 05 Oct 1788 Marie daughter of Pierre and Marie Gendron (St Peter)
  • 19 Oct 1788 Henry son of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 24 Jan 1789 Anne daughter of Abraham and Anne Collas (St Lawrence)
  • 04 mar 1789 Esther daughter of James and Sara Le Sueur (St Helier)
  • 13 may 1789 Jamy son of Philippe and Elizabeth Jandron (St Helier)
  • 24 Jun 1789 Philippe son of Charles and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Sep 1789 Jean son of Unknown and Susanne (St Peter)
  • 08 Oct 1789 Clement son of Clement and Marie William (St Peter)
  • 31 Jan 1790 Amice Edouard son of Amice and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Feb 1790 Thomas son of Thomas and Rachel Marett (Grouville)
  • 15 Aug 1790 Charles son of Charles and Jeanne Picot (Trinity)
  • 05 Sep 1790 Josue son of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 12 Sep 1790 Susanne daughter of Daniel and Esther Marche (St John)
  • 19 Dec 1790 Susanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Gruchy (St John)
  • 08 May 1791 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Jandron (St Helier)
  • 02 Jul 1791 Edouard son of Edouard and Anne Vautier (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Jul 1791 Jeanne daughter of Nicolas and Marie Jandron (St Peter)
  • 18 Sep 1791 Esther daughter of Charles and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Dec 1791 Marguerite Esther daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Marett (St John)
  • 02 Feb 1792 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Martin (St Peter)
  • 28 Feb 1792 Esther daughter of Pierre and Esther Bichard (St Brelade)
  • 17 Jun 1792 Elie son of Philippe and Marie Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 12 Aug 1792 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Blampied (St John)
  • 21 Oct 1792 Jean son of Charles and Jeanne Picot (Trinity)
  • 28 Oct 1792 Marguerite daughter of Abraham and Anne Collas (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Nov 1792 Elie son of Clement and Marie William (St Peter)
  • 24 Feb 1793 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Le Richardson (Grouville)
  • 24 Mar 1793 Francois son of Daniel and Esther Marche (St John)
  • 14 Apr 1793 Anne Esther daughter of Edouard and Anne Vautier (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Apr 1793 Susanne Anne daughter of Jean and Susanne Billot (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Aug 1793 Betsy daughter of Jean and Marie Le Cour (St Peter)
  • 17 Oct 1793 Edouard son of Jean and Jeanne Gruchy (St John)
  • 22 Dec 1793 Philippe son of Philippe and Marguerite Marett (St John)
  • 19 Jan 1794 Anne daughter of Nicolas and Marie Jandron (St Peter)
  • 07 Feb 1794 Charles son of Charles and Marie De La Haye (Trinity)
  • 09 Feb 1794 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Marie Blampied (St John)
  • 16 Feb 1794 Marie daughter of Charles and Marie De La Haye (Trinity)
  • 09 Mar 1794 Thomas son of Jean and Jeanne Martin (St Peter)
  • 14 Mar 1794 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Benest (St Helier)
  • 30 Mar 1794 Jean Mathieu son of Abraham and Anne Collas (St Mary)
  • 25 May 1794 Philippe son of Pierre and Esther Bichard (St Brelade)
  • 07 Jun 1794 Jeanne daughter of Charles and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Oct 1794 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Richardson (Grouville)
  • 23 Nov 1794 Jean son of Thomas and Rachel Marett (Grouville)
  • 22 Mar 1795 Marie daughter of Charles and Marie De La Haye (Trinity)
  • 03 Apr 1795 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Le Cour (St Peter)
  • 17 Apr 1795 Frederick son of Philippe and Elizabeth Jandron (St Helier)
  • 11 May 1795 Jean son of Edouard and Anne Vautier (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Aug 1795 Anne Jeanne daughter of Amice and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Aug 1795 Anne daughter of Nicolas and Marie Jeandron (St Peter)
  • 27 Nov 1795 Jeanne daughter of Daniel and Esther Marche (St John)
  • 26 Feb 1796 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Benest (St Helier)
  • 10 Apr 1796 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Marguerite Marett (St John)
  • 30 Jun 1796 Susanne daughter of Elie and Anne Aubert (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Jul 1796 Pierre son of Pierre and Jeanne Vibert (St Peter)
  • 31 Jul 1796 Rachel daughter of Jean and Susanne Billot (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Aug 1796 Thomas son of Charles and Jeanne Picot (Trinity)
  • 14 Aug 1796 Jean son of Jean and Marie Blampied (St John)
  • 21 Dec 1796 Marguerite daughter of Daniel and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 06 Jan 1797 Edouard Leonard son of Amice and Jeanne Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Feb 1797 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Martin (St Peter)
  • 19 Mar 1797 Marie daughter of Pierre and Esther Bichard (St Brelade)
  • 31 Mar 1797 Esther daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Richardson (St Saviour)
  • 07 Apr 1797 Thomas son of Thomas and Esther Le Masurier (St Helier)
  • 19 Aug 1797 Philippe son of Edouard and Anne Vautier (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Sep 1797 George son of Philippe and Elizabeth Benest (St Helier)
  • 24 Sep 1797 Marie daughter of Abraham and Anne Collas (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Apr 1798 Jeanne daughter of Charles and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Sep 1798 Charles son of Charles and Marie De La Haye (Trinity)
  • 16 Sep 1798 Josue son of Charles and Jeanne Picot (Trinity)
  • 14 Oct 1798 George son of George and Elizabeth Machon (St Saviour)
  • 13 Dec 1798 Anne daughter of Jean and Susanne Billot (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Feb 1799 Mary daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Benest (St Helier)
  • 05 Jun 1799 Anne Marguerite daughter of Jean and Marie Blampied (St John)
  • 28 Jul 1799 Susanne daughter of Jean and Marie Le Cour (St Peter)
  • 04 Aug 1799 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Anne Vautier (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Sep 1799 Jean son of Pierre and Jeanne Vibert (St Peter)
  • 04 Sep 1799 Elie son of Elie and Elizabeth Richardson (St Saviour)
  • 28 Feb 1800 Jean son of Philippe and Elizabeth Benest (St Helier)
  • 07 Mar 1800 Anne daughter of Daniel and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 08 Jun 1800 Susanne daughter of Jean and Marie Martin (St Peter)
  • 10 Jul 1800 Philippe son of Abraham and Anne Collas (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Sep 1800 Francois son of Charles and Jeanne Picot (Trinity)
  • 23 Nov 1800 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Billot (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Jan 1801 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth Machon (St Saviour)
  • 12 Apr 1801 Jean son of Jean and Anne Fiott (St Brelade)
  • 22 Apr 1801 Nancy daughter of Charles and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Jun 1801 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Blampied (St John)
  • 11 Jun 1801 Mary Ann daughter of Bartholomew and Ann Freeman (St Helier)
  • 24 Aug 1801 Daniel son of Daniel and Florence De La Cour (St John)
  • 27 Sep 1801 Susanne Anne daughter of Edouard and Anne Vautier (St Lawrence)
  • 25 May 1802 George son of Elie and Elizabeth Richardson (St Saviour)
  • 12 Aug 1802 Rachel daughter of Abraham and Anne Collas (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Oct 1802 Marie Jeanne daughter of Unknown and Marie (St John)
  • 23 Feb 1803 Jean son of Daniel and Florence De La Cour (St John)
  • 27 Feb 1803 Jean son of George and Elizabeth Machon (St Saviour)
  • 04 Apr 1803 Bartholmew Louis son of Bartholmew and Ann Freeman (St Helier)
  • 08 May 1803 Marie daughter of Jean and Anne Fiott (St Brelade)
  • 22 Jun 1803 Dumaresq son of Philippe and Marie Benest (St Helier)
  • 14 Aug 1803 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Daniel and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 27 Aug 1803 Charles Le Boutillier son of Unknown and Rachel (Trinity)
  • 17 Sep 1803 Francois son of Francois and Marie Ozanne (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Nov 1803 Esther daughter of Edouard and Anne Vautier (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Apr 1804 Jean son of Daniel and Florence De La Cour (St John)
  • 11 Apr 1804 Rachel daughter of Francois and Marie Le Cras (St Helier)
  • 19 Aug 1804 George son of Abraham and Anne Callas (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Feb 1805 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Susanne Billot (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Apr 1805 Ann Sarah daughter of Bartholomew and Ann Freeman (St Helier)
  • 07 Apr 1805 Marie daughter of George and Marie Baudains (St Martin)
  • 12 Apr 1805 Betsy daughter of Charles and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Apr 1805 Marie daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Richardson (St Saviour)
  • 16 Jun 1805 Susanne daughter of Jean and Anne Fiott (St Brelade)
  • 20 Jul 1805 Nicolas son of Jean and Jeanne Martin (St Peter)
  • 26 Jul 1805 William Stiles son of Philippe and Elizabeth Benest (St Helier)
  • 28 Jul 1805 Elie son of George and Elizabeth Machon (St Saviour)
  • 25 Aug 1805 Philippe son of Francois and Marie Ozanne (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Apr 1806 Rachel Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 25 May 1806 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Anne Hamon (Trinity)
  • 10 Aug 1806 Jeanne daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Fleury (St Peter)
  • 07 Sep 1806 Amice son of Edouard and Anne Vautier (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Nov 1806 George son of George and Marie Baudains (St Martin)
  • 21 Dec 1806 Nicholas son of Nicholas and Elizabeth Hamon (St Brelade)
  • 18 Jan 1807 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Simon (St John)
  • 23 Jan 1807 Jean son of Francois and Marie Le Cras (St Helier)
  • 15 Feb 1807 Edouard son of Daniel and Florence De La Cour (St John)
  • 05 Apr 1807 Rachel daughter of Daniel and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 27 May 1807 Marie daughter of Francois and Marie Ozanne (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Sep 1807 Anne daughter of Philippe and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 18 Oct 1807 Charles son of Charles and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Mar 1808 Anne Esther daughter of Nicolas and Anne Hamon (Trinity)
  • 08 Apr 1808 Philippe son of George and Elizabeth Machon (St Helier)
  • 15 May 1808 Jean son of Elie and Elizabeth Richardson (St Saviour)
  • 22 May 1808 Abraham son of Jean and Elizabeth Simon (St John)
  • 22 May 1808 Marguerite daughter of Daniel and Sara Le Vesconte (St John)
  • 21 Jun 1808 Philippe son of Nicolas and Jeanne Fleury (St Peter)
  • 26 Jun 1808 George son of George and Marie Baudains (St Martin)
  • 14 Aug 1808 Jean Francois son of Francois and Marie Ozanne (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Sep 1808 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Sophie Le Boutillier (St Martin)
  • 25 Sep 1808 Marie daughter of Jean and Jeanne Amy (Grouville)
  • 23 Oct 1808 Philippe son of Jean and Anne Fiott (St Brelade)
  • 29 Jan 1809 George son of Edouard and Anne Vautier (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Mar 1809 Philippe son of Francois and Marie Le Cras (St Helier)
  • 11 Jun 1809 Anne daughter of Daniel and Florence De La Cour (St John)
  • 26 Jul 1809 Couteur son of Philippe and Elizabeth Benest (St Helier)
  • 27 Aug 1809 Francois Pierre son of Nicolas and Elizabeth Hamon (St Peter)
  • 28 Jan 1810 Jean son of Nicolas and Anne Hamon (Trinity)
  • 05 Apr 1810 Susanne Marguerite daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Simon (St John)
  • 06 May 1810 Rachel daughter of Daniel and Sara Le Vesconte (St John)
  • 10 Jun 1810 Jean son of Charles and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Jul 1810 Nicholas son of Jean and Anne Fiott (St Brelade)
  • 01 Oct 1810 Jean son of Jean and Marguerite Amy (Grouville)
  • 05 Nov 1810 William son of Pierre and Jeanne Vibert (St Peter)
  • 02 Dec 1810 Betsy daughter of Clement and Elizabeth La Gerche (St Brelade)
  • 05 Jan 1811 Jean son of George and Marie Baudains (St Martin)
  • 27 Mar 1811 Mary Ann daughter of Francois and Marie Le Cras (St Helier)
  • 01 May 1811 Edouard son of Philippe and Elizabeth Benest (St Helier)
  • 05 May 1811 Jeanne daughter of George and Elizabeth Machon (St Saviour)
  • 10 Aug 1811 Anne daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Fleury (St Peter)
  • 24 Nov 1811 Benjamin son of Daniel and Florence De La Cour (St John)
  • 03 Feb 1812 Clement son of Clement and Elizabeth Baudains (St Brelade)
  • 05 Apr 1812 Rachel daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Simon (St John)
  • 26 Jul 1812 Thomas son of Jean and Anne Fiott (St Brelade)
  • 30 Aug 1812 Jemy Francois son of Jemy and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Helier)
  • 15 Dec 1812 Betsy daughter of Daniel and Sara Le Vesconte (St John)
  • 10 Jan 1813 Rachel daughter of Nicolas and Anne Hamon (Trinity)
  • 02 May 1813 Jeanneton daughter of Charles and Marie Hamon (St John)
  • 08 Aug 1813 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Jeanne Fleury (St Peter)
  • 16 Jan 1814 Marie daughter of George and Elizabeth Machon (St Saviour)
  • 13 Mar 1814 Charles son of Daniel and Florence De La Cour (St John)
  • 01 May 1814 Henry John son of James and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Helier)
  • 15 May 1814 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Marie De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 26 Jun 1814 Edouard son of Edouard and Jeanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Jul 1814 Charles son of Jean and Anne Fiott (St Brelade)
  • 13 Aug 1814 Jeanne Elizabeth daughter of George and Marie Baudains (St Martin)
  • 14 Sep 1814 Jane daughter of Francois and Marie Le Cras (St Helier)
  • 08 Jan 1815 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaut (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Feb 1815 Mary Ann daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Fleury (St Peter)
  • 29 Apr 1815 Thomas son of Thomas and Esther Le Masurier (St Clement)
  • 21 May 1815 Elizabeth Jane daughter of James and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Helier)
  • 04 Jun 1815 Marie daughter of Francois and Marie Ozanne (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Nov 1815 Betsy daughter of Henry and Marie De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 31 Dec 1815 Charles son of Charles and Rachel Becquet (Trinity)
  • 25 Mar 1816 Daniel son of Daniel and Sara Le Vesconte (St John)
  • 21 Jul 1816 Florence daughter of Daniel and Florence De La Cour (St John)
  • 25 Aug 1816 Mary daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Fleury (St Peter)
  • 18 Oct 1816 William George son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaux (St Brelade)
  • 20 Oct 1816 Jeanne Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Anne Fiott (St Brelade)
  • 03 Nov 1816 Jean son of Edouard and Jeanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Dec 1816 John Frederick son of James and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Helier)
  • 29 Dec 1816 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Marie Valpy (Grouville)
  • 30 Jan 1817 Philippe Jean son of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Peter)
  • 16 Feb 1817 Nancy daughter of Benjamin and Nancy Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Mar 1817 Anne daughter of Daniel and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 04 Apr 1817 Mary Ann daughter of Unknown and Marie Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 25 May 1817 Charles son of Charles and Marie Hamon (St John)
  • 02 Jul 1817 Philippe Jean son of Thomas and Esther Le Masurier (St Clement)
  • 11 Jan 1818 Henry Charles son of Henry and Marie De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 10 May 1818 Philippe son of Pierre and Jeanne Vibert (St Peter)
  • 28 Jul 1818 George Gregoire son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaux (St Brelade)
  • 20 Sep 1818 Josue son of Josue and Jeanne Marett (Trinity)
  • 08 Nov 1818 Elizabeth Esther daughter of James and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Helier)
  • 06 Dec 1818 Jean son of Jean and Marie Lesbirel (St John)
  • 14 Dec 1818 Philippe son of George and Marie Baudains (St Martin)
  • 20 Dec 1818 Edouard son of Francois Bisson and Marie Ozanne (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Feb 1819 Charles son of Benjamin and Anne Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Mar 1819 Jean son of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Peter)
  • 15 May 1819 George son of Philippe and Susanne Selous (St Peter)
  • 23 May 1819 Marie daughter of Jean and Anne Fiott (St Brelade)
  • 25 Jul 1819 George son of Jean and Jeanne Marie Valpy (Grouville)
  • 26 Dec 1819 Jeanne daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jan 1820 Betsey daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Fleury (St Peter)
  • 28 Jan 1820 Delina daughter of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Apr 1820 Esther daughter of Thomas and Esther Le Masurier (St Clement)
  • 16 Apr 1820 Elie son of Henry and Marie De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 30 Apr 1820 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Marie Buesnel (St John)
  • 14 May 1820 Alexander John son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaud (St Brelade)
  • 28 May 1820 Joseph son of Charles and Marie Hamon (St John)
  • 03 Sep 1820 Anne daughter of Francois and Marie Ozanne (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Oct 1820 Jean son of Jean and Marguerite Bisson (St John)
  • 08 Apr 1821 Mary daughter of Jean and Marie Lesbirel (St John)
  • 30 Apr 1821 Daniel son of Daniel and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 10 Aug 1821 Sophie daughter of Philippe and Sophie Emily (St Brelade)
  • 17 Feb 1822 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Grigry (St Helier)
  • 07 Apr 1822 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Machon (Trinity)
  • 11 Apr 1822 Daniel son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaut (St Brelade)
  • 07 Jul 1822 William son of Philippe and Susanne Slous (St Peter)
  • 14 Jul 1822 Anne daughter of Henry and Marie De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 21 Jul 1822 Edouard son of Jean and Marie Lesbirel (St John)
  • 15 Sep 1822 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Oct 1822 Marguerite Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marguerite Bisson (St John)
  • 10 Nov 1822 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Jeanne Fleury (St Peter)
  • 15 Dec 1822 Anne daughter of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Dec 1822 Elie son of Jean and Jeanne Marie Valpy (Grouville)
  • 05 Jan 1823 Jean son of Thomas and Esther Le Masurier (St Clement)
  • 12 Jan 1823 Philippe son of Benjamain and Nancy Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Jun 1823 Betsey daughter of Philippe and Marie Buesnel (St John)
  • 12 Nov 1823 Emelie daughter of George and Marie Baudains (St Martin)
  • 23 Nov 1823 Francois son of Francois and Marie Ozanne (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Mar 1824 Elizabeth Esther daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Grigry (St Helier)
  • 04 Apr 1824 Daniel son of Jean and Marie Lesbirel (St John)
  • 09 May 1824 Susan Nancy daughter of Elie and Susanne (St Peter)
  • 23 May 1824 Jane daughter of Philippe and Susanne Selous (St Peter)
  • 11 Jul 1824 Elie son of Elie and Jane De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 01 Oct 1824 Nancy daughter of George and Nancy Le Marquand (St Saviour)
  • 17 Oct 1824 Nancy daughter of Jean and Marguerite Esther Bisson (St John)
  • 17 Oct 1824 Susanne daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaut (St Brelade)
  • 12 Feb 1825 George son of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Mar 1825 Sophie daughter of Jean and Marie Machon (Trinity)
  • 10 Apr 1825 Betsey daughter of Jean and Betsey Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 17 Apr 1825 Jean son of Philippe and Marie Buesnel (St John)
  • 24 Apr 1825 Philippe son of Edouard and Jeanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 28 May 1825 Caroline Edith daughter of Charles and Edith Mary Reed (St Helier)
  • 19 Jun 1825 Jean son of Benjamin and Nancy Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Jul 1825 Philippe Payn son of Unknown and Marie Bisson (St Saviour)
  • 14 Aug 1825 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Esther Le Masurier (St Clement)
  • 14 Aug 1825 Jane daughter of Elie and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 03 Oct 1825 Mary Ann daughter of Charles and Marie Hamon (St John)
  • 06 Nov 1825 Philippe son of Unknown and Elizabeth (St John)
  • 17 Nov 1825 Philippe son of Josue and Marie De Gruchy (St Saviour)
  • 02 Dec 1825 Rachel daughter of Henry and Marie De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 08 Jan 1826 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth Grigry (St Helier)
  • 23 Mar 1826 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Susanne Slous (St Brelade)
  • 09 Apr 1826 George Elie son of Elie and Susanne Le Brun (St Peter)
  • 11 Jun 1826 William George son of Nicolas and Jeanne Fleury (St Peter)
  • 27 Aug 1826 Elizabeth daughter of George and Marie Baudains (St Martin)
  • 08 Sep 1826 Tom son of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Helier)
  • 10 Sep 1826 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Valpy (Grouville)
  • 05 Jan 1827 Josue son of Henri and Marie De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 25 Feb 1827 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Marie Lesbirel (St John)
  • 22 Mar 1827 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaut (St Brelade)
  • 28 Mar 1827 John son of Elie and Jane De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 24 May 1827 Charles Frederick son of Charles and Edith Mary Reed (St Helier)
  • 18 Jun 1827 John De La Cour son of Jean and Marie Le Moignan (St John)
  • 26 Aug 1827 Abraham son of Benjamin and Nancy Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Oct 1827 Mary Ann Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 09 Nov 1827 Susanne daughter of Jean and Marie Machon (Trinity)
  • 11 Nov 1827 Esther daughter of Jean and Marguerite Bisson (St John)
  • 23 Dec 1827 Jean son of Jean and Sophie Le Boutillier (Grouville)
  • 27 Apr 1828 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Susanne Le Brun (St Saviour)
  • 01 Jun 1828 George son of Thomas and Elizabeth Grigry (St Helier)
  • 19 Jun 1828 Charles son of Philippe and Marie Buesnel (St John)
  • 01 Sep 1828 Thomas son of Jean and Jeanne Valpy (Grouville)
  • 11 Sep 1828 Emilie daughter of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Helier)
  • 02 Nov 1828 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 23 Nov 1828 Thomas son of Thomas and Esther Le Masurier (St Clement)
  • 06 Jan 1829 Daniel son of Jean and Marie Le Moignan (St John)
  • 25 Jan 1829 Nancy daughter of Jean and Marie Lesbirel (St John)
  • 25 Feb 1829 Jean son of Henry and Marie De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 17 May 1829 Mary Ann daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaut (St Brelade)
  • 22 May 1829 Frederick Shirley De Carteret son of Charles and Edith Mary Read (St Helier)
  • 24 May 1829 Sophie daughter of Jean and Sophie Le Boutillier (Grouville)
  • 24 May 1829 George Elie son of George and Nancy Falle (St Saviour)
  • 14 Jun 1829 Elie son of Elie and Jane De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 05 Jul 1829 Anne daughter of Charles and Marie Hamon (St John)
  • 07 Dec 1829 Ann daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Dec 1829 John son of Nicolas and Jeanne Fleury (St Peter)
