Deputies of States of Jersey from 1856

From theislandwiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Grouville

  • Hugh Godfray 1857
  • Jean Eraut 1866
  • Abraham Mourant 1872
  • Thomas Filleul 1875
  • Adolphus Hilgrove Turner 1881
  • Philip Du Parcq Amy 1885
  • George James Pepin 1886
  • Philip George Le Sauteur 1887
  • Philippe Jacques Gibaut 1889
  • William Simonet 1898
  • Herbert Augustus Bertram 1904
  • Vivian John Bailhache 1910
  • Philip Ernest Bree 1919
  • Touzel John Bree 1929
  • Wilfred John Bertram 1938

Saint Brelade

  • Alexander Low 1857
  • John Orange 1878
  • Edouard Orange 1886
  • Francis John Alexandre 1892
  • John Herbert Orange 1895, 1909
  • John Edward Le Boutillier 1904
  • Clifford Orange 1934
  • Ralph Ernest Bishop Voisin 1937

Saint Clement

  • Philippe Le Neveu 1857
  • Jean Monamy 1860
  • Edouard Mourant 1872
  • Josué Coutanche 1872
  • John Amy 1881
  • George Philippe Crill 1889, 1910
  • Josué Philippe Le Masurier 1907
  • Josué Filleul Renouf 1913
  • Sydney George Crill 1913
  • John Pallot 1916
  • Thomas Richard Blampied 1923

Saint Helier

  • Adolphus John Dallain 1857
  • George Vickery 1857
  • Clement Hemery 1857
  • Josué George Falle 1863
  • Jean Le Cronier 1863
  • Hugh Godfray 1866
  • George Helier Horman 1866
  • Jean Thomas Du Jardin 1869
  • Jean Nathaniel Westerway 1872
  • Henry Edward Le Vavasseur dit Durell 1875
  • Thomas Godfray 1878
  • Helier Simon 1878
  • Henry Nicolle Godfray 1881
  • William Richard Wellman 1881
  • Charles Jean Benest 1884
  • Clement Le Sueur 1884
  • Charles George Renouf 1886
  • Ernest Le Sueur 1889
  • Francis Alfred Bossy 1893
  • Walter Duret Aubin 1895
  • Edward Binet Renouf 1895
  • Edmund Toulmin Nicolle 1901
  • John Le Bas Le Maistre 1901
  • Thomas Daniel Le Quesne 1904
  • Edward John Gallichan 1904

No 1 District

  • Edward Binet Renouf 1907
  • Thomas Daniel Le Quesne 1907
  • Edouard Joseph Laurens 1910
  • John Cory 1910
  • Frederick Herbert Middleton 1913
  • John Thomas Ferguson 1919
  • John Renouf 1925
  • Philip Norman Richardson 1931
  • John Huelin 1934
  • Philip Le Quesne 1937
  • PN Richardson 1939
  • PH Le Quesne 1939
  • CP Rumfitt 1947

No 2 District

  • Christopher Henry Edmund Heath 1907
  • Edmund Toulmin Nicolle 1907
  • Samuel Henderson 1916
  • George Herbert Gray 1919
  • Alexander Moncrieff Coutanche 1922
  • Edward Le Quesne 1925
  • James Mauger Belford 1925
  • John Hamon Amy 1937
  • JH Amy 1939
  • Edward Le Quesne 1939
  • Wilfred Krichefski 1947

No 3 District

  • John Edwin Pinel 1907
  • Philip De Carteret 1907
  • John Francis Giffard 1910
  • William Smythe Le Masurier 1916
  • Edward Clarence Boielle 1919
  • George Herbert Gray 1928
  • Reginald Edward Burt 1931
  • John Le Marquand 1937
  • William Le Masurier 1939
  • Claude Avarne 1947
  • Stephen John Venables 1947