  • 04 Feb 1830 Daniel son of Daniel and Betsey Rachel (St John)
  • 07 Mar 1830 Elizabeth P daughter of Elie and Susanne Le Brun (St Saviour)
  • 28 Mar 1830 Sophie Rachel daughter of Jean and Marguerite Esther Bisson (St John)
  • 31 Mar 1830 Jane daughter of Jean Le Gros and Jeanne Hubert (St Helier)
  • 23 May 1830 Mary daughter of Benjamin and Nancy Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Jun 1830 Philippe son of Thomas and Elizabeth Grigry (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Sep 1830 Helen De Jersey daughter of Charles and Edith Mary Reed (St Helier)
  • 05 Dec 1830 Louisa daughter of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Helier)
  • 26 Dec 1830 Esther daughter of Henry and Marie De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 08 Jan 1831 Edouard son of Jean and Marie Le Moignan (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Feb 1831 John son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaut (St Brelade)
  • 01 May 1831 Esther Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Lesbirel (St John)
  • 15 May 1831 Francois son of Jean and Marie Marguerite (Grouville)
  • 05 Jun 1831 Jean son of George and Nancy Falle (St Saviour)
  • 12 Jun 1831 Jane daughter of Elie and Jane De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 26 Jun 1831 Julie daughter of Jean and Jeanne Valpy (Grouville)
  • 10 Jul 1831 Marie Ann daughter of Jean Le Gros and Jeanne Hubert (St Helier)
  • 14 Aug 1831 Mary daughter of Benjamin and Nancy Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Sep 1831 George son of George and Elizabeth Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Oct 1831 Elizabeth Mary daughter of George and Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 16 Oct 1831 Marie daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Nov 1831 George son of George and Anne De Caen (St Martin)
  • 06 Dec 1831 Philippe son of Jean and Marguerite (St John)
  • 29 Jan 1832 Philippe son of Thomas and Esther Le Masurier (St Clement)
  • 24 Jun 1832 Esther Sophie daughter of Francois and Esther Machon (Trinity)
  • 16 Sep 1832 Thomas son of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Helier)
  • 12 Oct 1832 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth Gregory (St Helier)
  • 11 Nov 1832 Anne daughter of Elie and Jane De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 16 Dec 1832 Caroline Esther daughter of Jean and Marie Lesbirel (St John)
  • 27 Jan 1833 Jean son of George and Elizabeth Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 03 Feb 1833 Fitz James Richard son of James Francis and Katherine Helena (St Helier)
  • 10 Feb 1833 Charles son of Henry and Marie De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 04 May 1833 Jeanne daughter of Collas (St Brelade)
  • 19 May 1833 Elie son of Elie and Jeanne Le Marquand (St Saviour)
  • 11 Jun 1833 Frederick Charles son of Frederick and Marguerite Letto (St Helier)
  • 30 Jun 1833 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 28 Jul 1833 George Francois son of Elie and Susanne Le Brun (St Saviour)
  • 22 Sep 1833 Philippe son of George and Nancy Falle (St Saviour)
  • 22 Sep 1833 Charlotte daughter of Benjamin and Nancy Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Sep 1833 Rachel Susan daughter of Jean and Marie Machon (Trinity)
  • 19 Oct 1833 Josue son of Jean and Sophie Le Boutillier (Grouville)
  • 01 Dec 1833 Mary Susanne daughter of George and Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 22 Dec 1833 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 09 Mar 1834 Clement son of Jean and Jeanne Valpy (Grouville)
  • 16 Mar 1834 Esther Mary daughter of Clement and Esther Mary Helleur (St Brelade)
  • 23 Mar 1834 Mary Ann daughter of Jean and Marguerite Bisson (St John)
  • 13 Apr 1834 Elizabeth Katherine daughter of James Francis and Katherine (St Helier)
  • 27 Apr 1834 Benjamin son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaut (St Brelade)
  • 18 May 1834 Esther daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Jun 1834 Francois son of Jean and Marie Le Moignan (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Aug 1834 Elias son of George and Nancy Falle (St Saviour)
  • 24 Aug 1834 Louise daughter of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Helier)
  • 14 Sep 1834 Francois James son of Frederick and Marguerite Letto (St Helier)
  • 25 Jan 1835 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Jeanne Le Marquand (St Saviour)
  • 22 Mar 1835 Marie daughter of Francois and Esther Machon (Trinity)
  • 21 Jun 1835 Frederick son of Henri and Marie De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 05 Jul 1835 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Fleury (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Jul 1835 Elizabeth Anne daughter of Thomas and Esther Le Masurier (St Clement)
  • 27 Sep 1835 Esther Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Esther Le Brocq (St Brelade)
  • 04 Oct 1835 Philippe son of George and Anne De Caen (St Martin)
  • 05 Nov 1835 Anne Jeanne daughter of George and Ann De Caen (St Martin)
  • 07 Dec 1835 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 03 Jan 1836 Mary Jane daughter of James Francis and Catherine Helena (St Helier)
  • 17 Jan 1836 William son of Thomas and Elizabeth Grigry (St Helier)
  • 27 Jan 1836 Jane daughter of George and Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 20 Mar 1836 John son of John and Esther Picot (St Helier)
  • 17 Apr 1836 Mary anne daughter of Elie and Susanne Le Brun (St Saviour)
  • 17 Apr 1836 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Susanne Le Brun (St Saviour)
  • 29 May 1836 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Esther Downer (St Helier)
  • 31 Jul 1836 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Frederick and Marguerite Letto (St Helier)
  • 14 Aug 1836 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Clement and Esther Mary Helleur (St Brelade)
  • 21 Aug 1836 Mary daughter of Jean and Marie Le Moignan (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Nov 1836 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Charles and Elizabeth De La Haye (Trinity)
  • 18 Dec 1836 Rachel Anne daughter of Nicolas and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 25 Dec 1836 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Fleury (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Jan 1837 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Coutanche (Trinity)
  • 09 Apr 1837 Philippe son of Elie and Jeanne Le Marquand (St Saviour)
  • 23 Apr 1837 Jane daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 28 May 1837 Jane daughter of Philippe and Jane Clarck (St Helier)
  • 08 Oct 1837 Mary Ann daughter of George and Anne De Caen (St Martin)
  • 22 Oct 1837 James William son of James Francis and Katharine Helena Donovan (St Helier)
  • 11 Feb 1838 Francois son of Jean and Jeanne Marie Valpy (Grouville)
  • 04 Mar 1838 Louisa Margaret daughter of Frederick and Margaret (St Helier)
  • 11 Mar 1838 Charles son of Charles and Elizabeth De La Haye (Trinity)
  • 25 Mar 1838 William Henry son of Unknown and Mary (St Helier)
  • 13 May 1838 Francois son of Francois and Esther Machon (Trinity)
  • 20 May 1838 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Coutanche (Trinity)
  • 27 May 1838 Jane daughter of Elie and Jane Le Marquand (St Saviour)
  • 24 Jun 1838 Emma Matilda daughter of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Helier)
  • 15 Jul 1838 Anne Susanne daughter of George and Nancy Falle (St Saviour)
  • 01 Aug 1838 Jean son of Jean and Marie Machon (Trinity)
  • 19 Aug 1838 Henry Charles son of Henry and Elizabeth Supple (St Helier)
  • 25 Nov 1838 George Jean Collas son of George and Elizabeth Thomas (St Helier)
  • 02 Dec 1838 Emilie daughter of Benjamin and Elizabeth Marie Bertaut (St Brelade)
  • 24 Feb 1839 Ameliemarie daughter of Elie and Susanne Le Brun (St Saviour)
  • 14 Apr 1839 Philippe Jean son of Clement and Esther Mary Helleur (St Brelade)
  • 28 Apr 1839 John son of Jean and Esther Picot (St Helier)
  • 12 May 1839 George son of Jean and Marie Le Moignan (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Aug 1839 George son of Jean and Betsey Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 18 Aug 1839 Jean Edouard son of Philippe and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 28 Aug 1839 Jane Mary daughter of Le Couteur and Jane Benest (St Clement)
  • 15 Sep 1839 Anne Rachel daughter of Nicolas and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 06 Oct 1839 Charles son of Jean and Elizabeth Coutanche (Trinity)
  • 05 Nov 1839 Jean son of George and Anne De Caen (St Martin)
  • 19 Jan 1840 Suky Sorsoleil daughter of Charles and Suky Sorsoleil (St John)
  • 12 Mar 1840 Mary Ann daughter of Jean and Mary Ann Le Sueur (St John)
  • 15 Mar 1840 Josue Jean son of Josue and Marie Jeanne Amy (Trinity)
  • 24 May 1840 Charlotte Anne daughter of Jean and Charlotte Le Boutillier (St Brelade)
  • 07 Jun 1840 Mary Ann daughter of Charles and Elizabeth De La Haye (Trinity)
  • 02 Aug 1840 Jean son of Jean and Esther Nant (St Saviour)
  • 27 Sep 1840 Frederic son of Philippe and Fanny Fielding (St Helier)
  • 18 Oct 1840 Alfred son of Jean and Marie Le Moignan (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Dec 1840 Elizabeth Amilie daughter of Francois and Esther Machon (Trinity)
  • 31 Jan 1841 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Durell (Grouville)
  • 07 Mar 1841 Elizabeth Mary daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Coutanche (Trinity)
  • 14 Mar 1841 Louisa Jane daughter of Elie and Susanne Le Brun (St Saviour)
  • 24 Mar 1841 James son of George and Anne Falle (St Saviour)
  • 06 Jun 1841 Amelie Sophie daughter of Frederick and Marguerite Letto (St Helier)
  • 20 Jun 1841 Charles son of Charles and Suky Sorsoleil (St John)
  • 11 Sep 1841 Philippe son of Amice and Mary Ann Mc Cloud (St Helier)
  • 11 Sep 1841 Philippe son of Amice and Mary Ann Mccloud (St Helier)
  • 12 Sep 1841 Edouard Le Couteur son of Le Couteur and Jane (St Clement)
  • 10 Oct 1841 Charles son of Jean and Betsy Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 21 Nov 1841 Henriette daughter of George and Anne De Caen (St Martin)
  • 23 Jan 1842 Ester Susanne daughter of Jean and Ester Nans Blampied (St Saviour)
  • 16 Feb 1842 Clement son of Clement and Esther Mary Helleur (St Brelade)
  • 20 Feb 1842 Jean son of Jean and Mary Ann Le Sueur (St John)
  • 20 Feb 1842 Elizabeth daughter of Nicolas and Rachel Barette (St John)
  • 03 Apr 1842 Rachel Esther daughter of Charles and Elizabeth De La Haye (Trinity)
  • 15 May 1842 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Coutanche (Trinity)
  • 16 May 1842 Alfred son of Jean and Esther Picot (St Helier)
  • 16 May 1842 Alfred son of Jean and Esther Picot (St Helier)
  • 17 Jul 1842 Florence daughter of Jean and Marie Le Moignan (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Oct 1842 Ann daughter of Daniel and Nancy Lesbirel (St John)
  • 06 Nov 1842 Harriet Jane daughter of Frederick and Marguerite Le Mo? (St Helier)
  • 06 Nov 1842 Harriet Jane daughter of Frederick and Marguerite Letto (St Helier)
  • 12 Dec 1842 Francois son of Charles and Susanne Sorsoleil (St John)
  • 28 Jul 1844 Ann daughter of Charles and Suky Sorsoleil (St John)
  • 23 Aug 1844 Marie Anne daughter of Nicolas and Rachel Barrette (St John)
  • 18 Nov 1844 Susanna Ann daughter of Charles and Suky Pinel (St Helier)
  • 27 Apr 1845 Jean son of Jean and Esther Picot (St Helier)
  • 15 May 1845 Jane Ann daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Remy (St Helier)
  • 24 Aug 1845 Le Couteur son of Le Couteur and Jane Benest Benest (St Helier)
  • 20 Sep 1846 Mary Jane daughter of Charles and Mary Michel (St John)
  • 20 Oct 1846 Nicholas Jean son of Nicholas and Rachel Barrette (St John)
  • 23 Oct 1846 Charles John son of Charles and Suky Pinel (St Helier)
  • 22 Nov 1846 Philippe Nicolas son of Philippe and Jeanne Remy (St Helier)
  • 07 Dec 1846 Francois son of Unknown and Mary Bisson (St Helier)
  • 02 Jan 1847 Mathilda daughter of Daniel and Mary Le Brun (St John)
  • 14 Mar 1847 Adolphus son of Jean and Esther Picot (St Helier)
  • 03 Jun 1847 Anna daughter of Le Couteur and Jane Benest (St Helier)
  • 29 Apr 1848 George son of Unknown and Elizabeth Bisson (St Helier)
  • 27 May 1848 Philippe son of Daniel and Jeanne Pinel (St John)
  • 04 Nov 1848 Adelina Mary daughter of Amice and Mary Ann Mc Cloud (St Helier)
  • 16 Nov 1848 Ann Elvina daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Remy (St Helier)
  • 23 Nov 1848 Jane Elisabeth daughter of Edouard and Jane Hamon (St Helier)
  • 24 Dec 1848 Ann daughter of Charles and Mary Michel (St John)
  • 01 Apr 1849 Walter son of Daniel and Mary Le Brun (St John)
  • 02 Jul 1849 Walter son of Charles and Suky Pinel (St Helier)
  • 17 Sep 1849 Nicholas Walter son of Nicholas and Jane Le Maistre (St Helier)
  • 30 Jan 1850 Isabella daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Remy (St Helier)
  • 31 Mar 1850 Esther daughter of Jean and Mary Ann Le Sueur (St John)
  • 16 Apr 1850 Charles Albert son of Elie Jean and Rachel Marie (St Helier)
  • 06 Jan 1851 Maria Jane daughter of Daniel and Jeanne Pinel (St John)
  • 10 Apr 1851 Edouard Philippe son of Edouard and Jane Hamon (St Helier)
  • 04 Jun 1851 Charles son of Amice and Mary Ann Mc Cloud (St Helier)
  • 07 Oct 1851 Louisa daughter of Charles and Suky Pinel (St Helier)
  • 27 Oct 1851 John William son of Nicholas and Jane Le Maistre (St Helier)
  • 21 Jan 1852 Walter son of Daniel and Mary Le Brun (St John)
  • 26 Jan 1852 Philip Benjamin son of Philippe and Ann Jane Canivet (St Helier)
  • 03 Mar 1852 Anne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Remy (St Helier)
  • 03 Mar 1852 Louisa daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Remy (St Helier)
  • 04 Apr 1852 Ann Elizabeth daughter of George and Nancy Le Templier (St Clement)
  • 05 Dec 1852 Mary Louisa daughter of Edouard and Jane Hamon (St Helier)
  • 10 Nov 1853 Edouard son of Edouard and Elizabeth Hocquard (St John)
  • 21 Feb 1854 George Fleury son of Nicholas and Jane Le Maistre (St Helier)
  • 06 Jun 1854 Jane Rachel daughter of Elias and Rachel Mary De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 15 Jun 1854 Eva Elvena daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Remy (St Helier)
  • 17 Jun 1854 Daniel Walter son of Daniel and Mary Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 23 Aug 1854 George Matthieu son of George and Anne Le Templier (St Clement)
  • 29 Jan 1855 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Picot (St John)
  • 08 Jun 1855 John Henry son of Edouard and Jane Hamon (St Helier)
  • 06 Jul 1855 Harry Westlake son of Philippe and Ann Westlake (St Helier)
  • 11 Aug 1855 John George son of Nicholas and Jane Le Maistre (St Helier)
  • 12 Sep 1855 Alfred son of Charles and Suky Pinel (St Helier)
  • 15 Jan 1856 Ann daughter of Elias and Rachel Mary De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 13 Apr 1856 Edward Leonard son of Philippe and Jeanne Remy (St Helier)
  • 16 Aug 1856 Louisa Maria daughter of Daniel and Mary Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 17 Sep 1856 Thomas Daniel son of Thomas and Mary Luce (St Helier)
  • 28 Oct 1856 Mary Ann daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth Picot (St John)
  • 07 Dec 1857 Ann Elisa daughter of George and Ann Elisabeth Parsons (St Helier)
  • 19 Mar 1858 Alice Rachel daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Remy (St Helier)
  • 23 May 1858 John Stephen Palmer son of John and Elizabeth Jane Palmer (St Helier)
  • 19 Jun 1858 John Chevalier son of John and Jane Sophie Chevallier (St John)
  • 01 Aug 1858 William George son of Thomas and Mary Luce (St Helier)
  • 02 Aug 1858 Joseph son of Charles and Mary Michel (St John)
  • 22 Oct 1858 Joseph son of Joseph and Elizabeth Picot (St John)
  • 13 Nov 1858 Charles Frederick son of Charles Frederick and Esther Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 09 Dec 1858 Ada Clara daughter of Daniel and Mary Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 11 Apr 1859 Philip Henry son of Philippe and Susan Jane Poiret (St Helier)
  • 24 May 1859 Philip son of Philip and Elisabeth Beard (St Helier)
  • 22 Jul 1859 Emma Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary Ann Florent (St Helier)
  • 25 Jul 1859 Rachel daughter of Jean and Rachel Dolbel (St John)
  • 26 Jan 1860 John James son of Edouard and Jane Hamon (St Helier)
  • 04 Feb 1860 Florence daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Remy (St Helier)
  • 20 Feb 1860 Isabella Jane Victoria daughter of John and Elisabeth Jane Palmer (St Helier)
  • 28 Mar 1860 Daniel son of Daniel and Ann Mahier (St John)
  • 12 Sep 1860 William David son of William and Mary Ann Florent (St Helier)
  • 24 Oct 1860 Charles son of Joseph and Elizabeth Picot (St John)
  • 03 Dec 1860 Elizabeth Marguerite daughter of Philippe and Elise Beard (St Helier)
  • 26 Jan 1861 Mary Ann Charlotte daughter of Frederick and Mary Ann Le Sueur (St Helier)
  • 05 Oct 1861 Philippe son of Daniel and Ann Mahier (St John)
  • 05 Jan 1862 Elvina daughter of Thomas and Elise Vautier (St Helier)
  • 03 Apr 1862 Beatrice Ann daughter of Philip and Jane Remy (St Helier)
  • 04 Apr 1862 John George son of John and Emelie Mary Bisson (St Helier)
  • 05 Apr 1862 Ann daughter of Jean and Rachel Dolbel (St John)
  • 10 Apr 1862 Adela daughter of Charles and Suky Pinel (St Helier)
  • 24 Jun 1862 Philippe Henry son of Edouard and Jane Hamon (St Helier)
  • 01 Aug 1862 Alice Jane daughter of Philip and Susan Jane Poiret (St Helier)
  • 03 Aug 1862 Charles Alfred son of Thomas and Mary Luce (St Helier)
  • 09 Aug 1862 Frederick John son of Frederick and Mary Ann Le Sueur (St Helier)
  • 21 Apr 1863 Adolphus son of Charles and Suky Pinel (St Helier)
  • 04 May 1863 Daniel Emmanuel son of Daniel and Mary Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 16 Nov 1863 Philip George Edward son of Philippe and Mary Chevalier (St Helier)
  • 13 Jan 1864 John George Elias son of John and Amelia Bison (St Helier)
  • 15 Mar 1864 Daniel son of Joseph and Elizabeth Picot (St John)
  • 01 Aug 1864 Elizabeth Charlotte daughter of William and Mary Ann Florent (St Helier)
  • 11 Mar 1865 Ann daughter of Jean and Rachel Dolbel (St John)
  • 15 Aug 1865 Walter Philip son of Frederick and Mary Ann Le Sueur (St Helier)
  • 19 Mar 1866 George son of John and Sophie Chevalier (St Helier)
  • 23 Mar 1866 John Emile son of John and Emelia Mary Bisson (St Helier)
  • 06 May 1866 George William son of George William and Elizabeth Le Sueur (St Helier)
  • 04 Jul 1866 Mary Matilda daughter of Edouard and Jane Hamon (St Helier)
  • 08 Oct 1866 Henry Philip son of Philip and Susan Beaugie (St Helier)
  • 12 Apr 1867 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Bisson (St Helier)
  • 27 Nov 1867 Helena Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Helena Jane Le Moignan (St John)
  • 08 Feb 1868 Harriet Jane daughter of John Thomas and Harriet Louisa Vontom (St Helier)
  • 31 May 1868 Elizabeth Ann daughter of George William and Elizabeth Le Sueur (St Helier)
  • 06 Jun 1868 Susan Mary daughter of Philip and Susan Beaugie (St Helier)
  • 11 Jan 1869 Philippe George son of Philippe and Esther Louisa De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 26 Jan 1869 Ada Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Elizabeth Bisson (St Helier)
  • 02 Jan 1870 Charles Henry son of Charles and Emily Jane Le Rossignol (St Helier)
  • 04 Aug 1870 Florence Emily Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Elizabeth Bisson (St Helier)
  • 20 Oct 1870 Francis Charles son of Edouard and Jane Hamon (St Helier)
  • 08 Nov 1870 John Nickless son of Nicolas Jean and Ann Barette (St John)
  • 21 Dec 1870 Adolphus son of Philip and Esther Louisa De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 02 Jan 1871 Magraret Rachel daughter of Elie Jean and Margaret Dart (St Helier)
  • 30 Jun 1871 Bella Ann daughter of Philippe and Elina Hamon (St John)
  • 26 Dec 1872 Alfred Le Couteur son of Nicolas Jean and Ann Barette (St John)
  • 02 Mar 1873 Clara Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Elizabeth Bisson (St Helier)
  • 20 Mar 1873 Ada daughter of John Philippe and Ann Aubert (St Helier)
  • 24 Mar 1873 Mabel Matilda daughter of Philippe and Helena Jane Le Moignan (St Helier)
  • 22 Sep 1873 Francis Matthew son of George and Mary Elizabeth Le Templier (St Helier)
  • 14 Oct 1873 Louisa Esther daughter of Philippe and Esther Louisa De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 15 Mar 1874 Walter James son of Nicolas Jean and Ann Barette (St John)
  • 24 Apr 1874 John Thomas son of Philip and Elizabeth Beard (St John)
  • 24 Apr 1874 John Nicolas son of Nicolas and Ellen Henry (St Helier)
  • 12 Feb 1875 Elize Susan daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Breton (St John)
  • 26 Sep 1875 Ann Maria daughter of Nicolas Jean and Ann Barette (St John)
  • 13 Jul 1876 Ann Maria daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Breton (St John)
  • 21 Jan 1878 Ada Jane daughter of Philippe Charles and Elizabeth Le Breton (St John)
  • 29 Nov 1878 Daniel Edward son of Daniel and Esther Queree (St John)
  • 18 Dec 1878 Clara Maria daughter of Philip and Jane Le Moignan (St Helier)
  • 13 Jan 1879 John son of Unknown and Emelie Bisson (St Helier)
  • 30 Jan 1879 James Anstis son of James and Elizabeth Annie Anstis (St Helier)
  • 19 Feb 1879 Alice Mary daughter of George and Mary Elizabeth Le Templier (St Helier)
  • 07 Mar 1879 Alice Maud daughter of John Thomas and Mary King (St Helier)
  • 11 Apr 1879 Francis Edward son of Francis and Elizabeth Mary Prevel (St Helier)
  • 12 Jul 1879 Alice Burdon daughter of Nicholas Walter and Eleanor Susanna Martinson Fullam (St Helier)
  • 31 Jul 1879 John son of Unknown and Rachel Bisson (St Helier)
  • 18 Dec 1879 Eliza Louisa daughter of Edward Philip and Ellen Mcleod (St Helier)
  • 09 May 1880 Louise Eva daughter of Philippe Charles and Elizabeth Le Breton (St John)
  • 22 Aug 1880 Eleonor daughter of James and Elizabeth Annie Anstis (St Helier)
  • 08 Nov 1880 Walter John son of Francis and Elizabeth Mary Prevel (St Helier)
  • 24 Dec 1880 Durell Albert son of John Thomas and Mary King (St Helier)
  • 04 May 1881 Mabel Eliza daughter of John Le Gros and Eliza Ann Le Quesne (St Helier)
  • 07 Sep 1881 Ada Florence daughter of Nicolas Jean and Ann Barette (St John)
  • 15 Dec 1881 Eleanor Ward Fullam daughter of Nicholas Walter and Eleanor Susanna Martinson Fullam (St Helier)
  • 16 Dec 1881 Lydia daughter of Edward Le Couteur and Sophie Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 07 May 1882 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Francis and Elizabeth Mary Prevel (St Helier)
  • 12 Feb 1883 Charles son of Charles and Jane Mary Norman (St Helier)
  • 12 Aug 1883 Sydney Prevel son of Francis and Elizabeth Mary Prevel (St Helier)
  • 10 Sep 1883 Henrietta Annie Mabel daughter of Philip William and Henrietta Moore (St Helier)
  • 11 Jan 1884 Ethel Amelia daughter of Walter and Amelia Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 27 Jan 1884 Henry son of Edward Philip and Ellen Mcleod (St Helier)
  • 22 Mar 1884 Ada Jane daughter of John Thomas and Mary King (St Helier)
  • 08 Apr 1884 Edith Mary daughter of Nicholas Walter and Eleanor Susanna Martinson Fullam (St Helier)
  • 17 Jan 1885 Lilian daughter of Walter and Amelia Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 26 Aug 1885 Ernest John Lawrence son of John Edward and Anna White (St Helier)
  • 30 Sep 1885 John Cabot Le Gros son of John Le Couteur and Eliza Ann Le Quesne (St Helier)
  • 30 Sep 1885 Philip William son of Philip William and Henrietta Moore (St Helier)
  • 27 Oct 1885 Mildred Ada daughter of Nicholas Walter and Eleanor Susanna Martinson Fullam (St Helier)
  • 05 Oct 1886 Joseph Edward son of Joseph and Elvina Jane Syvret (St John)
  • 28 Apr 1887 Mabel Blanche daughter of Francis and Elizabeth Mary Prevel (St Helier)
  • 17 Sep 1887 Violet Ada daughter of Charles and Ada Furzard (St Helier)
  • 29 Sep 1887 Joseph Syvret son of Joseph and Elvina Jane Syvret (St John)
  • 11 Nov 1887 Edith Lilian daughter of John George and Amelia Ann Coles (St Helier)
  • 28 Dec 1887 Gertrude Amelia daughter of Walter and Amelia Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 05 Mar 1888 Jeremia Richard son of Philip William and Henrietta Moore (St Helier)
  • 27 Aug 1888 Lillian Le Couteur daughter of James and Elizabeth Annie Anstis (St Helier)
  • 18 Oct 1888 William Charles son of Joseph and Elvina Jane Syvret (St John)
  • 14 Jan 1889 Walter Henry son of Charles and Jane Mary Norman (St Helier)
  • 16 May 1889 Charles Walter son of William Walter and Eleonore Susanna Martondon Fulham (St Helier)
  • 08 Jun 1889 Clarence Douglas James son of Philip George and Beatrice Eugenie Mallowby (St Helier)
  • 02 Sep 1889 Albert John son of John Thomas and Mary King (St Helier)
  • 16 Nov 1889 Vera Irena daughter of Charles and Ada Furzard (St Helier)
  • 13 Apr 1890 Francis Charles George son of Francis Walter and Selina Marett (St Helier)
  • 30 May 1890 Albert Edward son of John George and Amelia Ann Coles (St Helier)
  • 04 Jun 1890 Eva Jane daughter of Joseph and Elvina Jane Syvret (St John)
  • 25 Aug 1890 Clarence Charles George son of Francis and Elizabeth Mary Prevel (St Helier)
  • 27 May 1891 Philip Charles son of Philip George and Beatrice Eugenie Mallowby (St Helier)
  • 28 Jul 1891 Leila Ida daughter of Josue and Elisa Gouedard (St John)
  • 31 Mar 1892 Walter Charles son of Walter and Amelia Le Couteur (St Helier)
  • 19 Sep 1892 Edwin Sutton son of John George and Amelia Ann Coles (St Helier)
  • 15 Jan 1893 Charles Hubert son of Philip William and Henrietta Moore (St Helier)
  • 10 Feb 1893 Doris Stuart daughter of Elias and Ada Le Gresley (St Helier)
  • 19 May 1893 Lilian May daughter of Frederic Falle and Louisa Ann Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 31 May 1893 Hilda May daughter of Charles and Jane Mary Norman (St Helier)
  • 17 Jul 1893 John son of Josue and Elizabeth Gouedard (St John)
  • 06 Aug 1893 Ellen Picot daughter of Joseph and Elvina Jane Syvret (St John)
  • 10 Sep 1893 Walter William son of Walter Philip and Louise Marie Therese Guigamard (St Helier)
  • 21 Oct 1893 Selena Rebakah daughter of Francis Walter and Selena Marret (St Helier)
  • 20 Feb 1894 Ivy Maud daughter of Elias and Ada Le Gresley (St Helier)
  • 05 Jun 1894 Louisa Annie daughter of Walter Philip and Louise Marie Therese Guyomard (St Helier)
  • 17 Sep 1894 Richard son of Philip William and Henrietta Moore (St Helier)
  • 24 Nov 1894 Francis William son of Francis Walter and Selina Marett (St Helier)
  • 31 Mar 1895 Adele Leontine daughter of Albert George and Marie Louise ..gauvin (St Helier)
  • 06 Apr 1895 George Mathew son of John George and Amelia Ann Coles (St Helier)
  • 22 Jul 1895 Lilian Ada daughter of Elias and Ada Le Gresley (St Helier)
  • 17 Jan 1896 Reginald Frederick son of Frederick Falle and Laura Ann Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 28 May 1897 Clarence Ernest John son of Edward Philip and Eliza Louisa Mcleod (St Helier)
  • 08 Jun 1897 Stanley Philip George Edward son of Philip George Edward and Eliza Louisa Le Cornu (St Helier)
  • 06 May 1898 Violet May daughter of Unknown and Amelia Jane Bisson (St Helier)
  • 08 May 1898 Cyril Joshua son of Josue and Elizabeth Gouedard (St John)
  • 21 Jul 1898 Clarence Falle son of Frederic Falle and Louisa Ann Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 10 Dec 1898 Grace Violet daughter of Elias and Ada Le Gresley (St Helier)
  • 22 Feb 1900 Winifred Maud Eleonore daughter of Joseph and Ada Jane Perchard Mourant (St Helier)
  • 26 Jun 1900 John Le Vesconte son of John Nicholas and Ann Elizabeth Le Vesconte (St Helier)
  • 08 Aug 1900 James Edward George son of Edward George Dallain and Lilian Louise Beatrice Rose (St Helier)
  • 15 Oct 1901 Mabel Elizabeth daughter of Edward George Dallain and Lilian Louisa Beatrice Rose (St Helier)
  • 24 May 1902 Alfred Henry son of John Nicholas and Ann Elizabeth Le Vesconte (St Helier)
  • 30 Jul 1902 Elsie Hilda daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth Ellen Bisson (St Helier)
  • 30 Jul 1903 Charles Henry son of Unknown and Louisa Bisson (St Helier)
  • 12 Aug 1903 Edward George son of Edward George Dallain and Lilian Louise Beatrice Rose (St Helier)
  • 09 Nov 1903 Violet May daughter of Edward William and Mary Roberts (St Helier)
  • 12 Nov 1903 Muriel Evelyn daughter of Edward Philip and Fanny Simmons (St Helier)
  • 10 May 1904 Dorothy Eliza daughter of John Nicholas and Ann Elizabeth Le Vesconte (St Helier)
  • 15 Oct 1904 Philip Edward son of Philip Edward and Alice Tucker (St Helier)
  • 14 Mar 1905 Clarence William son of Edward William and Mary Roberts (St Helier)
  • 26 Aug 1905 George Godfray son of John Nicholas and Ann Elizabeth Le Vesconte (St Helier)
  • 26 Apr 1906 Charles Alfred son of Joseph and Ada Jane Perchard Mourant (St Helier)
  • 30 May 1906 Stanley Alfred son of Unknown and Amelia Jane Bisson (St Helier)
  • 28 Feb 1907 Stanley Edward son of George Fleury and Emily Victoria Rondel (St Helier)
  • 07 Aug 1907 Annie daughter of John George and Amelia Ann Coles (St Helier)
  • 20 Jun 1908 Stanley Edward son of George Puney and Emily Victoria Romeril (St Helier)
  • 17 Sep 1908 Linda May daughter of Charles and Florence Louise Jarnet (St Helier)
  • 01 Oct 1908 Raymond John son of John and Amanda Laura Misson (St Helier)
  • 23 Oct 1908 Dorothy Lilian daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth Ellen Bisson (St Helier)

BISSON

  • 10 Jul 1842 Peter John Le Gross son of William and Mary Ann (St Martin)
  • 16 Dec 1842 Edouard Leonard son of Philippe and Nancy (St Peter)
  • 06 Feb 1843 William son of Josue Le Gros and Susanne (St Saviour)
  • 09 Apr 1843 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie (St Martin)
  • 09 Apr 1843 John Tom son of Jean and Elizabeth (Grouville)
  • 16 Apr 1843 Edouard son of Edouard and Anne Susanne (St Brelade)
  • 11 May 1843 Caroline Delicia daughter of Elie and Susanne (St Saviour)
  • 14 Sep 1843 John son of Charles and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 08 Oct 1843 Elizabeth daughter of George and Anne (St Martin)
  • 13 Oct 1843 Mary Ann daughter of Jean and Betsey (Trinity)
  • 19 Apr 1844 Mary Elizabeth daughter of Jossie and Marie Jeanne (St Martin)
  • 02 May 1844 George Philippe son of Clement and Elizabeth (St Brelade)
  • 14 May 1844 Marry Ann Jane daughter of Charles Le Gros and Mary (St Brelade)
  • 19 Aug 1844 Frederic John son of Philippe and Nancy (St Peter)
  • 29 Sep 1844 Edouard son of Edouard and Elizabeth (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Oct 1844 Mary daughter of Jean and Marie (St Martin)
  • 07 Oct 1844 Alfred John son of Jean and Charlotte (St Brelade)
  • 08 Oct 1844 John son of Jean and Anne (Trinity)
  • 27 Oct 1844 George William son of John and Esther (Grouville)
  • 20 Jan 1845 Jane daughter of Jean and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 21 Apr 1845 George son of Jean and Elizabeth (Grouville)
  • 08 May 1845 Emilie daughter of George and Anne (St Martin)
  • 25 May 1845 Elie John son of Elie Jean and Rachel (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jun 1845 Philippe son of Charles and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 06 Jul 1845 John Philip son of Edouard and Anne Susanne (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Jan 1846 Ann Louisa daughter of Charles Le Gros and Mary (St Brelade)
  • 21 Jan 1846 Mary Ann daughter of Josie Le Gros and Susanne (St Saviour)
  • 12 Feb 1846 Anne daughter of Jean and Anne (Trinity)
  • 17 Apr 1846 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Erther (Grouville)
  • 01 Jul 1846 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Clement and Elizabeth (St Brelade)
  • 16 Aug 1846 Elise daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Mar 1847 Elie son of Jean and Elizabeth (Grouville)
  • 12 Apr 1847 Rachel Esther daughter of Charles and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 26 Jun 1847 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie (St Martin)
  • 10 Oct 1847 Elizabeth Susanne daughter of Jean and Charlotte (St Brelade)
  • 09 Nov 1847 Charles Josne son of Josne and Marie Jeanne (St Martin)
  • 28 Nov 1847 Ann daughter of Edouard and Ann (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Jan 1848 Philippe son of Edouard and Elizabeth (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Apr 1848 John Philippe son of Clement and Betsy (St Peter)
  • 15 Apr 1848 John son of Edouard and Elizabeth (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Aug 1848 Julia Malvina daughter of Philippe and Nancy (St Peter)
  • 11 Sep 1848 Mary Ann Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Anne (Trinity)
  • 04 Nov 1848 John Couteur son of Nicolas and Jane (St Mary)
  • 09 Dec 1848 Charles Josue son of Josue and Jeanne (St Martin)
  • 19 Feb 1849 Sophia Mary daughter of Charles Le Gros and Mary (St Brelade)
  • 09 Jul 1849 Charlotte Jane daughter of Jean and Elizabeth (Grouville)
  • 03 Oct 1849 Louise Rachel daughter of Clement and Betsy (St Peter)
  • 18 Feb 1850 Daniel son of Edouard and Anne Susanne (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Feb 1850 Philippe Charles son of Charles Le Gros and Mary (St Brelade)
  • 10 Apr 1850 Rachel daughter of Le Couteur and Jane (St Luke)
  • 15 Aug 1850 Charles son of Edouard and Elizabeth (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Sep 1850 Jean son of Nicolas and Rachel (Trinity)
  • 06 Dec 1850 Mary Jane daughter of Jean and Charlotte (St Brelade)
  • 02 Mar 1851 Rachel daughter of Jean and Anne (Trinity)
  • 04 May 1851 Lonie daughter of Charles and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 27 May 1851 Philippe Charles son of Josue and Marie Jeanne (Grouville)
  • 16 Jun 1851 William son of Charles and Mary (St Brelade)
  • 07 Sep 1851 Anne daughter of Josue and Jane (St Saviour)
  • 04 May 1852 Jane daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth (St Brelade)
  • 08 May 1852 Agnes daughter of Le Couteur and Jane (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Jun 1852 Elizabeth Mary daughter (St Saviour)
  • 11 Aug 1852 Charles son of Edouard and Anne Susanne (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Aug 1852 Philippe son of John and Anne (Trinity)
  • 11 Feb 1853 John son of Charles Le Gros and Mary (St Brelade)
  • 26 Feb 1853 Josue son of Josue and Jane (St Saviour)
  • 13 May 1853 William John son of Clement and Betsy (St Mary)
  • 15 Aug 1853 Frederic John son of Josue and Marie Jeanne (St Martin)
  • 05 Feb 1854 James son of Le Couteur and Jane (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Mar 1854 John Edouard son of John and Jane Marguerite (St Saviour)
  • 12 Mar 1854 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Charlotte (St Brelade)
  • 01 May 1854 Josue son of Josue and Jeanne (St Saviour)
  • 01 Jun 1854 Sophie Mary daughter of Francois and Esther (Trinity)
  • 23 Aug 1854 George Matthieu son of George and Anne (St Clement)
  • 19 Dec 1854 Philippe Nicolle son of Edouard and Ann Susanne (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Mar 1855 Emilie daughter of Charles and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 20 Jul 1855 Mary Ann daughter of Charles and Mary Ann (St Mary)
  • 11 Oct 1855 Francois son of Edouard and Elizabeth (St Peter)
  • 11 Nov 1855 Mary Jane daughter of Charles Le Gros and Mary (St Brelade)
  • 29 Jan 1856 Ann Esther daughter of Josue and Marie Jeanne (St Martin)
  • 11 Feb 1856 John son of Josue and Jeanne (St Saviour)
  • 14 Jul 1856 Charles son of Francois and Esther (Trinity)
  • 05 Sep 1856 Margueritte daughter of Charles and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 18 Oct 1856 Caroline daughter of Philippe Le Gros and Caroline (St Mary)
  • 05 Nov 1856 Elizabeth Jane Esther daughter of George and Nancy (St Luke)
  • 11 Feb 1857 Elizabeth Margueritte daughter of Jean and Anne (Trinity)
  • 15 Feb 1857 Philippe William son of Philipp William and Jane Marguerite (St Luke)
  • 23 Jun 1857 Jane Susan daughter of Charles and Ann (St Mary)
  • 13 Sep 1857 Philippe son of Josue and Jeanne (St Saviour)
  • 24 Sep 1857 George son of Le Couteur and Jane (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Dec 1857 Jane Rachel daughter of Philippe and Jane (St Saviour)
  • 09 Jan 1858 Esther Hocquard daughter of Edouard and Ann Susanne (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Apr 1858 John de Rozel son of Elizabeth and Marie (Trinity)
  • 28 May 1858 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Elie and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 21 Oct 1858 John Temphier son of George and Nancy (St Luke)
  • 15 Dec 1858 Charles son of Charles and Mary Ann (St Mary)
  • 09 Jun 1859 Philippe son of Jean and Anne (Trinity)
  • 20 Jun 1859 Elias George son of Elie and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 23 Jun 1859 Elie Philippe son of Josue and Jeanne (St Saviour)
  • 11 Oct 1859 Jane Elizabeth daughter of John Le Gros and Jane Sophie (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Feb 1860 Ellen Elizabeth daughter of Josue and Marie Jeanne (Trinity)
  • 16 Feb 1860 Mary Anne daughter of Philippe and Jane (St Luke)
  • 21 May 1860 Mary Elizabeth daughter of George and Mary (St Luke)
  • 24 Jun 1860 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Mary Susanna (St Clement)
  • 08 Nov 1860 Mary Ann daughter of John Le Gros and Jane (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Jan 1861 Winter Philip son of Elie and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 20 Feb 1861 Ann Jane daughter of Charles and Mary Ann (St Mary)
  • 30 Apr 1861 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Philip and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 06 May 1861 Ada Jane daughter of Philippe and Jane (St Luke)
  • 25 May 1861 Emelie Jane Ann daughter of Charles and Emelie Jane (St Luke)
  • 18 Jun 1861 Susan Jane daughter of Josue and Jeanne (St Saviour)
  • 30 Jul 1861 Emilie daughter of Jean and Anne (Trinity)
  • 12 Feb 1862 Elizabeth Jane daughter of John Le Gros and Jane Sophie (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Feb 1862 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Marie Anne (St Brelade)
  • 03 Mar 1862 Ann Mary daughter of Elie and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 03 Jul 1862 Alice Jane daughter of Philip and Jane (St Luke)
  • 20 Oct 1862 Philip son of Philippe and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 31 Jan 1863 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Marie Anne (St Brelade)
  • 06 Sep 1863 Louisa Rachel daughter of Elie and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 05 Oct 1863 Jean son of Jean and Aimee (St Peter)
  • 22 Nov 1863 Charles Napper son of John and Jane (St Peter)
  • 27 Nov 1863 Jane Elizabeth daughter of John Jane and Marguerite (St Saviour)
  • 02 Mar 1864 Eliza Jane daughter of Philip and Jane (St Saviour)
  • 18 Mar 1864 Josue son of Jean and Ann (Trinity)
  • 23 Mar 1864 Elise Jane daughter of Josue and Mary (St Saviour)
  • 27 Mar 1864 John George son of George and Marianne (St Luke)
  • 27 Mar 1864 Ada daughter of Thomas (Grouville)
  • 12 May 1864 Clara Esther daughter of Josue and Marie Jeanne (Trinity)
  • 29 Oct 1864 Jane daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 10 Nov 1864 Elizabeth Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 28 Nov 1864 Louisa Alice Ann daughter of Charles and Amelia Jane (St Luke)
  • 08 Dec 1864 Clarence Sidney son of Philippe and Jane (St Mary)
  • 24 Feb 1865 Lydia daughter (St Martin)
  • 28 Feb 1865 Amelia Louisa daughter of Elie and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 21 Dec 1865 Philipp Clement son of George and Mary Elizabeth (St Luke)
  • 30 Jan 1866 Jane daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 15 May 1866 Esther daughter of Philip and Jane (St Saviour)
  • 14 Jul 1866 Henry Charles son of John Jane and Marguerite (St Saviour)
  • 11 Oct 1866 John Philippe Aubert son of John Philippe and Nancy (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Mar 1867 Alfred Charles son of Philippe and Jane (St Mary)
  • 29 Sep 1867 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Thom and Marie Anne (St Brelade)
  • 15 Nov 1867 Ann daughter of John Philip and Nancy (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Nov 1867 John Cheri son of Mary Ann and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 30 Nov 1867 Esther Anne daughter of George and Mary Elizabeth (St Luke)
  • 11 Mar 1868 James George son of James and Mary (St Saviour)
  • 07 Jul 1868 Philippe Henry son of Philippe and Jane (St Luke)
  • 19 Sep 1868 Winter Thomas son of Thomas and Eliza (Grouville)
  • 24 Dec 1868 Edward Philip son of John and Jane Marguerite (St Saviour)
  • 13 Sep 1869 Walter John Philippe son of Philippe and Nancy (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Dec 1869 Ann Fanny daughter of George and Mary E (St Luke)
  • 03 May 1870 Lilian Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth (St Peter)
  • 22 May 1870 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary Ann (Trinity)
  • 24 May 1870 Ellen Mary daughter of Thomas and Marie Anne (St Brelade)
  • 02 Jan 1871 Margaret Rachel daughter of Elie John and Margaret (St Simon)
  • 17 Mar 1871 James Edward son of Josue and Mary (St Saviour)
  • 04 Apr 1871 George Philippe son of John and Elizabeth (Trinity)
  • 18 Jun 1871 Albert John son of George and Mary Ann (St Luke)
  • 24 Jan 1872 John son of John and Mary Ann (Trinity)
  • 22 Sep 1873 Frances Matthew daughter of George and Mary Elizabeth (St James)
  • 23 Oct 1873 Louisa Jane daughter of Thomas and Marie Anne (St Brelade)
  • 17 Jan 1874 Alfred John son of Alfred John and Sophie (St Brelade)
  • 19 Nov 1874 Philip son (Trinity)
  • 30 Dec 1874 Eliza Esther daughter of John and Jane Marguerite (St Saviour)
  • 06 Sep 1875 Adolphus William son of George and Mary (St Luke)
  • 18 Sep 1875 Philippe son of Edouard and Mary Ann (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Nov 1875 John Alfred son of Alfred John and Sophie (St Brelade)
  • 03 Mar 1876 Josue son of Josue and Rachel (Trinity)
  • 30 Apr 1876 George Henry son of George and Ruth (Gouray)
  • 30 Apr 1876 George Henry son of George and Ruth (St Martin)
  • 15 May 1876 Philippe son of Edouard Le Couteur and Sophie (St Brelade)
  • 04 Oct 1876 John Philip son of Philip John and Mary Ann (St Mary)
  • 30 Nov 1876 Francis David son (Trinity)
  • 23 Jan 1877 Eliza daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 07 Aug 1877 Clara Rachel daughter of Josue and Rachel (Trinity)
  • 27 May 1878 Mable Elizabeth daughter of George and Ruth Watts (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Aug 1878 George William son of George Le Gros and Loisa (St Peter)
  • 05 Sep 1878 Mary Ann daughter of Philip John and Mary Ann (St Mary)
  • 17 Nov 1878 George Alfred son of Alfred John and Sophie (St Brelade)
  • 07 Mar 1879 Alice Maud daughter of John Thomas and Mary (St James)
  • 21 Apr 1879 John son of Josue and Rachel (Trinity)
  • 09 Jun 1879 Jane Mary daughter of Charles and Norman (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Nov 1879 Ada Louisa daughter of George Le Gros and Louisa Charlotte (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Nov 1879 Louisa Ann daughter of Edouard and Mary Ann (St Lawrence)
  • 12 May 1880 Ann daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth (St Saviour)
  • 05 Jun 1880 Sarah Anne daughter of George Le Gros and Ann (St Mary)
  • 20 Jul 1880 Laura Jane daughter of Philip John and Mary Ann (St Mary)
  • 01 Nov 1880 Anna Louisa daughter of George Le Gros and Louisa Charlotte (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Nov 1880 Sophie daughter of Alfred John and Sophie (St Brelade)
  • 24 Dec 1880 Durell Albert son of John Thomas and Mary (St James)
  • 08 Apr 1881 Harriet Annie Kate daughter of Josue and Harriet (St Saviour)
  • 03 Aug 1881 Charles son of Francis and Esther (St Mary)
  • 22 Aug 1881 Ada Jane daughter of Philippe Nicolle and Jane Rachel (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Jan 1882 Francis John son of Edouard and Mary Ann (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Feb 1882 George Henry son of Philip John and Mary Ann (St Mary)
  • 24 Jun 1882 Alice Florence daughter of Philippe Le Gros and Lastenie Constance (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Aug 1882 Georgina daughter of George and Ann (St Mary)
  • 14 Dec 1882 Eva daughter of Josue and Rachel (Trinity)
  • 26 Jan 1883 Mary Jane daughter of John Lucas and Mary (Trinity)
  • 23 Mar 1883 Philippe Nicolle son of Philippe Nicolle and Jane Rachel (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Jul 1883 Philippe son of Edouard and Mary Ann (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Jan 1884 Louisa Ada daughter of Philippa John and Mary Ann (St Peter)
  • 07 Mar 1884 Elsie daughter (St Luke)
  • 22 Mar 1884 Ada Jane daughter of John Thomas and Mary (St James)
  • 18 Dec 1884 Eva Esther daughter of Edouard and Mary Ann (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Apr 1885 William son of Josue and Rachel (Trinity)
  • 10 Nov 1886 Josue Renouf son of Josue Machon and Charlotte Le Boutillier (Trinity)
  • 26 Aug 1887 John Lucas son of John Lucas and Mary (Trinity)
  • 25 Nov 1888 Theophile John son of John Le Gros and Eliza Ann (Trinity)
  • 21 Jul 1889 Charles son of Francois (Trinity)
  • 05 Aug 1889 Arthur Walter son of Walter Philip and Maria Sarah (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Dec 1889 William Joshua son of Joshua and Harriet (St Saviour)
  • 26 Jan 1890 Alfred Walter son of John Le Gros and Eliza Ann (St Saviour)
  • 25 Aug 1890 Clarence Charles George son of Francis and Elizabeth (St Mark)
  • 23 Jan 1893 Edward Philip son of Edward Philip and Fanny (St Luke)
  • 02 Feb 1893 Muriel Laura daughter of Peter John Le Gros and Laura Jane (St Luke)
  • 06 Jun 1894 Herbert Simmons son of Edward Philip and Fanny (St Luke)
  • 31 Mar 1895 Adele Leontine daughter of Albert George and Marie Louise (St Mark)
  • 18 Apr 1896 Elie John son of Elie John and Ann Mary (St Saviour)
  • 21 Dec 1897 Lawrence Adolphus son of Adolphus and Lilian Marian (All Saints)
  • 11 May 1900 Eunice Vera Wesley daughter of Elias and Ada (St Luke)
  • 19 Dec 1901 Janet Susan daughter of Alfred John and Janet Susan (St Brelade)
  • 25 Dec 1901 Olive Noel daughter of Elias and Ada (St Luke)
  • 07 May 1903 Adelina daughter of Daniel and Adelina (St Mary)
  • 08 Sep 1903 Nesta Joyce daughter of Elias and Ada (St Luke)
  • 22 Sep 1903 Florence Lily daughter of Alfred John and Janet Susan (St Brelade)
  • 13 Mar 1904 John Daniel son of Daniel and Adelina (St Mary)
  • 15 Feb 1906 Sydney Clarence son (St James)
  • 20 Aug 1906 Daniel John son of Daniel and Adelina (St Mary)
  • 31 Jul 1907 Henry Alfred son of Alfred John and Janet Susan (St Brelade)
  • 22 Sep 1907 Dorothy daughter (St James)
  • 08 Apr 1908 Edward son of John Thomas and Frances Mary (St James)
  • 30 May 1910 Marjorie Twyman daughter of Helier Chevalier and Lily May (St Helier)
  • 06 Sep 1910 Mary Hilda daughter of Edward William and Mary (St Helier)
  • 22 Oct 1910 William Henry son (St Helier)
  • 06 Nov 1910 Queenie May daughter of John and Amenda Laura (St Helier)
  • 09 May 1911 John Parkinson son (St Helier)
  • 09 Oct 1911 Clarence Edward son (St Helier)
  • 17 Nov 1912 Basil Le Cras son of Helier Chevalier and Lily May (St Helier)
  • 26 Dec 1913 Albert Richard son of Edward George Dallain and Lilian Louise (St Helier)
  • 17 Apr 1914 Edward Seale son of Alfred John and Janet Susan (St Brelade)
  • 04 Jun 1914 Roy Le Cros son of Helier Chevalier and Lily May (St Helier)
  • 26 Sep 1914 Maris Eunice daughter of William Joshua and Eunice Mabel (St Saviour)
  • 26 Sep 1914 Jeoffrey William son of William Joshua and Eunice Maleah (St Saviour)
  • 02 Jul 1915 Clement Frank son of Edward George Dallain and Lilian Louisa Beatrice (St Helier)
  • 15 Nov 1915 Ethel Linda daughter of John and Amanda Laura (St Helier)

LE GROS/LE GROS BISSON Note that this section includes members of the Le Gros family, which is not connected to the Le Gros Bisson family. We are working to separate Le Gros records from Le Gros Bisson. Please also search Our earlier index containing only Le Gros Bissons up to 1842.