Saint John

  • Jacques Le Brun 1857
  • Daniel Carcaud 1863
  • Josué Blampied 1875
  • John Corbel 1878
  • Philippe Neel 1886
  • George Hocquard 1889
  • Hélier Vibert 1898
  • Philip Henry Le Masurier 1904
  • John Pinel Vaudin 1910
  • Stanley Dallain Du Feu 1916
  • Adolphus John Blampied 1922
  • James Gartrell 1928
  • Philip Le Vesconte 1947

Saint Lawrence

  • Moise Gibaut 1857
  • Charles Godfray 1863
  • Jean Morel 1866
  • Henry Coutanche 1872
  • Philippe Langlois 1875
  • Matthieu Gallichan 1876
  • Henry Coutanche jnr 1886
  • Alfred Philip Le Rossignol 1907
  • John Helier Cristin 1917
  • John Nicolle 1919
  • Edouard Jean Pipon 1925
  • Timothy Alexander Pallot 1937
  • Hedley Mailliard 1947

Saint Martin

  • Jacques Godfray 1857
  • François Charles Gruchy 1872
  • Philippe George Gaudin 1875
  • Thomas William Messervy 1878
  • Thomas Gaudin 1889
  • Josué François Noel 1895
  • Charles William Binet 1898
  • George Journeaux 1904
  • John Pallot 1916
  • Edward Slade 1919
  • Charles Philippe Billot 1929
  • Philip Ahier 1935
  • Edward Slade 1947

Saint Mary

  • Nicolas Arthur 1857
  • Philippe Dumaresq 1863
  • Philippe Dumaresq jnr 1866
  • Nicolas Arthur 1870
  • John Collas 1881
  • John Elias Collas 1899
  • Herbert Le Maistre Binet 1904
  • John Stephen Arthur 1910
  • Charles Bisson 1925
  • Nicolas John Perrée 1931
  • Philippe Le Feuvre 1937

Saint Ouen

  • Philippe D'Auvergne 1857
  • Jean Hacquoil 1863
  • Jean Mallet 1863
  • Edouard Charles Malet De Carteret 1866
  • Philippe Payn 1872
  • Henry Philippe D'Auvergne 1878
  • Philippe Le Feuvre 1886
  • Frank Le Feuvre 1939
  • George de la Perrelle Hacquoil 1947

Saint Peter

  • Jean Le Brocq 1857
  • François Jean Le Montais 1863
  • Francis Gideon Dallain 1868
  • Philippe Jean Le Feuvre 1869
  • John Simon 1875
  • Charles Philippe Le Cornu 1875
  • John Francis Giffard 1881
  • François Le Brocq 1885
  • John Francis Giffard 1888
  • Hedley John Le Brocq 1907
  • Samuel James Le Marquand 1910
  • Jean Elie Martin 1913
  • François Edouard Luce 1916
  • Francis John Moignard 1928
  • Walter Simon 1931
  • JB Michel 1947

Saint Saviour

  • Elie Neel 1875
  • François Godfray 1860
  • Clement Nicolle 1866
  • Walter Bertram Godfray 1869
  • Philippe Mourant Richardson 1880
  • Théodore Le Gallais 1881
  • Francis John Bois 1901
  • Charles Frederick Le Cornu 1922
  • Thomas Philip Mourant 1925
  • TP Mourant 1939

Trinity

  • Jean Neel 1857
  • François Gaillard 1858
  • Charles Gruchy 1863
  • Philippe Nicolle 1866
  • Jean Daniel Cabot 1872
  • Elie Nicolle 1873
  • Philippe Aubin 1879
  • Philippe Le Vesconte 1889
  • Philippe Aubin 1890
  • Charles Sydney Le Gros 1895
  • Thomas Cabot 1907
  • John Francis Abram Gibaut 1910
  • John Godeaux 1916
  • John Ernest Cabot 1924
  • Edwin Denize Gibaut 1937
Personal tools
Donate

Please support theislandwiki.org with a donation to our hosting costs