  • 10 Jan 1585 Jane daughter of Jean and Katherine (Grouville)
  • 28 Aug 1590 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Catherine (Grouville)
  • 12 Mar 1592 Philippe son of Jean and Katherine (Grouville)
  • 01 Oct 1598 Jean son of Jean and Mabe (Grouville)
  • 24 Aug 1600 Jean son of Jean and Philippine (Grouville)
  • 31 Aug 1601 Thomas son of Jean and Philippine (Grouville)
  • 15 Mar 1603 Rachel daughter of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Jan 1621 Susanne daughter of Elie and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 18 Jan 1625 Esther daughter of Jacques and Magdeleine Gruchy (St Clement)
  • 30 Apr 1626 Katherine daughter of Thomas and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 05 Sep 1627 Helier son of Elie and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 11 Nov 1627 Philippe son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 24 Aug 1628 Marie daughter of Thomas and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 14 Sep 1628 Marie daughter of Pierre and Precille (St Clement)
  • 14 Mar 1629 Jacques son of Jacques and Magdeleine (St Clement)
  • 25 Mar 1632 Benoist son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 22 Mar 1633 Anne daughter of Jean (St Peter)
  • 26 May 1633 Marie daughter of Elie (St Saviour)
  • 28 Sep 1633 Jehan son of Matthieu (St Clement)
  • 30 Dec 1633 Thomas son of Drouet (St Clement)
  • 01 Feb 1634 Rachel daughter of William (St Ouen)
  • 21 Dec 1634 Jeanne daughter of Elie (St Saviour)
  • 14 Jun 1635 Unknown son of Matthieu (St Ouen)
  • 15 Nov 1635 Marie daughter of Elie and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 10 Jul 1636 Philippe son of Matthieu (St Ouen)
  • 07 Sep 1636 Jean son of William (St Ouen)
  • 12 Oct 1636 Helier son of Elie (St Saviour)
  • 13 Jan 1638 Jean son of William (St Ouen)
  • 16 Dec 1638 Magdeleine daughter of Jacques (St Ouen)
  • 03 Feb 1639 Jean son of Nicolas and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 21 Feb 1639 Sarra daughter of Pierre and Priscilla (St Clement)
  • 13 Oct 1639 Abraham son of Matthieu (St Ouen)
  • 16 Dec 1640 Unknown child of William (St Ouen)
  • -- --- 1641 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 18 Aug 1642 Katerine daughter of Matthieu (St Ouen)
  • 06 Nov 1642 Nicollas son of Nicollas and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 02 Apr 1643 Josue son of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 17 Jun 1644 Sara daughter of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 19 Feb 1645 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 22 Feb 1645 Marguerite daughter of Richard (St Clement)
  • 27 Apr 1645 Jeanne daughter of Nicollas and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 12 Jan 1646 Elie son of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 05 Dec 1646 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 16 Jun 1647 Elizabeth daughter of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 14 Jan 1648 Jean son of Richard (St Clement)
  • 17 Dec 1648 Thomas son of Elie and Marthe Bougeain (St Mary)
  • 14 Oct 1649 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (St Peter)
  • 26 Jan 1650 Unknown child of Pierre (St Ouen)
  • 22 Sep 1650 Philippe son of Philippe and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 27 Feb 1651 Elizabeth daughter of Drouet (St Brelade)
  • 13 Apr 1651 Marie daughter of Richard and Jeanne Averty (St Clement)
  • 18 Feb 1652 Margueritte daughter of Philippe and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 03 Mar 1653 Marie daughter of Benest and Marguerite (St Mary)
  • 06 Mar 1653 Marthe daughter of Helier and Marthe Bongrain (St Mary)
  • 19 Mar 1654 Marie daughter of Helier and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 18 Jun 1654 Thomas son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 13 Aug 1654 Jean son of Richard and Jeanne Averty (St Clement)
  • 12 Dec 1654 Ester daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Feb 1655 Ester daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Mar 1655 Jean son of Philippe and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 18 Apr 1655 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Ester (St Mary)
  • 20 May 1655 Sara daughter of Drouet (St Brelade)
  • 26 May 1655 Sarra daughter of Drouet (St Peter)
  • 24 Jun 1655 Pierre son of Pierre (St Ouen)
  • 09 Aug 1655 Jean son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 02 Sep 1655 Rachel daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Oct 1655 Elizabeth daughter of Lucas (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Jan 1656 Pierre son of Benest (St Mary)
  • 11 May 1656 Nicolas son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Aug 1656 Rachel daughter of Pierre (St Ouen)
  • 28 Jan 1657 Jeanne daughter of Thomas and Susanne (Grouville)
  • 22 Feb 1657 Elie son of Elie and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 28 Feb 1657 Marie daughter of Pierre (St Ouen)
  • 07 Jun 1657 Susanne daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 01 Jul 1657 Rachel daughter of Richard and Jeanne Averty (St Clement)
  • 30 Sep 1657 Marie daughter of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Oct 1657 Elizabeth daughter of Michel (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Mar 1658 Benest son of Philippe and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 11 Mar 1658 Pierre son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 11 Mar 1658 Jean son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 11 Apr 1658 Aaron son of Drouet (St Brelade)
  • 25 Jul 1658 Jean son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Sep 1658 Margueritte daughter of Vincent and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 13 Mar 1659 Marie daughter of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 27 Mar 1659 Jean son of Matthieu (St Lawrence)
  • 18 May 1659 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 08 Sep 1659 Marie daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Sep 1659 Thomas son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jan 1660 Philippe son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 03 Apr 1660 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 29 Apr 1660 Rachel daughter of Thomas and Susanne (Grouville)
  • 04 Jul 1660 Katherine daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Jul 1660 Esther daughter of Benest (St Mary)
  • 04 Nov 1660 Jean son of Vincent (St Lawrence)
  • 05 Dec 1660 Philippe son of Jean (St Peter)
  • 09 Dec 1660 Philippe son of Michel (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Dec 1660 Philippe son of Elie and Unknown (St Helier)
  • 13 Jan 1661 Marthe daughter of Drouet (St Brelade)
  • 10 Mar 1661 Marie daughter of Ernest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 04 Aug 1661 Marie daughter of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Aug 1661 Anne daughter of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 17 Aug 1661 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 01 Dec 1661 Laurens son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Jun 1662 Jean son of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Jul 1662 Rachel daughter of Matthieu (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Aug 1662 Nicolas son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 17 May 1663 Jeanne daughter of Drouet (St Brelade)
  • 19 May 1663 Sara daughter of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 31 May 1663 Judith daughter of Guillaume (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Oct 1663 Marie daughter of Vincent (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Nov 1663 Laurens son of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Jan 1664 Thomas son of Thomas and Susanne De La Haye (Grouville)
  • 26 Jun 1664 Nicollas son of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • 24 Jul 1664 Josue son of Jean (St Peter)
  • 11 Sep 1664 Jean son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Nov 1664 Marie daughter of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Nov 1664 Daniel son of Thomas and Catherine Balleine (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Jul 1665 Nicolas son of Michel (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Aug 1665 Jean son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Oct 1665 Elisabet daughter of Pierre (St Peter)
  • 15 Oct 1665 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 23 Oct 1665 Pierre son of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Jan 1666 Catherine daughter of Vincent (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Apr 1666 Jean son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Jun 1666 Nicolas son of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Sep 1666 Nicolas son of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Oct 1666 Elizabeth daughter of Robin (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Dec 1666 Susanne daughter of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Apr 1667 Esther daughter of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • 09 Jun 1667 George son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Feb 1668 Margeritte daughter of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 03 May 1668 Rachel daughter of Elie (St Peter)
  • 13 Jun 1668 Amice son of Jean (St Peter)
  • 12 Aug 1668 Jeanne daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Oct 1668 Josue son of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Jan 1669 Raulin son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Feb 1669 Thomasse daughter of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 28 Mar 1669 Catherine daughter of Nicholas (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Mar 1669 Jean son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 25 Apr 1669 Sara daughter of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 02 May 1669 Elie son of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Jun 1669 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 17 Jul 1669 Jean son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 23 Sep 1669 Jenne daughter of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • 28 Dec 1669 Jeanne daughter of Vincent (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Feb 1670 Caterine daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Mar 1670 Jeanne daughter (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Apr 1670 Philippe son of Drouet (St Brelade)
  • 17 Apr 1670 Thomas son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 24 Apr 1670 Henry son of Benjamy (St Peter)
  • 27 Nov 1670 Elie son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Feb 1671 Rachel daughter of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 07 May 1671 Susanne daughter of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 28 May 1671 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Sara Mauger (St Mary)
  • 03 Sep 1671 Philippe son of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 10 Oct 1671 Josue son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Dec 1671 Michel son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 10 Dec 1671 Magdeleine daughter of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 30 Jun 1672 Marguerite daughter of Robin (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Oct 1672 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 24 Nov 1672 Francois son of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • 14 Feb 1673 Marte daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 31 Mar 1673 Philippine daughter of Raulin Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Apr 1673 Elie son of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 12 Apr 1673 Sara daughter of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 20 Apr 1673 Jean son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Jul 1673 Jean son of Elie and Marguerite Guillemette (St Helier)
  • 19 Oct 1673 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Susan Esthur (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Nov 1673 Philippe son of Philippe and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 30 Nov 1673 Jean son of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 30 Nov 1673 Pierre son of Guillaume (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Dec 1673 Alice daughter of Banjamy (St Peter)
  • 20 Jan 1674 Raulin son of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Jan 1674 Marguerite daughter of Isaac (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Apr 1674 Anne daughter of Robin (St Lawrence)
  • 03 May 1674 Josue son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Jun 1674 Sara daughter of Jean and Sara Coutanche (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Jun 1674 Colette daughter of Benes and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 29 Apr 1675 Simon son of Jean (St Peter)
  • 03 Oct 1675 Philippe son of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • 30 Jan 1676 Elie son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 09 Oct 1676 Jean son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Mar 1677 Anne daughter of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 17 Mar 1677 Anne daughter of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Apr 1677 Unknown child of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 03 May 1677 Nicolas son of Guillaume (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Oct 1677 Susanne daughter of Vincent (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Jan 1678 Elizabeth daughter of Josue (St Ouen)
  • 26 Jan 1678 Sarra daughter of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Jun 1678 Sara daughter of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • 07 Jun 1678 Rachel daughter of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • 16 Jun 1678 Jean son of Elie and Jeanne Grossier (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Jun 1678 Sarra daughter of Josue and Jeanne Perrier (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Oct 1678 Pierre son of Jean and Sara Coutanche (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Jan 1679 Elizabeth daughter of Michel and Rachel Lastel (St Martin)
  • 22 Mar 1679 Jeanne daughter of Josue and Jeanne Perrier (St Lawrence)
  • 03 Sep 1679 Elie son of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 07 Sep 1679 Guillaume son of Guillaume and Catherine Le Couteur (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Jan 1680 Jean son of Unknown and Jeanne Le Gros (Grouville)
  • 18 Apr 1680 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Jeanne Grossier (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Aug 1680 Ester daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 26 Dec 1680 Marie daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Feb 1681 Thomas son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Feb 1681 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Lee (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Mar 1681 Josue son of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Apr 1681 Elie son of Josue and Jeanne Noel (St Lawrence)
  • 29 May 1681 Jenne daughter of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • -- Jun 1681 Unknown child of Michel and Rachel Lastel (St Martin)
  • 24 Jul 1681 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Jul 1681 Guillaume son of Guillaume (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Jan 1682 Thomas son of Philippe and Jeanne De La Haye (St Helier)
  • 22 Apr 1682 Edouard son of Edouard and Elizabeth Langlois (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Jul 1682 Marguerite daughter of Vincent (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Sep 1682 Jean son of Abraham and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 24 Dec 1682 Marguerite daughter of Elie (St Saviour)
  • 06 Jan 1683 Thomas son of Jean and Elizabeth Lee (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Apr 1683 Marguerite daughter of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 13 May 1683 Marie daughter of Michel and Rachel Lastel (St Martin)
  • 15 Jul 1683 Sarra daughter of Thomas and Catherine Vaudin (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Sep 1683 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Susan Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Oct 1683 Pierre son of Guillaume (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Oct 1683 David son of Elie and Jeanne Grossier (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Jan 1684 Rachel daughter of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • 11 Feb 1684 Susanne daughter of Nicolas and Susanne Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Feb 1684 Edouard son of Guillaume (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Feb 1684 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 22 Mar 1684 Jean son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Jun 1684 Philippe son of Jean (St Peter)
  • 27 Aug 1684 Josue son of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Nov 1684 Philippe son of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Nov 1684 Marie daughter of Abraham and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 18 Mar 1685 Jean son of Bainjamy (St Peter)
  • 26 Apr 1685 Francois son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Jul 1685 Elizabeth daughter of Vincent (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Aug 1685 Rachel daughter of Michel and Rachel Lastel (St Martin)
  • 24 Aug 1685 Pierre son of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Oct 1685 Philippe son of Philippe (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Jan 1686 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Feb 1686 Thomas son of Nicolas and Susanne Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Feb 1686 Pierre son of Jean (St Ouen)
  • 21 Mar 1686 Judith daughter of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 17 Oct 1686 Jean son of Thomas and Catherine Vaudin (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Oct 1686 Pierre son of Thomas (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Jun 1687 Josue son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Jul 1687 Rachel daughter of Abraham and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 08 Aug 1687 Rachel daughter of Michel and Rachel Lastel (St Martin)
  • 17 Aug 1687 Jean son of Simon (St Peter)
  • 26 Nov 1687 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Susanne Lempriere (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Jan 1688 Marthe daughter of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Feb 1688 Nicollas son of Nicollas (St Saviour)
  • 07 Mar 1688 Nicolas son of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 05 Aug 1688 Philippe son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Dec 1688 Elizabeth daughter of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 10 Dec 1688 Jeanne daughter of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 12 May 1689 Marie daughter of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 26 May 1689 Francois son of Nicolas and Susan Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Oct 1689 Pierre son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 14 Oct 1689 Jeanne daughter of Abraham and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 10 Nov 1689 Edouard son of Michel and Rachel Lastel (St Martin)
  • 30 Apr 1690 Elizabeth daughter of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 11 May 1690 Elizabeth daughter of Nicollas (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Jul 1690 Esther daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Nov 1690 Anne daughter of George and Marguerite Goupil (St Helier)
  • 25 Dec 1690 Rachel daughter of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 22 Mar 1691 Jean son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Jun 1691 Amice son of Simon (St Peter)
  • 12 Jul 1691 Jean son of Pierre and Francoise (St Mary)
  • 03 Jan 1692 Pierre son of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Jan 1692 Judith daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Mar 1692 Jean son of Benes and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 15 Apr 1692 Rachel Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Marie Robichon (Trinity)
  • 09 Oct 1692 Thomasse daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 06 Nov 1692 Abraham son of Abraham and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 18 Dec 1692 Marie daughter of Jean and Francoise Rondel (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Dec 1692 Jean son of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 31 Dec 1692 Marie daughter of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Mar 1693 Pierre son of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Mar 1693 Nicolas son of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Apr 1693 Catherine daughter of Matthieu (St Ouen)
  • 16 Aug 1693 Marie daughter of George and Marguerite Goupil (St Helier)
  • 03 Sep 1693 Marie daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 22 Jun 1694 Jeanne daughter of Bainest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 08 Jul 1694 Unknown child of Jean and Susanne Langlois (St Helier)
  • 13 Feb 1695 Catherine daughter of Nicolas and Susanne Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Aug 1695 Marie daughter of Jean (St Brelade)
  • 04 Aug 1695 Jean son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 04 Aug 1695 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 18 Aug 1695 Philippe son of Simon (St Peter)
  • 10 Nov 1695 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Du Bois (St Helier)
  • 17 Nov 1695 Josue son of Abraham and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 08 Dec 1695 Unknown child of Jean and Susanne Langlois (St Helier)
  • 03 Feb 1696 Philippe son of Benes and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 16 Feb 1696 Anne daughter of Josue and Elizabeth Esnouf (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Mar 1696 Thomas son of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 13 Mar 1696 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Noe (St Mary)
  • 05 Apr 1696 Jeanne daughter of Michel and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 19 Apr 1696 Jean son of Jean and Judith Touzel (St Clement)
  • 15 Oct 1696 Philippe son of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • -- --- 1697 Marie daughter of George Maugier (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Apr 1697 Rachel daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Apr 1697 George son of George and Marguerite Goupil (St Helier)
  • 27 Jun 1697 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 13 Sep 1697 Nicholas son of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Sep 1697 Nicolas son of Nicholas (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Dec 1697 Jean son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Jan 1698 Elier son of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 29 May 1698 Edouard son of Abraham and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 04 Sep 1698 Josue son of Jean and Susanne Langlois (St Helier)
  • 26 Mar 1699 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Du Bois (St Helier)
  • 23 Jul 1699 Jean son of George and Marguerite Guppy (St Helier)
  • 07 Jul 1700 Francois son of Jean and Elizabeth Noe (St Mary)
  • 21 Jul 1700 Susanne daughter of Jean and Susanne Langlois (St Helier)
  • 08 Sep 1700 Jean son of Abraham and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Helier)
  • 14 May 1701 Marguerite daughter of George and Marguerite Guppy (St Helier)
  • 10 Aug 1701 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Du Bois (St Helier)
  • 07 Nov 1701 Matthie son of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Nov 1701 Pierre son of Jean and Elizabeth Noe (St Mary)
  • 23 Nov 1701 Jean son of Jean (St Peter)
  • 26 Feb 1702 Philippe son of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 20 Sep 1702 Jacques son of Jacques and Elizabeth Lesbirel (St Ouen)
  • 24 Oct 1702 Judith daughter of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Nov 1703 Charles son of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 30 Jan 1704 Elie son of Philippe and Jeanne Du Bois (St Helier)
  • 04 Mar 1704 Elie son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Apr 1704 Simeon son of Jean and Elizabeth Noe (St Mary)
  • 04 Jul 1704 Edouard son of Thomas and Anne Mauger (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Sep 1704 Elie son of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 17 Mar 1705 Nicollas son of Jean (St Saviour)
  • 05 Apr 1705 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Lesbirel (St Ouen)
  • 23 Sep 1705 Benoit son of Jean and Marie Le Riche (Trinity)
  • 06 Jan 1706 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 15 Dec 1706 Abigail daughter of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 09 Mar 1707 Marie daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Du Bois (St Helier)
  • 14 Jul 1707 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Noel (St Mary)
  • 14 Dec 1707 Jean son of Jean (St Saviour)
  • 21 Dec 1707 Josue son of Jacques and Elizabeth Lesbirel (St Ouen)
  • 27 Feb 1708 Elie son of Elie and Sara Le Brun (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Oct 1708 Philippe son of Michel and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 19 Mar 1709 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Du Bois (St Helier)
  • 03 Jul 1709 Marie daughter of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 25 Feb 1710 Philippe son of Jacques and Elizabeth Lesbirel (St Ouen)
  • 11 Aug 1710 Anne daughter of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 29 Oct 1710 Elizabeth daughter of Jean (St Saviour)
  • 18 Feb 1711 Elie son of Francois (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Apr 1711 Edouard son of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Apr 1711 Josue son of Rolin (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Apr 1711 Jean Sauvage son of Unknown and Elizabeth (St Mary)
  • 08 Jul 1711 Edouard son of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Sep 1711 Philippe son of Jean and Anne Cristin (St Mary)
  • 20 Oct 1711 Charbrun son of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 18 Feb 1712 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Noel (St Mary)
  • 29 Feb 1712 Richard son of Jean and Jeanne Le Seelleur (St Mary)
  • 02 Mar 1712 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 04 May 1712 Jean son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Feb 1713 Elie son of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Mar 1713 Philippe son of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Jun 1713 Richard son of Jacques and Elizabeth Lesbirel (St Ouen)
  • 12 Jul 1713 Marie daughter of Jean (St Saviour)
  • 13 Sep 1713 Charles son of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Apr 1714 Edouard son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 09 Jun 1714 Moise son of Francois (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Jul 1714 Jean son of Jean and Denize Pallot (St Mary)
  • 14 Nov 1714 George son of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 09 Feb 1715 Jean son of Jean (St Peter)
  • 07 Jul 1715 Philippe son of Amice (St Peter)
  • 24 Jul 1715 Rachel daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Aug 1715 Elizabeth daughter of Rolin (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Dec 1715 George son of Jean and Anne Cristin (St Mary)
  • 10 Feb 1716 Jean son of Amice (St Peter)
  • 26 Feb 1716 Philippe son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 29 Feb 1716 Susanne daughter of Jean (St Peter)
  • 25 Mar 1716 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Noel (St Mary)
  • 08 Apr 1716 Philippe son of Jean (St Saviour)
  • 13 May 1716 Francois son of Francois (St Lawrence)
  • 20 May 1716 Jeanne daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Jun 1716 Philippe son of Josue and Marie Le Febvre (St Clement)
  • 14 Jun 1716 Henry son of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Jul 1716 Susanne daughter of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Dec 1716 Jean son of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 23 Dec 1716 Jean son of Jean and Marie Filleul (St Clement)
  • 20 Jan 1717 Simeon son of Jehan and Denize Pallot (St Mary)
  • 23 Feb 1717 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Filleul (St Clement)
  • 21 Apr 1717 Josue son of Pierre and Elizabeth Descaudeville (St John)
  • 01 Sep 1717 Jeanne daughter of Jean (St Peter)
  • 03 Feb 1718 Marguerite daughter of Moise (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Feb 1718 Elizabeth daughter of Josue and Marie Le Febvre (St Clement)
  • 05 Mar 1718 Nicolas son of Pierre and Jeanne Descaudeville (St John)
  • 23 Aug 1718 Jean son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 02 Nov 1718 Anne daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Lesbirel (St Ouen)
  • 25 Dec 1718 Sara daughter of Jean (St Saviour)
  • 01 Feb 1719 Elie son of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Mar 1719 Jean son of Amice (St Peter)
  • 11 Oct 1719 Susanne daughter of Francois (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Nov 1719 Nicolas son of Jean and Anne Cristin (St Mary)
  • 01 Dec 1719 Elie son of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Jan 1720 Josue son of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Jan 1720 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Feb 1720 Elie son of Elie (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Oct 1720 Elie son of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Oct 1720 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Filleul (St Clement)
  • 09 Nov 1720 Philippe son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 04 Feb 1721 Nicolas son of Jacques and Elizabeth Lesbirel (St Ouen)
  • 05 Mar 1721 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Denize Pallot (St Mary)
  • 10 Oct 1721 Marie daughter of Josue and Marie Le Febvre (St Clement)
  • 05 Jan 1722 Pierre son of Pierre and Elizabeth Every (St John)
  • 10 Jan 1722 Fatherson son of Elie (St Brelade)
  • 22 Apr 1722 Jean son of Pierre and Rachel Descaudeville (St John)
  • 29 Apr 1722 Marie daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Jun 1722 Jean son of Jean and Sara Le Brocq (St Ouen)
  • 02 Sep 1722 Jean son of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Nov 1722 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 21 Feb 1723 Edouard son of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Mar 1723 Clement son of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 01 Jun 1723 Jeanne daughter of Amice (St Peter)
  • 18 Aug 1723 Josue son of Josue and Marie Le Feuvre (St Clement)
  • 08 Dec 1723 Anne daughter of Raulin (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Jan 1724 Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Catherine Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Feb 1724 Amise son of Amice (St Peter)
  • 10 May 1724 Nicollas son of Nicollas and Marie Piton (St Mary)
  • 07 Jun 1724 Marie daughter of Elie and Marie Luce (St Peter)
  • 06 Sep 1724 Philippe Maret son of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Jul 1725 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 03 Oct 1725 Pierre son of Jacques and Elizabeth Lesbirel (St Ouen)
  • 10 Oct 1725 Marie daughter of Moise (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Nov 1725 Josue son of Jean and Marie Filleul (St Clement)
  • 29 Jan 1726 Jeanne daughter of Josue and Marie Le Feuvre (St Clement)
  • 27 Feb 1726 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 08 Mar 1726 Nicollas son of Nicollas and Marie Piton (St Mary)
  • 27 Mar 1726 Jean son of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 10 Apr 1726 Marie daughter of Jean (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Jul 1726 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 21 Sep 1726 Jeanne daughter of Josue (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Nov 1726 Nicolas son of Nicolas (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Jan 1727 Francois son of Jacques and Collette Le Brocq (St Ouen)
  • 08 Jan 1727 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Jeanne Descaudeville (St John)
  • 01 Feb 1727 Jean son of Francois and Anne Douce Guillaume (St Helier)
  • 03 Mar 1727 Elizabeth daughter of Amice (St Brelade)
  • 12 Mar 1727 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 21 May 1727 Catherine daughter of Pierre (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Nov 1727 Michel son of Nicollas and Marie Piton (St Mary)
  • 06 Dec 1727 Elizabeth daughter of Josue and Marie Norman (Grouville)
  • 10 Dec 1727 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Esnouf (St John)
  • 17 Dec 1727 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 18 Dec 1727 Jean son of Edouard (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Dec 1727 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 10 Mar 1728 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Bas (Trinity)
  • 01 Apr 1728 Jean son of Elie and Marie Luce (St Peter)
  • 12 May 1728 Ester daughter of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 01 Dec 1728 Philippe son of Jean and Susanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Dec 1728 Thomas son of Jean and Elizabeth Mourant (St Helier)
  • 09 Apr 1729 Elizabeth daughter of Josue and Marie Le Feuvre (St Clement)
  • 13 Apr 1729 Abraham son of Nicolas and Marie Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 04 May 1729 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Sara Le Brocq (St Ouen)
  • 04 Aug 1729 Francois son of Francois and Anne Douce Guillaume (St Helier)
  • 10 Aug 1729 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 02 Sep 1729 Rebecca daughter of Jean and Jeanne Esnouf (St John)
  • 04 Jan 1730 Marie daughter of Nicollas and Marie Piton (St Mary)
  • 19 Jul 1730 Jean son of Josue and Esther Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 13 Aug 1730 Unknown child of Benest and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 28 Aug 1730 Colette daughter of Jacques and Collette Le Brocq (St Ouen)
  • 06 Sep 1730 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Dec 1730 Jean son of Philippe and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 09 Jan 1731 Edouard son of Edouard and Jeanne Malzard (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Feb 1731 Elie son of Elie and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Feb 1731 Ester daughter of Elie and Unknown (Trinity)
  • 07 Apr 1731 Sara daughter of Elie and Marie Luce (St Helier)
  • 08 Apr 1731 Nicolas son of Pierre and Marthe Remon (St Lawrence)
  • 09 May 1731 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Elizabeth Le Templier (St Clement)
  • 07 Jul 1731 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Susanne Mourant (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Oct 1731 Richard son of Jean and Jeanne Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 05 Dec 1731 Marie daughter of Pierre and Sarah Valpy (St John)
  • 31 Dec 1731 Marie daughter of Jean and Susanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Jan 1732 Esther daughter of Philippe and Esther Blampied (St Mary)
  • 19 Nov 1732 Rachel daughter of Edouard and Susanne De Ste Croix (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Mar 1733 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Marie Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • 15 Apr 1733 Elizabeth daughter of Benest and Marie Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • 24 May 1733 Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 03 Jun 1733 Pierre son of Pierre (St John)
  • 24 Oct 1733 Philippe son of Elie and Marie Luce (St Helier)
  • 16 Mar 1734 Elie son of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Boutillier (St Mary)
  • 14 Apr 1734 Sara daughter of Elie and Susanne Langlois (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Apr 1734 Marie daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Malzard (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Apr 1734 Marie daughter of Jacques and Collette Le Brocq (St Ouen)
  • 14 May 1734 Philippe son of Josue and Esther Le Gros (St Mary)
  • 23 May 1734 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Mourant (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Jul 1734 Philippe son of Jean and Susanne Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Aug 1734 Josue son of Jean and Jeanne Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 30 Aug 1734 Marie daughter of Nicolas and Marie Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Oct 1734 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Mauger (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Dec 1734 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Amy (St Helier)
  • 12 Apr 1735 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Le Bas (Trinity)
  • 07 May 1735 Marie daughter of Elie and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Jun 1735 Anne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Esnouf (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jul 1735 Jean son of Benest and Marie Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • -- Oct 1735 Francois son of Francois and Judith Moisson (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Nov 1735 Raulin son of Raulin and Sara Benest (Trinity)
  • 07 Dec 1735 Magdeleine daughter of Pierre Le Gras and Sara Valpy (St Helier)
  • 09 Jan 1736 Edouard son of Edouard (St Peter)
  • 12 Feb 1736 Magdelaine daughter of Jacques and Collette Le Brocq (St Ouen)
  • 23 Jun 1736 Edouard son of Jean and Philippine Mahaut (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Aug 1736 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Marie Luce (St Helier)
  • 22 Aug 1736 Francois son of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Boutillier (St Mary)
  • 12 Sep 1736 Jeanne daughter of Edouard and Sara Piton (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Nov 1736 Unknown child of Francois and Judith Moisson (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Dec 1736 Josue son of Isaac and Elizabeth Henry (St Helier)
  • 15 Jan 1737 George son of Edouard and Sara Piton (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Feb 1737 Anne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Le Bas (Trinity)
  • 19 May 1737 Edouard son of Edouard and Judith Salemon (St Peter)
  • 10 Jul 1737 Elie son of Elie and Susanne Langlois (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Jul 1737 Susanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 07 Aug 1737 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Marie Morrison (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Sep 1737 Elizabeth daughter of Nicolas and Marie Le Mestre (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Oct 1737 Philippe son of Philippe and Rachel Le Brun (Trinity)
  • 30 Oct 1737 Charles son of Benoit and Marie Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • 25 Dec 1737 Thomas son of Jean and Rachel Mauger (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Feb 1738 Jeanne daughter of Pierre and Sara Valpy (St Helier)
  • 14 May 1738 Susanne daughter of Jean and Rachel L'Amy (St Helier)
  • 15 May 1738 Michel son of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Boutillier (St Mary)
  • 11 Jun 1738 Magdeleine daughter of Jean and Susanne Mourant (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Aug 1738 Jean son of Elie and Elizabeth De Ste Croix (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Aug 1738 Marie daughter of Raulin and Sara Benest (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Oct 1738 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Peter)
  • 13 Oct 1738 Susanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Esnouf (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Dec 1738 Elizabeth daughter of Isaac and Elizabeth Henry (St Helier)
  • 17 Feb 1739 Elie son of Elie and Catherine Arthur (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Apr 1739 Philippe son of Unknown and Jeanne (St Mary)
  • 06 May 1739 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Rachel Le Brun (Trinity)
  • 19 Aug 1739 Elie son of Elie and Marie Luce (St Helier)
  • 31 Aug 1739 Elizabeth daughter of Josue and Jeanne Le Cras (St Ouen)
  • 14 Nov 1739 Edouard son of Elie and Marie Luce (St Helier)
  • 25 Jan 1740 Jacques son of Raulin and Sara Benest (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Jan 1740 Rachel daughter of Edouard and Sara Pithon (St Ouen)
  • 27 Jan 1740 Rachel daughter of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Boutillier (St Mary)
  • 05 Mar 1740 Esther daughter of Elie and unknown de Ste Croix (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Jun 1740 Josue son of Josue and Catherine Mahaut (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Jun 1740 Marie Magdelaine daughter of Nicollas and Marie Morrison (St Clement)
  • 22 Jun 1740 Judith daughter of Jacques and Colette Le Brocq (St Ouen)
  • 06 Jul 1740 Jean son of Benoist and Marie Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • 17 Aug 1740 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Marie De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 19 Oct 1740 Susanne daughter of Elie Jean and Susanne Le Vavasseur Dit Durell (St Helier)
  • 26 Oct 1740 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Marie Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Nov 1740 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 16 Nov 1740 Marie daughter of Isaac and Elizabeth Henry (St Helier)
  • 09 Jan 1741 Josue son of Pierre and Sara Valpy (St Helier)
  • 12 Jan 1741 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Jeanne Pipon (St Brelade)
  • 17 Jan 1741 Rachel daughter of Philippe and Marie De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 08 Feb 1741 Susanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Peter)
  • 05 Jul 1741 Philippe son of Jean and Rachel Amy (St Helier)
  • 07 Sep 1741 Anne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Esnouf (St Brelade)
  • 18 Oct 1741 Marie daughter of Jean and Rachel Mauger (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Dec 1741 Philippe son of Edouard and Judith Salemon (St Peter)
  • 23 Jan 1742 Jean son of Josue and Catherine Mahaut (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Apr 1742 Philippe son of Elie and Marie Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 22 May 1742 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Susanne Langlois (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jun 1742 Jean son of Jean and Catherine Arthur (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Jul 1742 Jean son of Josue and Jeanne Le Cras (St Ouen)
  • 26 Sep 1742 Marie daughter of George and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Oct 1742 Jeanne daughter of Elie Jean and Susanne Le Vavasseur Dit Durell (St Helier)
  • 05 Dec 1742 Edouard son of Edouard and Gybaut (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Jan 1743 Elizabeth daughter of George and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Feb 1743 Elie son of Jean and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Peter)
  • 22 Apr 1743 Benoist son of Benoist and Marie Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • 21 Jun 1743 Matthieu son of Jean and Elizabeth Jean (St Ouen)
  • 23 Oct 1743 Elizabeth daughter of Raulin and Sara Benest (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Nov 1743 Jaques son of Pierre and Sara Valpy (St Helier)
  • 04 Nov 1743 Esther daughter of Nicolas and Esther Grossier (St John)
  • 13 Nov 1743 Jean son of Nicolas and Marie Morisson (Trinity)
  • 25 Nov 1743 Elie son of Elie and Jeanne Pipon (St Brelade)
  • 11 Dec 1743 Susanne daughter of Jean and Rachel Mauger (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Mar 1744 Jeanne daughter of Josue and Jeanne Le Cras (St Ouen)
  • 24 Mar 1744 Marie daughter of Elie and Marie Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Apr 1744 Sara daughter of Josue and Catherine Mahaut (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Apr 1744 Francois son of Jean and Rachel Amy (St Helier)
  • 02 Jun 1744 Catherine daughter of Pierre and Catherine Denize (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Sep 1744 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Susanne Langlois (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Nov 1744 Susanne daughter of Nicolas and Elizabeth Le Boutillier (St Mary)
  • 25 Nov 1744 Catherine daughter of Elie and Catherine Arthur (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Jan 1745 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Colette Le Brocq (St Ouen)
  • 05 Jan 1745 Philippe son of Raulin and Sara Benest (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Dec 1745 Esther daughter of Nicollas and Jeanne Valpy (St Saviour)
  • 12 Jan 1746 Jean son of Elie Jean and Susanne Le Vavasseur (St Helier)
  • 01 Mar 1746 Marie daughter of Josue and Catherine Mahaut (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Mar 1746 Charles son of Isaac and Elizabeth Henry (St Helier)
  • 13 Apr 1746 Nicollas son of Unknown and Marie Le Sueur (St Saviour)
  • 11 May 1746 Catherine daughter of George and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Sep 1746 George son of Jean and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Peter)
  • 07 Dec 1746 Anne daughter of Elie and Jeanne Pipon (St Brelade)
  • 18 Jan 1747 Jean son of Nicolas and Marie Morisson (Trinity)
  • 13 Mar 1747 Pierre son of Pierre and Catherine Denize (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Mar 1747 Marie daughter of Josue and Jeanne Le Cras (St Ouen)
  • 20 Sep 1747 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Catherine Arthur (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Sep 1747 Jeanne daughter of Raulin and Sara Benest (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Oct 1747 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth David (Trinity)
  • 06 Dec 1747 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Pirouet (St Helier)
  • 29 Jan 1748 Rachel daughter of Pierre and Rachel Le Brocq (St Peter)
  • 19 Mar 1748 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Peter)
  • 16 Sep 1748 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Jeanne Pipon (St Brelade)
  • 20 Nov 1748 Susanne daughter of George and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Dec 1748 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Marie Barbier (St Ouen)
  • 21 Jan 1749 Elizabeth daughter of Josue and Catherine Mahaut (St Lawrence)
  • 07 May 1749 George son of Nicollas and Jeanne Valpy (St Saviour)
  • 13 May 1749 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth David (Trinity)
  • 09 Jul 1749 Josue son of Raulin and Sara Benest (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Aug 1749 Jean son of Josue and Jeanne Le Cras (St Ouen)
  • 18 Aug 1749 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Vibert (St Mary)
  • 27 Dec 1749 Michel son of Jean and Susanne Durel (St Helier)
  • 20 Aug 1750 Francois son of Francois and Elizabeth Gibaut (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Oct 1750 Jacques son of Nicolas and Marie Morisson (Trinity)
  • 18 Nov 1750 Moyse son of Pierre and Catherine Denize (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Nov 1750 Charles son of Jean and Elizabeth David (Trinity)
  • 02 Dec 1750 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Catherine Arthur (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Dec 1750 Jacques son of Nicolas and Marie Barbier (St Ouen)
  • 21 Jul 1751 Jeanne daughter of George and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Aug 1751 Susanne daughter of Jean and Susan Vibert (St Mary)
  • 19 Sep 1751 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Marie Michel (St Peter)
  • 19 Sep 1751 Elizabeth daughter of Nicolas and Marie Michel (St Peter)
  • 03 Nov 1751 Marie daughter of Nicollas and Jeanne Valpy (St Saviour)
  • 19 Apr 1752 Elie son of Jean and Elizabeth David (Trinity)
  • 03 Aug 1752 Jean son of Pierre and Rachel Le Brocq (St Peter)
  • 02 Oct 1752 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 07 Oct 1752 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Le Seelleur (St Mary)
  • 29 Oct 1752 Jeanne daughter of Josue and Catherine Mahaut (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Nov 1752 Jeanne daughter of Edouard and Rachel Cride (St John)
  • 25 Dec 1752 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Peter)
  • 25 Dec 1752 Marie daughter of Jean and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Peter)
  • 13 May 1753 Pierre son of Josue and Jeanne Le Cras (St Ouen)
  • 05 Aug 1753 Marie daughter of Nicolas and Marie Barbier (St Ouen)
  • 24 Oct 1753 George son of Pierre and Catherine Denize (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Feb 1754 Elie son of Jean and Susan Vibert (St Mary)
  • 29 Apr 1754 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 16 Jun 1754 Jean son of Nicolas and Marie Michel (St Peter)
  • 25 Aug 1754 Ann Douce daughter of Elie and Catherine Arthur (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Sep 1754 Abraham son of Francois and Marthe Williams (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Oct 1754 Marguerite daughter of Nicolas and Esther Grossier (St John)
  • 01 Jun 1755 Jean son of Jean and Marguerite Malzard (St John)
  • 13 Jul 1755 Sarra daughter of Francois and Sarra Le Gros Bisson (St Ouen)
  • 14 Sep 1755 Nicolas son of Jean and Jeanne Le Seelleur (St Mary)
  • 05 Oct 1755 Philippe son of Nicolas and Marie Morisson (Trinity)
  • 05 Oct 1755 Philippe son of Josue and Catherine Mahaut (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Oct 1755 Elizabeth daughter of Francois and Marthe Williams (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Nov 1755 Francois son of Jean and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Peter)
  • 07 Dec 1755 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Feuvre Dit Filliastre (St Clement)
  • 09 Dec 1755 Philippe son of Nicolas and Marie Barbier (St Ouen)
  • 14 Dec 1755 Marie daughter of Nicollas and Jeanne Valpy (St Saviour)
  • 14 Dec 1755 Elie son of Unknown and Marie (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Jan 1756 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Sara Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 02 May 1756 Philippe son of Josue and Marie Norman (Grouville)
  • 20 May 1756 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 21 May 1756 Anne Douce daughter of Elie and Catherine Arthur (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Jun 1756 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth David (Trinity)
  • 29 Aug 1756 Marie daughter of Nicolas and Marie Michel (St Peter)
  • 24 Oct 1756 Catherine daughter of George and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Mar 1757 Marie daughter of Jean and Susanne Vibert (St Mary)
  • 29 May 1757 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Esther Gossier (St John)
  • 10 Jun 1757 Jeanne daughter of Unknown and Marie Le Gros (St Clement)
  • 07 Jul 1757 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Peter)
  • 30 Sep 1757 Anne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 02 Nov 1757 Jean son of Francois and Marthe Williams (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Nov 1757 Jean son of Nicolas and Marie Barbier (St Ouen)
  • 27 dec 1757 Anne daughter of Edouard and Rachel Cride (St Helier)
  • 08 Jan 1758 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Seelleur (St Mary)
  • 16 Mar 1758 Anne daughter of Jean and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Peter)
  • 02 Apr 1758 Josue son of Jean and Marguerite Malzard (St John)
  • 16 Apr 1758 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Quesne (St Mary)
  • 25 Jun 1758 Amice son of Nicolas and Marie Michel (St Peter)
  • 04 Oct 1758 George son of George and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 05 Nov 1758 Jean son of Josue and Catherine Mahaut (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Nov 1758 Francois son of Francois and Sarra Le Gros Bisson (St Ouen)
  • 19 Nov 1758 Jeanne daughter of Nicollas and Jeanne Valpy (St Saviour)
  • 22 Nov 1758 Marguerite daughter of Francois and Marthe Williams (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Dec 1758 Jeanne daughter of Edouard and Sara Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 03 Apr 1759 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Quesne (St Peter)
  • 18 Apr 1759 Francois son of Jean and Susanne Vibert (St Mary)
  • 20 May 1759 Anne daughter of Josue and Marie Norman (Grouville)
  • 23 sep 1759 Anne daughter of Philippe and Anne Sohier (St Helier)
  • 07 Oct 1759 Rachel daughter of Nicolas and Marie Michel (St Peter)
  • 09 Dec 1759 Edouard son of Nicolas and Marie Barbier (St Ouen)
  • 01 Jan 1760 Josue son of Nicolas and Marie Morisson (Trinity)
  • 06 Feb 1760 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Elizabeth Coutanche (St John)
  • 16 Mar 1760 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Gresley (St Peter)
  • 13 Apr 1760 Josue son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Clement)
  • 04 jun 1760 Elizabeth daughter of Josue and Anne Perchard (St Helier)
  • 29 Jun 1760 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Seelleur (St Mary)
  • 10 Jul 1760 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 07 Sep 1760 Marie daughter of Edouard and Sara Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Oct 1760 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Luce (St Peter)
  • 26 Nov 1760 George son of George and Susanne Le Ruez (St Ouen)
  • 28 Dec 1760 Elie son of Elie and Elizabeth Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Dec 1760 Rachel Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne De Ste Croix (St Peter)
  • 01 Feb 1761 Jean son of George and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Aug 1761 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Jeanne Gallichan (St Clement)
  • 30 aug 1761 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Poingdestre (St Helier)
  • 30 Aug 1761 Jean son of Francois and Sara Le Gros Bisson (St Ouen)
  • 30 Aug 1761 Thomas son of Michel and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 06 Jan 1762 Pierre son of Nicolas and Marie Barbey (St Ouen)
  • 28 Feb 1762 Marie daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 13 may 1762 Sara daughter of Thomas and Sara Chevallier (St Helier)
  • 15 Jun 1762 Sara daughter of Nicolas and Marie Michel (St Peter)
  • 26 oct 1762 Jean son of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durel (St Helier)
  • 27 Oct 1762 Abraham son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Quene (St Peter)
  • 12 Dec 1762 Anne daughter of Francois and Marthe Williams (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Dec 1762 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Apr 1763 Michel son of Michel and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 14 Aug 1763 Anne daughter of Francois and Sara Le Gros Bisson (St Ouen)
  • 12 oct 1763 Thomas son of Jean and Rachel Poingdestre (St Helier)
  • 27 Nov 1763 Nicolas son of Abraham and Esther Monilmy (St Peter)
  • 12 Feb 1764 Marie daughter of Josue and Marie Norman (Grouville)
  • 12 Feb 1764 Ester daughter of Philippe and Ester Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • 22 Jul 1764 Judith daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Feuvre Dit Filliastre (St Clement)
  • 12 Aug 1764 George son of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 30 oct 1764 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Luce (St Helier)
  • 02 Dec 1764 Matthieu son of Matthieu and Jeanne Le Rossignol (St Ouen)
  • 09 Jan 1765 Jeanne daughter of Nicolas and Marie Michel (St Peter)
  • 10 Mar 1765 Jean son of Michel and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 10 Mar 1765 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Jun 1765 Esther daughter of Abraham and Esther Monamy (St Peter)
  • 14 Jul 1765 Anne daughter of Nicolas and Marie Barbier (St Ouen)
  • 20 Aug 1765 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Le Seelleur (St Mary)
  • 11 Sep 1765 Rachel daughter of Jean and Rachel Poingdestre (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Sep 1765 Jean son of Edouard and Sara Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Sep 1765 Edouard son of Edouard and Sara Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Oct 1765 Esther daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Quesne (St Mary)
  • 23 Oct 1765 Elie son of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 30 Dec 1765 Marie daughter of Pierre and Elizabeth Coutanche (St John)
  • 15 Jan 1766 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Ester Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • 23 Aug 1766 Philippe son of Elie and Elizabeth Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Sep 1766 Susanne daughter of Josue and Marie Norman (Grouville)
  • 28 Sep 1766 Josue son of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 28 Sep 1766 Elizabeth daughter of Matthieu and Jeanne Le Rossignol (St Ouen)
  • 20 nov 1766 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell (St Helier)
  • 01 Mar 1767 Anne daughter of Abraham and Ester Monamy (St Peter)
  • 10 Mar 1767 Elie son of Michel and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 10 Sep 1767 Anne daughter of Nicolas and Marie Michel (St Peter)
  • 18 Oct 1767 Sara daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 18 Oct 1767 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Dumaresq (St Martin)
  • 12 Nov 1767 Rachel daughter of Edouard and Rachel Le Rossignol (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Nov 1767 Philippe son of Jean and Rachel Poingdestre (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Feb 1768 Marie daughter of Philippe and Esther Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • 14 Aug 1768 Nicolas son of Jean and Rachel Canivet (St Mary)
  • 21 Aug 1768 Esther daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Seelleur (St Mary)
  • 05 Oct 1768 Catherine daughter of Jean and Caroline Blampied (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Oct 1768 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Dumaresq (St Martin)
  • 16 Apr 1769 Francois son of Matthieu and Jeanne Le Rossignol (St Ouen)
  • 10 May 1769 Rachel daughter of Michel and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 28 May 1769 Abraham son of Abraham and Esther Monamy (St Peter)
  • 07 Jun 1769 Charles son of Philippe and Jeanne Joubaire (Trinity)
  • 30 aug 1769 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Jeanne Manchot (St Helier)
  • 01 Nov 1769 Jean son of Jean and Anne Christin (St Mary)
  • 19 Nov 1769 Elie son of Philippe and Ester Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • 24 Dec 1769 Amice son of Jean and Rachel Canivet (St Mary)
  • 24 Dec 1769 Elie son of Jean and Rachel Poingdestre (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Jan 1770 Catherine daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Feb 1770 Jean son of Jean and Caroline Blampied (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Mar 1770 Matthieu son of Francois and Sara Le Gros Bisson (St Ouen)
  • 04 Jul 1770 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Rachel Le Rossignol (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Sep 1770 Charles son of Philippe and Jeanne Dumaresq (St Martin)
  • 17 Feb 1771 Edouard son of Abraham and Esther Monamy (St Lawrence)
  • 27 feb 1771 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot (St Helier)
  • 17 mar 1771 Esther Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell (St Helier)
  • 24 apr 1771 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 09 Jun 1771 Rachel daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Piton (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Sep 1771 Jean son of Matthieu and Jeanne Le Rossignol (St Ouen)
  • 06 Oct 1771 Anne daughter of Jean and Judith Richardson (Trinity)
  • 20 Oct 1771 Josue son of Jean and Rachel Poingdestre (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Nov 1771 Elie son of Elie and Jeanne Badier (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Dec 1771 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Caroline Blampied (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Dec 1771 Philippe son of Philippe and Ester Le Sueur (Trinity)
  • 01 Jan 1772 Elie son of Jean and Anne Cristin (St Mary)
  • 01 Jan 1772 Marie Magdelaine daughter of Jean and Rachel Canivet (St Mary)
  • 23 Jan 1772 Pierre son of Pierre and Elizabeth Coutanche (St John)
  • 19 aug 1772 Philippe Tyson son of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell (St Helier)
  • 04 Nov 1772 Jean son of Elie and Elizabeth Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Nov 1772 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 01 Dec 1772 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Elizabeth (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Dec 1772 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Jeanne Badier (St Lawrence)
  • 16 dec 1772 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 10 Jan 1773 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Marie Poingdestre (St Peter)
  • 31 Jan 1773 Sara daughter of Abraham and Esther Monamy (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Mar 1773 Susanne daughter of Jean and Rachel Le Rossignol (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Aug 1773 Jacques son of Jacques and Elizabeth Piton (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Aug 1773 Jean son of Pierre and Marie Le Brun (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Sep 1773 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Caroline Blampied (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Oct 1773 Francois son of Jean and Anne Cristin (St Mary)
  • 27 Feb 1774 Jeanne daughter of Matthieu and Jeanne Le Rossignol (St Ouen)
  • 20 Mar 1774 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 01 May 1774 Marguerite Anne daughter of Abraham and Anne Bosquet (St Lawrence)
  • 08 May 1774 Susanne daughter of Jean and Rachel Poingdestre (St Lawrence)
  • 02 oct 1774 Judith daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Messervy (St Helier)
  • 20 Nov 1774 Jean son of Jean and Judith Richardson (Trinity)
  • 30 nov 1774 Esther daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 01 Dec 1774 Philippe Dorey son of Unknown and Elizabeth (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Dec 1774 James son of Michel and Elizabeth Le Cras (St Mary)
  • 04 Jan 1775 Anne daughter of Pierre and Marie Le Brun (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Jan 1775 Elie son of Elie and Elizabeth (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Jan 1775 Marie Esther daughter of Jean and Marie Durel (St Peter)
  • 29 Jan 1775 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Canivet (St Mary)
  • 01 feb 1775 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Picot (St Helier)
  • 26 Feb 1775 Jean son of Elie and Jeanne Badier (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Jul 1775 Elie son of Philippe and Jeanne Dumaresq (St Saviour)
  • 23 Jul 1775 Susanne daughter of Abraham and Anne Bosquet (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Jul 1775 Jean son of Pierre and Elizabeth Coutanche (St John)
  • 27 Aug 1775 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Langlois (Trinity)
  • 17 Sep 1775 Marie daughter of Nicolas and Marie Poingdestre (St Peter)
  • 01 Oct 1775 Elie son of Jean and Caroline Blampied (St Lawrence)
  • 05 Nov 1775 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Elizabeth Piton (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Dec 1775 unknown child of Jean and Rachelle Le Rossignol (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Jan 1776 Rachel daughter of Michel and Esther Pratt (St Mary)
  • 05 Apr 1776 Marie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 14 apr 1776 Henry son of Jean and Marie Le Vavasseur Dit Durell (St Helier)
  • 11 Aug 1776 Francois son of Philippe and Jeanne Dumaresq (St Martin)
  • 14 Oct 1776 Elie son of Philippe and Marie Langlois (Trinity)
  • 29 nov 1776 Matthieu son of Jean and Marie Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 04 Feb 1777 Anne daughter of Matthieu and Jeanne Le Rossignol (St Ouen)
  • 31 Mar 1777 Charles son of Jean and Judith Richardson (Trinity)
  • 17 oct 1777 Jeanne daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Messervy (St Helier)
  • 19 Oct 1777 George son of Philippe and Jeanne Dumaresq (St Saviour)
  • 05 Nov 1777 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 07 Dec 1777 Rachel daughter of Jean and Caroline Blampied (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Jan 1778 Manon daughter of Philippe and Marie Langlois (Trinity)
  • 24 feb 1778 Esther daughter of Michel and Esther Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 08 Mar 1778 Philippe son of Jacques and Elizabeth Piton (St Lawrence)
  • 13 mar 1778 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot (St Helier)
  • 05 Apr 1778 Susan daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 07 Apr 1778 Susanne daughter of Elie and Jeanne Badier (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Apr 1778 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Robichon (Trinity)
  • 15 Aug 1778 Henry son of Unknown and Anne (St Peter)
  • 04 Oct 1778 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Rachel Le Rossignol (St Lawrence)
  • 29 nov 1778 Susanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 03 Jan 1779 Janeton daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth La Gerche (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jan 1779 Susanne daughter of Elie and Susanne Binet (Trinity)
  • 09 May 1779 Susanne Marguerite daughter of Philippe and Marie Langlois (Trinity)
  • 13 Jun 1779 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Judith Richardson (Trinity)
  • 23 jun 1779 Jean son of Michel and Esther Le Feuvre (St Helier)
  • 18 Jul 1779 Marie daughter of George and Marie La Gerche (St Peter)
  • 04 Aug 1779 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 22 aug 1779 Anne daughter of Francois and Elizabeth Messervy (St Helier)
  • 25 Sep 1779 Jean son of Elie and Elizabeth Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Nov 1779 Edouard son of Matthieu and Jeanne Le Rossignol (St Ouen)
  • 04 Jan 1780 Clement son of Jean and Caroline Blampied (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Mar 1780 George son of Jacques and Elizabeth Piton (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Apr 1780 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Robichon (Trinity)
  • 30 Apr 1780 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 03 Oct 1780 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 22 dec 1780 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Brun (St Helier)
  • 26 Jan 1781 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Marie Langlois (Trinity)
  • 04 Feb 1781 Edouard son of Elie and Jeanne Badier (St Lawrence)
  • 03 May 1781 Elie son of Elie and Susanne Binet (Trinity)
  • 13 may 1781 Elie son of Elie and Susanne Binet (St Helier)
  • 29 Aug 1781 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth La Gerche (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Sep 1781 Marie daughter of Jean and Caroline Blampied (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Sep 1781 George son of George and Anne Gendron (St Peter)
  • 28 Oct 1781 Susanne daughter of George and Marie La Gerche (St Peter)
  • 01 nov 1781 George son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot (St Helier)
  • 17 Feb 1782 Jean son of Jean and Rachel Le Rossignol (St Lawrence)
  • 14 Apr 1782 Marguerite daughter of Philippe and Marie Laugee (Trinity)
  • 19 May 1782 Abraham son of Abraham and Anne Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 23 May 1782 Jean son of Philippe and Marie Robichon (Trinity)
  • 20 Oct 1782 Anne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 17 Nov 1782 Josue son of Josue S and Elizabeth Hoton (St John)
  • 29 Jun 1783 Susanne daughter of Jean and Judith Richardson (Trinity)
  • 20 jul 1783 Anne daughter of Elie and Susanne Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 27 Jul 1783 Anne daughter of Abraham and Anne Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 20 aug 1783 Jean Matthieu son of Francois and Elizabeth Messervy (St Helier)
  • 12 Oct 1783 George Jean son of Philippe and Marie Langlois (Trinity)
  • 07 Dec 1783 Jeanne daughter of George and Marie La Gerche (St Peter)
  • 18 feb 1784 Charles son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot (St Helier)
  • 27 Feb 1784 Marie daughter of Unknown and Rachel (St Peter)
  • 07 Apr 1784 Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Sara Gallichan (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Jul 1784 Elizabeth Esther daughter of Josue and Elizabeth Hoton (St John)
  • 25 Jul 1784 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth La Gerche (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Aug 1784 Daniel son of Philippe and Marie Robichon (Trinity)
  • 26 Aug 1784 Pierre son of Pierre and Rachel Le Regle (St Ouen)
  • 26 Sep 1784 Susan daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 14 Feb 1785 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Rachel Le Regle (St Ouen)
  • 03 Apr 1785 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Boeuf (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Jun 1785 Anne daughter of Jean and Rachel Le Rossignol (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Aug 1785 Jean son of George and Anne Jeandron (St Lawrence)
  • 02 nov 1785 Jean son of Elie and Susanne Binet (St Helier)
  • 11 Dec 1785 Esther daughter of Philippe and Marie Langlois (Trinity)
  • 18 Dec 1785 Francois son of Abraham and Anne Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Dec 1785 Philippe son of Matthieu and Elizabeth Le Gros Bisson (St Ouen)
  • 31 Dec 1785 Edouard son of Matthieu and Elizabeth Le Gros Bisson (St Ouen)
  • 29 Feb 1786 Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth La Gerche (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Mar 1786 Charles son of Elie and Jeanne Badier (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Aug 1786 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Robichon (Trinity)
  • 22 Sep 1786 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Mollet (St Clement)
  • 29 nov 1786 Thomas son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 01 Jan 1787 Edouard son of Edouard and Sara Gallichan (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Jan 1787 Esther daughter of Josue and Elizabeth Hoton (St John)
  • 03 Jun 1787 Marie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 31 Jul 1787 Jeanne daughter of Pierre and Rachel Le Regle (St Ouen)
  • 20 Sep 1787 Margueritte daughter of Matthieu and Elizabeth Le Gros Bisson (St Ouen)
  • 14 Oct 1787 Francoise daughter of Abraham and Anne Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Nov 1787 Rachel daughter of George and Marie La Gerche (St Peter)
  • 14 nov 1787 Marie daughter of Elie and Susanne Binet (St Helier)
  • 18 Nov 1787 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Le Boeuf (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Dec 1787 Thomas son of Philippe and Marie Mollet (St Clement)
  • 07 Apr 1788 Philippe son of Philippe and Anne Falle (St Saviour)
  • 18 Jun 1788 Jean son of George and Anne Gendron (St Peter)
  • 05 Aug 1788 Bethe daughter of Abraham and Rachel Le Huquet (St Mary)
  • 21 Sep 1788 Jeanne daughter of Edouard and Sara Gallichan (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Sep 1788 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Le Masurier (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Nov 1788 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Jeanne Badier (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Nov 1788 Charles son of Josue and Elizabeth Hatton (St John)
  • 23 Nov 1788 Marie daughter of Jacques and Marie Binet (St Ouen)
  • 19 Dec 1788 Jean son of Pierre and Rachel Le Regle (St Ouen)
  • 25 Feb 1789 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Marie Robichon (Trinity)
  • 28 Jun 1789 Abraham son of Philippe and Marie Mollet (St Clement)
  • 16 sep 1789 Charles son of Jean and Elizabeth Picot (St Helier)
  • 01 Nov 1789 Jeanne daughter of Abraham and Anne Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Nov 1789 Abraham son of Abraham and Jeanne Ahier (St Lawrence)
  • 07 Jan 1790 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 30 Mar 1790 George son of George and Anne Le Capelain (Trinity)
  • 18 Apr 1790 Jean son of Philippe and Elizabeth La Gerche (St Lawrence)
  • 09 May 1790 Edouard son of Unknown and Anne Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 09 May 1790 Neny daughter of Unknown and Anne Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 16 May 1790 Elizabeth Marguerite daughter of Josue and Elizabeth Aubin (St Clement)
  • 29 May 1790 Nicolas son of Pierre and Rachel Le Regle (St Ouen)
  • 02 Jun 1790 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Susanne Binet (St Helier)
  • 03 Oct 1790 Philippe son of George Le Gros and Anne Jeandron (St Lawrence)
  • 31 Oct 1790 Jeanne daughter of Nicolas and Marie Hubert (St Peter)
  • 13 Feb 1791 George son of Jean and Jeanne Le Boeuf (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Feb 1791 Jeanne daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Ahier (St Lawrence)
  • 22 May 1791 Jean son of Edouard and Sara Gallichan (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Jul 1791 Elizabeth Marguerite daughter of Philippe and Marie Anne Mollet (St Clement)
  • 09 Aug 1791 Philippe son of Pierre and Rachel Le Regle (St Ouen)
  • 15 Sep 1791 Nicolas son of Jacques and Marie Binet (St Ouen)
  • 14 Nov 1791 Jean son of Jean and Esther Du Heaume (St Mary)
  • 11 Dec 1791 Philippe son of Mathieu and Elizabeth Le Gros Bisson (St Ouen)
  • 01 Jan 1792 Josue Jean son of Josue and Susanne Payn (St Clement)
  • 07 Apr 1792 Judith daughter of Josue and Esther Aubin (St Clement)
  • 15 Apr 1792 Jean son of Abraham and Anne Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 27 May 1792 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Ahier (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Aug 1792 Philippe son of George and Anne Le Capelain (Trinity)
  • 28 Feb 1793 Josue son of Pierre and Rachel Le Regle (St Ouen)
  • 09 Jun 1793 Marie daughter of Edouard and Sara Gallichan (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Dec 1793 Jean son of Jean and Anne Mauger (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Dec 1793 Janny daughter of Elie and Susanne Binet (St Helier)
  • 14 May 1794 Elie son of Elie and Esther Payn (St Helier)
  • 15 Jul 1794 George son of Philippe and Marie Mollet (St Clement)
  • 07 Sep 1794 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Anne Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Sep 1794 Anne daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Ahier (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Nov 1794 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Le Brun (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Nov 1794 Josue son of Josue and Elizabeth Aubin (St Clement)
  • 07 Dec 1794 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Amy (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Feb 1795 Manon daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Boeuf (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Mar 1795 Jean son of George and Ann Le Capelain (Trinity)
  • 15 Mar 1795 Jean son of Jacques and Marie Binet (St Ouen)
  • 15 Mar 1795 George son of Jean and Elizabeth Le Feuvre (St Martin)
  • 20 Mar 1795 Marie daughter of Pierre and Rachel Le Regle (St Ouen)
  • 10 May 1795 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Marett (St Martin)
  • 30 Jun 1795 Esther daughter of Elie and Esther Payn (St Helier)
  • 19 Jul 1795 Jacques son of Jacques and Marie Maire (St Martin)
  • 04 Oct 1795 Sophie daughter of Unknown and Rachel (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Nov 1795 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Esther Du Heaume (St Ouen)
  • 01 Feb 1796 Jacques son of Unknown and Esther (St Helier)
  • 06 Mar 1796 Betty daughter of Unknown and Anne Le Gros (St Lawrence)
  • 15 Apr 1796 Edouard son of Edouard and Sara Gallichan (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Apr 1796 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 17 Jun 1796 Jean son of Josue and Susanne Payn (St Clement)
  • 10 Aug 1796 Joseph son of Elie and Susanne Binet (St Helier)
  • 18 Sep 1796 Josue son of Pierre and Rachel Le Regle (St Ouen)
  • 10 Oct 1796 Nancy daughter of Josue and Elizabeth Aubin (St Clement)
  • 25 Dec 1796 Anne daughter of Jean and Marie Marett (St Martin)
  • 06 Jan 1797 Edouard son of Unknown and Anne Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 08 Jan 1797 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Amy (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Jan 1797 Tom Edouard son of Abraham and Jeanne Ahier (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Mar 1797 Thomas son of Jacques and Marie Maire (St Martin)
  • 25 Mar 1797 Jeanneton daughter of Jean and Susanne Benest (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Apr 1797 Anne daughter of George and Anne Le Capelain (St Martin)
  • 28 May 1797 Charles son of Philippe and Marie Robichon (Trinity)
  • 02 Jun 1797 Nancy daughter of Jacques and Marie Binet (St Ouen)
  • 30 Jul 1797 Anne daughter of George and Elizabeth Jandron (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Oct 1797 Elizabeth Therese daughter of Jean and Marthe Nehot (St Helier)
  • 04 Mar 1798 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Amy (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Mar 1798 Susanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 01 Apr 1798 Anne daughter of Pierre (St Ouen)
  • 13 May 1798 Josue daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Le Brocq (St Peter)
  • 18 Jun 1798 Susanne daughter of Josue and Susanne Payn (St Clement)
  • 18 Jun 1798 Anne daughter of Josue and Susanne Payn (St Clement)
  • 29 Jul 1798 Jean Charles son of Jean and Jeanne Le Quesne (Trinity)
  • 11 Aug 1798 Charles son of Josue and Elizabeth Aubin (St Clement)
  • 19 Aug 1798 Rachel daughter of Jacques and Marie Binet (St Ouen)
  • 25 Nov 1798 Jean son of Jean and Marie Marett (St Martin)
  • 11 Feb 1799 Elie Jean son of Unknown and Marie Madge (St Mary)
  • 24 Mar 1799 Anne daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Ahier (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Jun 1799 Elizabeth daughter of Jacques and Marie Maire (St Martin)
  • 13 Jun 1799 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Marie Mollet (St Clement)
  • 26 Jun 1799 Susan daughter of Josue and Susan Payn (St Martin)
  • 23 Jul 1799 Ann daughter of Philippe and Marie Robichon (Trinity)
  • 08 Aug 1799 Marie daughter of George and Anne Le Capelain (St Martin)
  • 29 Nov 1799 Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Pallot (St Martin)
  • 01 Dec 1799 Jean son of Jean and Susanne Rondel (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Jan 1800 George son of Jean and Elizabeth Amy (St Helier)
  • 09 Mar 1800 Jeanneton daughter of Jean and Jeanne Le Quesne (Trinity)
  • 13 Apr 1800 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Jeanne Le Brocq (St Peter)
  • 29 May 1800 Philippe son of Jean and Marie Marett (St Martin)
  • 14 Jul 1800 Marie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 10 Aug 1800 Marie Rachel Quesnel daughter of Unknown and Rachel (St Lawrence)
  • 04 Jan 1801 Marie daughter of Jean and Esther Du Heaume (St Ouen)
  • 11 Jan 1801 Philippe son of Abraham and Anne Le Gros Bisson (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jun 1801 Philippe son of Philippe and Jeanne Pallot (St Martin)
  • 02 Aug 1801 Jean son of Abraham and Jeanne Ahier (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Sep 1801 Judith daughter of Josue and Elizabeth Aubin (St Clement)
  • 11 Oct 1801 Susan daughter of George and Susanne Bertaut (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Oct 1801 Abraham son of Jean and Susanne Rondel (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Dec 1801 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Anne Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Dec 1801 Josue son of Jean and Marie Marett (St Martin)
  • 07 Mar 1802 Jean son of Jacques and Marie Maire (St Martin)
  • 25 Mar 1802 Elizabeth daughter of George and Anne Le Capelain (St Martin)
  • 29 Mar 1802 Jany daughter of Unknown and Jeanne Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 29 Mar 1802 Jeanne Marie daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Le Brocq (St Peter)
  • 13 Apr 1802 George son of George and Francoise L'Her (St Helier)
  • 25 Apr 1802 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Le Quesne (Trinity)
  • 23 May 1802 Jeanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Aubin (St Martin)
  • 04 Dec 1802 Philippe son of Josue and Elizabeth Aubin (St Clement)
  • 19 Dec 1802 Francois son of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 13 Feb 1803 Jeanneton daughter of George and Susanne Bertaut (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Apr 1803 Marie daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Pallot (St Martin)
  • 19 Jun 1803 Esther Betsy daughter of Abraham and Jeanne (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Jul 1803 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Godel Ahier (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Nov 1803 Daniel son of Jean and Marie Marett (St Martin)
  • 13 Nov 1803 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Tuce (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Jan 1804 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Susanne Rondel (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Jan 1804 George son of George and Francoise L'Her (St Helier)
  • 03 Jun 1804 Jeanne daughter of Jacques and Marie Maire (St Martin)
  • 10 Jun 1804 Marie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Aubin (St Martin)
  • 05 Aug 1804 Charles son of Jean and Jeanne Le Quesne (Trinity)
  • 17 Feb 1805 Elizabeth daughter of George and Esther Bertaut (St Lawrence)
  • 03 Mar 1805 Edouard son of Philippe and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 25 May 1805 Susanne daughter of Jean and Marie Anne Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jun 1805 Elie son of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 07 Jul 1805 Suky Jane daughter of Jean and Marie Marett (St Martin)
  • 21 Jul 1805 Jean son of George and Francoise L'Her (St Helier)
  • 04 Aug 1805 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Pallot (St Martin)
  • 04 Aug 1805 Marie Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Ahier (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Jan 1806 Philippe son of Jean and Susanne Rondel (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Feb 1806 Josue Elie son of George and Anne Le Capelain (St Martin)
  • 06 Apr 1806 Jean George son of George and Jeanne Le Brocq (St Mary)
  • 01 Jun 1806 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Le Quesne (Trinity)
  • 01 Jun 1806 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Luce (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Sep 1806 Charles Matthieu son of George and Francoise (St Helier)
  • 11 Jan 1807 Jean son of Philippe and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Feb 1807 Curtis Desbrisay daughter of John and Anne D'Auvergne (St Helier)
  • 24 May 1807 George son of George and Esther Bertaut (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Jun 1807 Nicolas son of Jacques and Marie Mere (Trinity)
  • 23 Aug 1807 George son of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 03 Jul 1808 Mary daughter of George and Jeanne Le Brocq (St Mary)
  • 28 Aug 1808 Jean son of Philippe and Jeanne Pallot (St Martin)
  • 04 Sep 1808 Charles son of Jean and Jeanne Le Quesne (Trinity)
  • 18 Sep 1808 Elie son of Jean and Susanne Rondel (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Dec 1808 Susanne daughter of Charles and Susanne Amy (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Feb 1809 Nancy daughter of George and Susanne Bertaux (St Helier)
  • 26 Mar 1809 Edouard son of Edouard and Jeanne Le Feuvre (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Apr 1809 Jean son (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Apr 1809 Abraham son of Philippe and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 25 May 1809 Abraham son of Abraham and Susanne Rondel (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Aug 1809 Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Marie (St Ouen)
  • 02 Oct 1809 Susanne daughter of Abraham and Jeanne Ahier (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Jan 1810 Marie daughter of Jean and Marie Magdalene Dorey (Trinity)
  • 21 Jan 1810 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Ruez (St Ouen)
  • 01 Apr 1810 Susanne daughter of Jacques and Marie Mere (Trinity)
  • 03 Jun 1810 Rachel Marie daughter of Philippe and Rachel Valpy (Trinity)
  • 17 Jun 1810 Susanne Eliz daughter of Abraham and Susanne Rondel (St Lawrence)
  • 19 Jul 1810 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 16 Sep 1810 Louisa Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth (St Helier)
  • 04 Nov 1810 Thomas son of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 30 Dec 1810 George son of Philippe and Jeanne Pallot (St Martin)
  • 13 Jan 1811 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Ruez (St Ouen)
  • 17 Mar 1811 Philippe son of Unknown and Jeanne (St Lawrence)
  • 05 May 1811 Marie daughter of Abraham and Marie Brilland (St Clement)
  • 20 Jul 1811 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth Le Blancq (St Helier)
  • 08 Aug 1811 Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Aug 1811 Jean son of Edouard and Jeanne Le Feuvre (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Jan 1812 Charles son of Charles and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 02 Feb 1812 Anne daughter of Jean and Anne Hamon (St Lawrence)
  • 22 Feb 1812 Jeanne daughter of George and Jeanne Le Brocq (St Mary)
  • 17 Apr 1812 Caroline daughter of Jean and Marie Magdalene Dorey (Trinity)
  • 07 Sep 1812 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Charles and Susanne Messervy (St Helier)
  • 28 Nov 1812 Nicolas son of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 25 Dec 1812 Anne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Mar 1813 Philippe son of Unknown and Rachel Le Gros (St Peter)
  • 02 May 1813 Betsy daughter of Abraham and Susanne Rondel (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Jun 1813 Nancy daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Pallot (St Martin)
  • 11 Jul 1813 Abraham son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Ruez (St Ouen)
  • 05 Sep 1813 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Dec 1813 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Magdalene Dorey (Trinity)
  • 15 Dec 1813 Thomas son of Philippe and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Feb 1814 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 20 Feb 1814 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Le Feuvre (St Lawrence)
  • 25 Apr 1814 Anne Charlotte daughter of Charles and Susanne Messervy (St Helier)
  • 19 Jun 1814 Susanne Francoise daughter of Jacques and Marie Mere (Trinity)
  • 18 Sep 1814 Philippe son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Oct 1814 Jeanne daughter of Abraham and Susanne Rondel (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Oct 1814 George son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Ruez (St Mary)
  • 04 Dec 1814 Betsey daughter of Jean and Sara Syvret (St Mary)
  • 25 Mar 1815 Philippe son of Abraham and Marie Brilland (St Clement)
  • 28 Jun 1815 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Marie Magdalene Dorey (Trinity)
  • 05 Nov 1815 Jean son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Nov 1815 Eliza daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Pallot (St Martin)
  • 06 Dec 1815 Susanne daughter of Jean and Susanne De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 25 Dec 1815 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 21 Jan 1816 George son of Jean and Elizabeth Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Jan 1816 Jane daughter of Charles and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 10 Aug 1816 Abraham son of Jean and Elizabeth Aubert (St Mary)
  • 03 Nov 1816 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 24 Nov 1816 Mary daughter of Jean and Sara Syvret (St Ouen)
  • 15 Dec 1816 Jane daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Le Feuvre (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Mar 1817 Jean son of Philippe and Marie Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 02 Mar 1817 Elie son of Abraham and Marie Briant (St Helier)
  • 23 Mar 1817 Anne daughter of Jean and Magdeleine Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Mar 1817 Charles Samuel son of Charles and Susanne Messervy (St Helier)
  • 13 Apr 1817 David George son of Unknown and Marie (St Peter)
  • 16 May 1817 Rachel daughter of Jean and Mary Magdalene Dorey (Trinity)
  • 18 May 1817 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Anne Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Aug 1817 Rachel daughter of Nicolas and Jeanne Le Brocq (St Peter)
  • 21 Feb 1818 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Susanne De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 01 Mar 1818 Jean son of Abraham and Susanne Rondel (St Helier)
  • 10 Mar 1818 Jeanne daughter of George and Jeanne Cabot (St Clement)
  • 31 May 1818 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 17 Sep 1818 Mary Ann daughter of Jean and Madeleine Le Boutillier (St Lawrence)
  • 20 Sep 1818 Francois son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Dec 1818 Susan Jeanne daughter of Philippe and Jeanne Pallot (St Martin)
  • 24 Jan 1819 Charles son of Philippe and Marie Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 25 Jan 1819 Jean son of Jean and Sally Syvret (St Mary)
  • 03 Feb 1819 Charlotte Marguerite daughter of Charles and Susanne Messervy (St Helier)
  • 09 Apr 1819 George son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Jul 1819 George son of Abraham and Marie Briand (St Helier)
  • 01 Aug 1819 Nancy Souky daughter of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 26 Sep 1819 Elizabeth daughter of George and Rachel Binet Brun (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Dec 1819 Mary daughter of Charles and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 01 Jan 1820 Jeanne Elize daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 06 Jan 1820 Philippe son of George and Elizabeth Le Blancq (St Helier)
  • 18 Jun 1820 Sophie daughter of Edouard and Jeanne Le Feuvre (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Jul 1820 Marie daughter of Jean and Susanne De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 08 Oct 1820 Tom son of Abraham and Susanne Rondel (St Helier)
  • 09 Dec 1820 Betsy daughter of Jean and Madeleine Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Feb 1821 Nancy Esther daughter of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 04 Mar 1821 John Josue son of Charles and Susanne Messervy (St John)
  • 13 Mar 1821 Elizabeth daughter of George and Jeanne Cabot (St Clement)
  • 29 Jul 1821 Rachel daughter of George and Rachel Binet (St Lawrence)
  • 05 Nov 1821 Jean son of Jean and Elizabeth Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 26 Dec 1821 Philippe William son of Philippe and Jeanne Pallot (St Martin)
  • 09 Jan 1822 Anne daughter of Abraham and Marie Briand (St Helier)
  • 17 Mar 1822 Susanne daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 28 Apr 1822 Jean son of Charles and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 20 Oct 1822 Mary daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 29 Dec 1822 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 05 Jan 1823 Charles son of Unknown and Jeanne Le Gros (St Clement)
  • 08 Jan 1823 Jean son of Jean and Marguerite Norman (St Helier)
  • 11 Feb 1823 Josue Jean son of Charles and Susanne Messervy (St John)
  • 02 Mar 1823 Marie daughter of George and Jeanne Cabot (St Clement)
  • 23 Mar 1823 Nancy daughter of Philippe and Marie Godel (St Lawrence)
  • 04 May 1823 Jean son of Jean and Madeleine Laurens Lorans Laurains (St Lawrence)
  • 25 May 1823 Suky daughter of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 06 Aug 1823 Nancy daughter of Jean and Susanne De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 05 Oct 1823 Mary daughter of Charles and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 28 Oct 1823 Esther daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 02 Jan 1824 Philippe son of Unknown and Marie (St Ouen)
  • 04 Jan 1824 John son of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 16 Jan 1824 Thomas son of Abraham and Marie Briant (St Helier)
  • 12 Feb 1824 John son of Jean and Marie Madelene Dorey (Trinity)
  • 20 Feb 1824 Thomas son of Abraham and Marie Briard (St Helier)
  • 04 Apr 1824 Philippe son of Philippe and Marie Mourant (St Clement)
  • 26 Jun 1824 Marie daughter of Jean and Molly Le Brun (St Mary)
  • 08 Aug 1824 Pierre son of Jean and Sara Syvret (St Mary)
  • 12 Sep 1824 Jean son of Jenne (St Peter)
  • 12 Sep 1824 Marie daughter of George and Rachel Binet (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Dec 1824 Tom Charles son of Tom and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 29 Dec 1824 Edouard son of Pierre and Jeanne Le Feuvre Dit Filliastre (St Mary)
  • 20 Feb 1825 John son of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 29 May 1825 Harriet daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 08 Oct 1825 Jane daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 21 Oct 1825 Caroline daughter of Jean and Susanne De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 23 Oct 1825 Josue son of Philippe and Marie Mourant (St Clement)
  • 22 Jan 1826 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Elizabeth Worms (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Apr 1826 Marie Anne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Messervy (St Mary)
  • 29 May 1826 Josue John son of Charles and Susanne Messervy (St John)
  • 11 Jun 1826 Betsey daughter of Charles and Susanne Amy (St Helier)
  • 09 Sep 1826 Marguerite daughter of Jean and Marguerite Norman (St Helier)
  • 08 Dec 1826 Jane Mary daughter of Daniel and Jeanne Le Masurier (St Martin)
  • 16 Dec 1826 Elise daughter of George and Elizabeth Roissier (St Helier)
  • 04 Feb 1827 Josue son of Josue and Anne De Carteret (St Peter)
  • 11 Feb 1827 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Marie Le Brun (St Mary)
  • 29 Apr 1827 Edouard son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Ruez (St Peter)
  • 27 May 1827 Philippe Josue son of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 12 Aug 1827 Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Mourant (St Clement)
  • 25 Aug 1827 Elizabeth daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Marett (St Mary)
  • 30 Sep 1827 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Marie Bree (St Martin)
  • 08 Nov 1827 George John son of John George and Rachel Drew (St Helier)
  • 21 Nov 1827 Philippe son of Tom and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 16 Jan 1828 Nancy daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 31 Mar 1828 Anne daughter of Jean and Sara Syvret (St Mary)
  • 07 Apr 1828 Anne daughter of Josue and Anne De Carteret (St Peter)
  • 27 Apr 1828 John son of James and Jane (St Helier)
  • 25 May 1828 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth Hue (St Helier)
  • 24 Aug 1828 Laurens Francois son of Laurens Francois and Marguerite Morrison (St Saviour)
  • 28 Aug 1828 Elizabeth daughter of William and Lucy Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 06 Sep 1828 Nicolas son of Nicolas and Marie Bree (St Martin)
  • 21 Sep 1828 George Charles son of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 12 Oct 1828 Philippe son of Edouard and Jeanne Le Feuvre (St Lawrence)
  • 29 Oct 1828 Harriet daughter of George and Elizabeth Roissier (St Helier)
  • 09 Dec 1828 John George son of John George and Rachel Drew (St Helier)
  • 28 Dec 1828 Mary Anne daughter of Daniel and Jeanne Le Masurier (St Martin)
  • 05 Feb 1829 Jeanne Marguerite daughter of Tom and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 02 Mar 1829 John son of Jean and Esther Coutanche (St Martin)
  • 07 Apr 1829 Henrietta Marguerite daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Marett (St Mary)
  • 03 May 1829 Philippe son of Jean and Susanne De Gruchy (Trinity)
  • 14 Jun 1829 Edouard son of Unknown and Jeanne (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Jul 1829 Philippe son of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 09 Aug 1829 Mary daughter of Jacques and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 16 Aug 1829 Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 02 Sep 1829 Elizabeth daughter of Pierre and Elizabeth Huelin (St Peter)
  • 20 Sep 1829 Edward son of James and Mary Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 11 Oct 1829 Eliza daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Oct 1829 Jeanne daughter of Josue and Anne De Carteret (St Peter)
  • 06 Jan 1830 Philippe Josue son of Philippe and Esther Mourant (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Jan 1830 Rachel Jane daughter of John George and Rachel Drew (St Helier)
  • 14 Feb 1830 Jane daughter of Jean and Betsy Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 18 Apr 1830 Nicolas son of Abraham and Susanne Rondel (St Helier)
  • 21 Apr 1830 Abraham son of Abraham and Susanne Elizabeth Le Nair (St Helier)
  • 02 May 1830 Philippe son of Charles and Susanne Messervy (St John)
  • 09 May 1830 Anne daughter of Josue and Anne Le Grand (St Mary)
  • 20 Jun 1830 Jeanneton Marie daughter of Jean and Jeanne Coutanche (St Martin)
  • 06 Sep 1830 Pierre son of Pierre and Elizabeth Huelin (St Peter)
  • 12 Sep 1830 Mary Ann daughter of Nicholas and Marie Bree (St Martin)
  • 21 Nov 1830 Philippe Thomas son of Philippe and Marie Wright (St Martin)
  • 09 Jan 1831 Jean son of Thomas and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 23 Jan 1831 Ann Emelie daughter of George and Rachel Binet (St Lawrence)
  • 09 Mar 1831 Rachelle daughter of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 20 Apr 1831 Gervaise son of John and Jeanne Le Bas (St Helier)
  • 24 Apr 1831 Susanne daughter of Daniel and Jeanne Le Masurier (St Martin)
  • 24 Apr 1831 Daniel son of Daniel and Jeanne Le Masurier (St Martin)
  • 01 May 1831 Philippe Jean son of Jacques and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 10 Jul 1831 Adelaide daughter of Philippe and Esther Mourant (St Lawrence)
  • 10 Jul 1831 Lidie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 21 Jul 1831 Philippe son of Jean and Marguerite Syvret (St Mary)
  • 01 Sep 1831 Rachel daughter of Josue and Anne De Carteret (St Peter)
  • 18 Sep 1831 James Theodore son of James and Mary (St Helier)
  • 25 Sep 1831 Mary Jane daughter of Jean and Mary Rachel Le Ray (St Helier)
  • 02 Oct 1831 Tom son of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 13 Nov 1831 Nancy daughter of Jean and Betsy Vibert (St Ouen)
  • 13 Nov 1831 Jean son of Jean and Esther Pallot (Trinity)
  • 13 Nov 1831 Henriette Anne daughter of Charles and Susanne Messervy (St John)
  • 11 Dec 1831 Mary Marguerite daughter of Jean and Jeanne Coutanche (St Martin)
  • 23 Mar 1832 Henrietta Mary daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Marett (St Mary)
  • 22 Apr 1832 Josue son of Josue and Susanne Le Grand (St Mary)
  • 27 May 1832 John son of John George and Rachel Drew (St Helier)
  • 17 Jun 1832 Jean son of Daniel and Jeanne Le Masurier (St Martin)
  • 09 Sep 1832 Thomas son of Nicholas and Marie Bree (St Martin)
  • 07 Oct 1832 Charles son of Abraham and Elizabeth Le Noir (St Helier)
  • 16 Dec 1832 Sophie Marie daughter of Philippe and Elizabeth Le Maistre (St Lawrence)
  • 23 Dec 1832 Francois Charles son of Laurens Francois and Marguerite Morrisson (St Saviour)
  • 06 Jan 1833 Abraham Josias son of William and Lucy (St Helier)
  • 21 Apr 1833 Mary Jane daughter of John (St Helier)
  • 25 Apr 1833 George son of George and Anne Elizabeth Le Brun (St Mary)
  • 19 May 1833 Charles son of Jean and Esther Pallot (Trinity)
  • 19 May 1833 George son of James and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 02 Jun 1833 Emma daughter of James and Mary (St Helier)
  • 02 Jun 1833 Josias son of Philippe and Esther Mourant (St Lawrence)
  • 30 Jun 1833 Charles son of Thomas and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 28 Jul 1833 Mary Ann daughter of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 06 Oct 1833 Daniel son of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 05 Nov 1833 John son of Daniel and Jeanne Le Masurier (St Martin)
  • 09 Mar 1834 Jean son of Josue and Susanne Le Grand (St Mary)
  • 25 Mar 1834 Charles son of Charles and Nancy Mary Le Noble (St Helier)
  • 11 May 1834 Susanne daughter of Elie and Elizabeth Marett (St Mary)
  • 08 Jun 1834 Anne daughter of Nicholas and Marie Bree (St Martin)
  • 05 Oct 1834 Rachel Elizabeth daughter of Philippe and Marie Mourant (Grouville)
  • 08 Dec 1834 Anna daughter of George and Elizabeth Roissier (St Helier)
  • 01 Mar 1835 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth Gibaut (St Peter)
  • 29 Mar 1835 Adele Marie Lucie daughter of Philippe and Louise Aghaune (St Helier)
  • 17 Apr 1835 Philippe son of Jean and Esther Pallot (Trinity)
  • 07 Jun 1835 Charles son of Jacques and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 14 Jun 1835 George son of Jean and Sara Syvret (St Mary)
  • 12 Jul 1835 James Thomas son of James and Mary (St Helier)
  • 12 Jul 1835 Esther daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 30 Aug 1835 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Susanne Le Noir (St Helier)
  • 09 Oct 1835 Adelaide daughter of George and Rachel Binet (St Lawrence)
  • 11 Oct 1835 Charles Aaron son of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 15 Dec 1835 Esther daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 08 Mar 1836 Anne daughter of Laurens and Marguerite Morrison (St Saviour)
  • 17 Apr 1836 Elizabeth daughter of Josue and Susanne Le Grand (St Mary)
  • 15 May 1836 Jane daughter of Nicholas and Marie Bree (St Martin)
  • 22 May 1836 Susan Jane daughter of Daniel and Jeanne Le Masurier (St Martin)
  • 29 May 1836 Elie son of Jean and Esther Pallot (Trinity)
  • 31 Jul 1836 Jean son of Elie and Elizabeth Marett (St Mary)
  • 05 Oct 1836 Thomas Nicolas son of Thomas and Mary Esnouf (St Mary)
  • 27 Nov 1836 John son of George and Anne Elizabeth Le Brun (St Mary)
  • 05 Mar 1837 Clement son of Jean and Anne Clement (St Lawrence)
  • 02 May 1837 Marie Anne daughter of Jean and Jeanne Coutanche (St Martin)
  • 21 May 1837 Marie Anne daughter of Josue and Anne De Carteret (St Peter)
  • 28 May 1837 Susanne daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 04 Jun 1837 Elizabeth Marie daughter of Philippe and Marie Mourant (Grouville)
  • 23 Jul 1837 George son of Thomas and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 17 Sep 1837 Esther daughter of Jacque and Jeanne Jeune (St Martin)
  • 01 Oct 1837 Elizabeth daughter of James and Mary (St Helier)
  • 24 Dec 1837 Jean Philippe son of Philippe and Esther Mourant (St Lawrence)
  • 27 Dec 1837 Esther Jane daughter of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 18 Feb 1838 Philippe son of Noel Marie and Jeanne Anne Marie Couppey (St Peter)
  • 25 Apr 1838 William John son of William and Elizabeth Gibaut (St Peter)
  • 02 Sep 1838 Philippe son of George and Anne Elizabeth Le Brun (St Mary)
  • 18 Nov 1838 Eliza daughter of Laurens and Marguerite Morrison (St Saviour)
  • 18 Nov 1838 Charles Thomas son of Jacques and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 25 Jan 1839 George son of Thomas and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 19 May 1839 Philippe Charles son of Daniel and Jeanne Le Masurier (St Martin)
  • 19 May 1839 Francois son of Daniel and Jeanne Le Masurier (St Martin)
  • 26 May 1839 Francois son of Noel Marie and Jeanne Anne Marie Couppey (St Peter)
  • 09 Jun 1839 Harriet daughter of Jean and Anne Clement (St Lawrence)
  • 01 Sep 1839 Alfred son of Jean and Esther Pallot (Trinity)
  • 15 Oct 1839 Adelaide Amelie daughter of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 05 Nov 1839 Ann Mary daughter of Jean and Jeanne Coutanche (St Martin)
  • 25 Nov 1839 Jane daughter of Josue and Susanne Le Grand (St Mary)
  • 05 Dec 1839 Jean son of Thomas and Mary Esnouf (St Mary)
  • 15 Jan 1840 James son of William and Elizabeth Gibaut (St Peter)
  • 04 Feb 1840 Nancy daughter of Jacques and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 09 Feb 1840 Esther daughter of Nicolas and Marie Bree (St Helier)
  • 16 Feb 1840 Susannah Sarah daughter of James and Mary (St Helier)
  • 05 Apr 1840 Henriette daughter of Josue and Anne De Carteret (St Peter)
  • 16 Apr 1840 Augustus Asplet son of Edouard and Marie Elizabeth Asplet (St Peter)
  • 16 Apr 1840 Augustus Asplet son of Edouard and Marie Elizabeth Asplet (St Helier)
  • 19 Apr 1840 Esther Marie daughter of Philippe and Esther Mourant (St Lawrence)
  • 18 Jun 1840 James Philip son of Jean and Anne (St Lawrence)
  • 13 Sep 1840 Sophie Esther daughter of Jean and Nancy Averty (St Clement)
  • 11 Nov 1840 John Edwin son of William and Matilda Philips (St Helier)
  • 23 Dec 1840 Sophia daughter of Josue and Susanne Le Grand (St Mary)
  • 04 Apr 1841 John son of Jean and Marie Le Masurier (St John)
  • 06 May 1841 Thomas son of Jacques and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 15 Aug 1841 Edouard son of Jean and Elizabeth Renouf (St Martin)
  • 29 Aug 1841 John Philippe son of Jean and Mary Ann Fauvel (St Martin)
  • 19 Sep 1841 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Coutanche (St Martin)
  • 26 Sep 1841 Anne daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Nicolle (St Martin)
  • 29 Sep 1841 Jacques Francois Joseph son of Laurent and Marguerite Marryson (St Helier)
  • 29 Sep 1841 Mary Ann daughter of Laurent and Marguerite Marryson (St Helier)
  • 29 Sep 1841 Jacques Francois Joeseph son of Laurent and Marguerite Marryson (St Helier)
  • 29 Sep 1841 Mary Ann daughter of Laurent and Marguerite Marryson (St Helier)
  • 28 Nov 1841 Esther daughter of Jean and Esther Pallot (Trinity)
  • 22 Dec 1841 Peter Esnouf son of Thomas and Marie Esnouf (St Mary)
  • 27 Mar 1842 Philippe son of Abraham and Susanne Elizabeth Le Noir (St Helier)
  • 27 Mar 1842 Philippe son of Abraham and Susanne Elizabeth Le Noir (St Helier)
  • 22 May 1842 Elizabeth daughter (St John)
  • 05 Aug 1842 John Deslandes son of John and Rachel Deslandes (St Helier)
  • 05 Aug 1842 John Deslandes son of Jean and Rachel Deslandes (St Helier)
  • 02 Sep 1842 George son of James and Mary Bird (St Helier)
  • 02 Sep 1842 George son of James and Mary Bird (St Helier)
  • 03 Mar 1843 George Charles son of George and Elizabeth Susanne Renouf (St Helier)
  • 19 Aug 1843 Rachel daughter of Unknown and Rachel Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 22 Sep 1843 Rachel daughter of Jean and Rachel Deslandes (St Helier)
  • 19 Oct 1843 Philip Stephen son of Philippe and Anne Elizabeth Payne (St Helier)
  • 02 Jan 1844 Edward John son of Jacques and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 31 May 1844 Charles son of Charles Samuel and Anne Pinel (St John)
  • 09 Aug 1844 Edouard Philippe son of Abraham and Susanne Elizabeth Le Noir (St Helier)
  • 25 Aug 1844 Philippe son of Jean Josue and Marie Le Masurier (St John)
  • 15 Sep 1844 Ann daughter of James and Mary Bird (St Helier)
  • 13 Mar 1845 Jane daughter of Philippe and Jane Coulomb (St John)
  • 06 May 1845 John Peter son of Jean and Rachel Deslandes (St Helier)
  • 08 Oct 1845 John Abraham son of Philip and Ann Elizabeth Pique (St Helier)
  • 10 Dec 1845 John son of George and Elizabeth Susanne Renouf (St Helier)
  • 16 Oct 1846 Susanne Jane daughter of John and Susanne Deslandes (St Helier)
  • 14 Mar 1847 John William son of Jean Josue and Marie Le Masurier (St John)
  • 13 Jun 1847 Francis son of Jacques and Jane Jeune (St Helier)
  • 23 Sep 1847 Ann Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Ann Elizabeth Pique (St Helier)
  • 08 Jan 1848 Edwin son of James and Mary Bird (St Helier)
  • 17 Jan 1848 John son of Jean and Mary Romeril (St Helier)
  • 01 Feb 1848 John son of John and Elisabeth Sanders (St Helier)
  • 23 Jun 1848 Louisa Ann daughter of John and Susanne Deslandes (St Helier)
  • 24 Dec 1848 Elias George son of Philip and Ann Elisabeth Pique (St Helier)
  • 07 Aug 1849 Clara daughter of Jean and Mary Romeril (St Helier)
  • 25 Apr 1850 Jane Mary Ann daughter of Jean Josue and Molly Le Masurier (St Helier)
  • 23 Sep 1850 Anne Elizabeth daughter of Charles Samuel and Anne Pinel (St John)
  • 01 Oct 1850 Philippe son of Philippe and Mary Ann Marett (St John)
  • 28 Jan 1851 Stephen Lawrence son of Philip and Ann Elisabeth Pique (St Helier)
  • 24 Nov 1851 Susan Jane daughter of John Josue and Molley Le Masurier (St Helier)
  • 13 Dec 1851 Mary Ann Elisabeth daughter of Elias and Marguerite Moss (St Helier)
  • 30 Dec 1851 Louisa Mary daughter of Jean and Mary Romeril (St Helier)
  • 22 Apr 1852 Mary Ann daughter of George and Elizabeth Susanne Renouf (St Helier)
  • 02 Jul 1852 Elizabeth Auguste daughter of John and Mary Snook (St Helier)
  • 28 Feb 1853 Elisa Martha daughter of Philip and Ann Elizabeth Pique (St Helier)
  • 16 Mar 1853 Elizabeth May daughter of Philippe Joseph and Elizabeth Vicq (St Helier)
  • 30 Apr 1853 Alfred son of Unknown and Betsy Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 22 May 1853 Jane daughter of Tom Charles and Jane Sohier (St Helier)
  • 22 Dec 1853 James son of Jean and Mary Romeril (St Helier)
  • 07 Feb 1854 Annie Elizabeth daughter of Jean and Rachel Deslandes (St Helier)
  • 28 Jun 1854 Mary Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary Elizabeth Marett (St Helier)
  • 15 Mar 1855 Elize Magdelin daughter of John and Elize Mary Aubin (St Helier)
  • 23 Apr 1855 Alice Mary daughter of Jean and Mary Romeril (St Helier)
  • 21 Aug 1855 Philip John son of Philip and Sara Dowden (St Helier)
  • 16 Oct 1855 James Charles son of Philip and Ann Elizabeth Pique (St Helier)
  • -- --- 1856 Thom Philippe son of Thomas and Mary Elizabeth Marett (St Helier)
  • 10 Mar 1856 Jane daughter of Charles and Jane Tryphena Hawkins (St Helier)
  • 26 Mar 1856 John Clement Vicq son of Philippe Joseph and Elizabeth Vicq (St Helier)
  • 19 Aug 1856 Charlotte Mary daughter of Frederick and Charlotte Esnouf (St John)
  • 11 Mar 1857 Edith Matilda daughter of Gervais (St Helier)
  • 23 Mar 1857 Ella daughter of Jean and Rachel Deslandes (St Helier)
  • 22 Jun 1857 Noe son of Unknown and Mary Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 29 Aug 1857 Jessie Mary daughter of Charles and Mary Marguerite Finnie (St Helier)
  • 03 Sep 1857 Walter son of Unknown and Ann Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 17 Nov 1857 Charles Durell son of Philippe Joseph and Elizabeth Vicq (St Helier)
  • 10 Mar 1858 George John son of Jean and Mary Romeril (St Helier)
  • 19 Mar 1858 John Charles son of John Charles and Jane Sohier (St Helier)
  • 11 Apr 1858 Annie Eleonore daughter of George Charles and Ann Elisabeth Romeril (St Helier)
  • 31 Dec 1858 John Clarence son of John and Elize Mary Aubin (St Helier)
  • 31 Dec 1858 Alice Emily daughter of John and Elize Mary Aubin (St Helier)
  • 31 Dec 1858 John Clarance son of John and Eliza Mary Aubin (St Helier)
  • 31 Dec 1858 Alice Emily daughter of John and Eliza Mary Aubin (St Helier)
  • 10 Jan 1859 Adelina Maria daughter of Philippe Joshue and Elisabeth Vicq (St Helier)
  • 21 Mar 1860 Charles Edwin son of Charles and Jane Tryphena Hawkins (St Helier)
  • 14 May 1860 Tom Charles son of Thomas Charles and Jane Sohier (St Helier)
  • 01 Jun 1861 Elise daughter of Unknown and Elise Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 02 Jan 1862 Mary Clotilde daughter of John and Ellen Chinnery Britton (St Helier)
  • 13 Jan 1862 John William Hawkins son of Charles and Jane Tryphena Hawkins (St Helier)
  • 14 Jan 1862 John William Hawkins son of Charles and Jane Tryphena Hawkins (St Helier)
  • 23 Jul 1862 John Philip son of Philip and Henriette Renouf (St Helier)
  • 05 Dec 1862 John Sohier son of Tom Charles and Jane Sohier (St Helier)
  • 19 Dec 1862 Thomas Philippe son of John and Ann Mary Renouf (St Helier)
  • 03 Mar 1863 Ernest Joseph son of Philippe Joseph and Elizabeth Vicq (St Helier)
  • 03 Jun 1863 James William Thomas son of John and Mary Snook (St Helier)
  • 01 Aug 1863 Ernest Edward son of Philip and Henriette Renouf (St Helier)
  • 24 Feb 1864 Ann Louisa daughter of Charles and Jane Tryphena Hawkins (St Helier)
  • 24 Apr 1864 Henry Gervaise son of Gervais and Louisa Le Quesne (St Helier)
  • 21 May 1864 Francis Giffard son of Philippe Joseph and Elizabeth Vicq (St Helier)
  • 06 Aug 1864 Philip Guilleaume son of Thomas and Jeanne Marie Guilleaume (St Helier)
  • 04 Nov 1864 Francis George son of Philip and Henriette Renouf (St Helier)
  • 26 Nov 1864 Alice daughter of Philippe and Esther Le Mottee (St Helier)
  • 04 Jan 1865 Louisa Mary daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Marie Guilleaume (St Helier)
  • 19 Feb 1865 Susan Alice daughter of Edward and Susan Jane De La Mare (St Helier)
  • 14 Dec 1865 Walter Renouf son of John and Mary Ann Renouf (St John)
  • 18 Dec 1865 Mary Ann Elvina daughter of Nicolas and Mary Ann Elizabeth Bottomley (St Helier)
  • 21 Feb 1866 Blanche Violet daughter of Unknown and Sarah Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 28 Mar 1866 Philippe Mottee son of Philippe and Esther Le Mottee (St Helier)
  • 23 Aug 1866 Frederick Charles son of Philip and Henriette Renouf (St Helier)
  • 29 Aug 1866 Frederick Maxamilian son of John and Ellen Chinnery Britton (St Helier)
  • 12 Sep 1866 Mary Jane daughter of Philippe Joseph and Elizabeth Vicq (St Helier)
  • 07 Oct 1866 Augusta Rachel daughter of Tom Charles and Jane Sohier (St Helier)
  • 11 Feb 1867 Elizabeth Rachel daughter of Thomas and Mary Jane Ward (St Helier)
  • 21 Jun 1867 Alice Maud daughter of John and Mary Judith Isherwood (St Helier)
  • 03 Jul 1867 Charles John son of Charles and Amelia Pinney (St Helier)
  • 15 Aug 1867 Gordon Nicholas son of Nicholas and Mary Ann Elizabeth Bottomley (St Helier)
  • 23 Oct 1867 Frederick Thomas son of Thomas and Jeanne Marie Guilleaume (St Helier)
  • 14 Apr 1868 John Augustus son of Philip and Henriette Renouf (St Helier)
  • 18 Apr 1868 Florence Jane daughter of Edward and Susan Jane De La Mare (St Helier)
  • 06 Sep 1868 Neville Dumaresq son of John and Mary Ann Renouf (St John)
  • 11 Jan 1869 George Francois son of Thomas and Jeanne Marie Guilleaume (St Helier)
  • 05 Jan 1870 Ada Harriet daughter of Philippe and Harriet Renouf (St Helier)
  • 12 Jan 1870 Stephen Philip son of Philip Stephen and Emily Blanche Rowe (St Helier)
  • 25 Jan 1870 John William son of John and Mary Judith Isherwood (St Helier)
  • 10 Jul 1870 Charles Walter John son of Charles and Henriette Hamon (St John)
  • 03 Oct 1870 Mary Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary Jane Ward (St Helier)
  • 22 Jul 1871 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Marie Guilleaume (St Helier)
  • 18 Nov 1871 Emily Jane daughter of Philip Stephen and Emily Blanche Rowe (St Helier)
  • 23 Dec 1871 Eliza Edith daughter of John and Mary Judith Isherwood (St Helier)
  • 22 Jan 1872 Henriette Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Henriette Hamon (St John)
  • 10 Apr 1872 Mary Ann Marguerite daughter of Thomas and Jeanne Marie Guilleaume (St Helier)
  • 20 Oct 1872 Jane Mary daughter of John and Mary Ann Sophie Le Dain (St Helier)
  • 01 Dec 1872 Ann Viel daughter of Unknown and Ann Elizabeth Le Gros (St John)
  • 15 Jun 1873 Ernest Harold Folingsby son of John and Ellen Chinnery Britton (St Helier)
  • 28 Aug 1873 Florence daughter of Edouard Philippe and Caroline De Gruchy (St Helier)
  • 08 Feb 1874 Margaret daughter of Thomas and Mary Jane Ward (St Helier)
  • 13 Jun 1874 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Henriette Hamon (St John)
  • 28 May 1875 Winifred May daughter of Thomas Charles and Jane Sohier (St Helier)
  • 11 Mar 1880 William Victor son of John Edwin and Sarah Turner (St Helier)
  • 10 Jan 1881 Frank Murray son of Unknown and Mary Jane Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 08 Aug 1881 George son of Charles and Rachel Elizabeth Penwell (St Helier)
  • 06 Feb 1882 Elizabeth Sarah daughter of John Edwyn and Sarah Turner (St Helier)
  • 08 Jul 1882 Bernice daughter of Edward Abraham and Selina Esther Coudray (St Helier)
  • 10 Oct 1883 Edith Madeline daughter of John Clarence and Mary Louise Renouf (St Helier)
  • 24 Jan 1884 Ada Maud daughter of John Edwin and Sarah Turner (St Helier)
  • 01 Jan 1885 Gladys Constance daughter of John Sohier and Emily Willcox (St Helier)
  • 16 Apr 1885 Charles Aubin son of John Coutanche and Mary Louisa Renouf (St Helier)
  • 16 Jan 1887 Alice Maud Mary daughter of Jean Clement Vicq and Fanny Rebecca Dunford (St Helier)
  • 29 Feb 1888 Austin Phlip Bichard son of John Clarence and Mary Louise Renouf (St Helier)
  • 15 Mar 1888 Fanny Clementine Dunford daughter of Jean Clement Vicq and Fanny Rebecca Dunford (St Helier)
  • 06 Sep 1888 Olive daughter of Josue Jean and Lydia Adela Bailhache (St Helier)
  • 07 Oct 1889 Charles Laurens son of James Charles and Jane Ann Laurens (St Helier)
  • 21 Nov 1889 Ervin Beverley son of John Clarence and Mary Louise Renouf (St Helier)
  • 14 Mar 1890 Louisa Gladys daughter of Charles Walter John and Louisa Blanchard (St Helier)
  • 19 Aug 1890 Percy John Philip son of Jean Clement Vicq and Fanny Rebecca Dunford (St Helier)
  • 12 Mar 1891 Owen Claud son of James William Thomas and Sara Dora Sebire (St Helier)
  • 03 May 1891 Eva Ernestine Mai daughter of Ernest Joseph and Elizabeth Kenzie (St Helier)
  • 27 Jul 1891 Edward Francis son of Edward Francis and Louisa Copp (St Helier)
  • 22 Aug 1891 Alice Amy daughter of Alfred Elias and Georgina Harriet Brewer (St Helier)
  • 10 Oct 1891 Harry Walter son of Francis Walter and Selina Marett (St Helier)
  • 25 May 1892 Ethel Walbury daughter of James William Thomas and Sara Dora Sebire (St Helier)
  • 27 Sep 1892 Ernest Francis Vicq son of Jean Clement Vicq and Fanny Rebecca Dunford (St Helier)
  • 08 Nov 1892 Arthur Ernest son of Ernest Joseph and Elizabeth Kenzie (St Helier)
  • 26 Nov 1892 Gladys Mary daughter of Alfred Elias and Georgina Harriet Brewer (St Helier)
  • 06 Feb 1893 Lily Mary daughter of Ernest Edward and Mary Jane Mollet (St John)
  • 07 May 1894 Ernest Philip son of Ernest Edward and Mary Jane Mollet (St John)
  • 06 Jul 1894 Gladys May daughter of John Clarence and Mary Louise Renouf (St Helier)
  • 30 Jul 1894 Ida Adeline daughter of Jean Clement Vicq and Fanny Rebecca Dunford (St Helier)
  • 19 Oct 1894 John Philip son of John and Eliza Ann Le Quesne (St Helier)
  • 11 Dec 1894 Joshua Bailache son of Joshua John and Lydia Adela Bailhache (St Helier)
  • 05 Jun 1895 Frank Herbert son of James William Thomas and Sara Dora Sebire (St Helier)
  • 04 Oct 1895 Philip Henry Joseph son of Ernest Joseph and Elizabeth Kenzie (St Helier)
  • 16 Feb 1896 Francis George son of Francis Philip and Martha Charlotte Sinel (St Helier)
  • 18 Apr 1897 Arthur Reginald son of Edward Francis and Louisa Copp (St Helier)
  • 09 May 1897 Arthur Victor son of James William Thomas and Sara Dora Sebire (St Helier)
  • 04 Jan 1898 William Alfred John son of William Joseph and Annie Pigeon (St Helier)
  • 07 May 1898 Herbert Thomas son of Ernest Edward and Mary Jane Mollet (St John)
  • 24 Dec 1898 May Adeline daughter of John Edwin and Adelaide Augustine Vasselin (St Helier)
  • 24 Apr 1899 Alfred Reginald son of Alfred Elias and Georgina Harriet Brewer (St Helier)
  • 14 Nov 1899 John Edwin son of John Edwin and Adelaide Augustine Vasselin (St Helier)
  • 05 Nov 1900 Edgar Harry son of Unknown and Ada Le Gros (St Helier)
  • 19 Nov 1900 Doris May daughter of Alfred Elias and Georgina Harriet Brewer (St Helier)
  • 04 Apr 1901 Lilian Maud daughter of John Edwin and Adelaide Augustine Vasselin (St Helier)
  • 12 Dec 1901 Ruby Florence daughter of Alfred Elias and Georgina Harriet Brewer (St Helier)
  • 19 Jul 1902 Christine Gladys daughter of Ernest Edward and Mary Jane Mollet (St Helier)
  • 20 Jun 1903 Winifred Maud daughter of Alfred Elias and Georgina Harriet Brewer (St Helier)
  • 07 Jun 1904 Ernest Roy Martin son of Ernest William and Elizabeth Sinel Martin (St Helier)
  • 13 Dec 1906 Edith Maud daughter of William Victor and Edith Kate Dene (St Helier)
  • 18 Dec 1908 Edith Louisa daughter of Henry and Edith Walker (St Helier)

LE GROS BISSON This section contains only Le Gros Bisson baptisms from 1843 to 1915, with no Le Gros family records mixed in

  • 26 Feb 1843 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Jean and Marie (St Brelade)
  • 16 May 1844 Charles son of Jean and Betsey (St Ouen)
  • 30 Aug 1845 George son of Jean and Jeanne (Trinity)
  • 28 Oct 1848 Helene daughter of Jean and Elizabeth (St Ouen)
  • 11 Jan 1849 Sarah Ann daughter of Thomas and Marguerite (Trinity)
  • 28 Sep 1849 Peter John son of Pierre and Jane (St Mary)
  • 07 Oct 1850 Jane Selina daughter of Pierre and Jane (St Mary)
  • 03 Jul 1851 Willis Le Brocq son of Robert and Charlotte (St Saviour)
  • 01 Aug 1853 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Nicolas and Jane Dumaresq (St Peter)
  • 11 Aug 1854 Walter John son of Elie (Trinity)
  • 21 Feb 1856 Jane Selina daughter of Jean and Jeanne Rachel (St Ouen)
  • 26 Sep 1856 Eliza Ann daughter of Nicolas and Jane Dumarcsq (St Peter)
  • 06 Oct 1856 Emma Eliza daughter of Peter and Esther (St Peter)
  • 24 Jan 1858 Walter Philip son of Philippe and Caroline (St Mary)
  • 02 Sep 1858 William Le Brocq son of Peter and Esther (St Peter)
  • 07 Nov 1859 George son of Pierre and Esther (St Peter)
  • 19 Jan 1860 Jane Elizabeth daughter of James and Desiree Anne (St Martin)
  • 26 Jun 1861 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Nicolas and Jane Damaresq (St Peter)
  • 11 Nov 1861 Walter John son of Pierre and Esther (St Peter)
  • 11 Nov 1862 Peter John son of James and Ellen (St Luke)
  • 03 Jul 1863 Willis Le Brocq son of Pierre and Esther (St Peter)
  • 13 Aug 1863 Adolphus son of Philip and Caroline (St Mary)
  • 07 Oct 1863 Eliza Ann daughter of Francois and Jane Elizabeth (St Luke)
  • 13 Aug 1864 Philippe son of Nicolas and Jane Damaresq (St Peter)
  • 11 Jan 1867 Peter John son of Nicolas and Jane Dumaresq (St Peter)
  • 19 May 1868 William Le Brocq son of George and Susannah (St Luke)
  • 08 Jun 1868 Philippe son of Helier and Mary (St Peter)
  • 31 Dec 1869 Charles son of Frederic and Elizabeth (Grouville)
  • 20 Oct 1870 Mary Ann daughter of Edouard and Henriette (St Brelade)
  • 19 May 1873 Walter Philip son of Thomas and Elizabeth (St Mary)
  • 26 Mar 1879 Sarah Ann daughter of George and Anne (St Mary)
  • 27 Oct 1893 Nicolas son of Henry Gervaise and Annie Isabel (St Saviour)
  • 26 May 1907 Emma Eliza daughter of Sidney Edward and Alice Mary (St Luke)
  • 26 Aug 1909 Adolphus son of Auguste and Emma (St Helier)
  • 26 Mar 1910 Helene daughter of Alfred George and Edith Lilian (St Luke)
Personal tools
Donate

Please support theislandwiki.org with a donation to our hosting costs