SALTMARSH
- 20 Aug 1860 George Tyrel (Born abt 1832) and Elizabeth Mary Le Feuvre (Born abt 1834)
SARCHET
- 24 APR 1768 Guillaume (Guernsey) and Esther Falla (Guernsey)
SARRE
- 08 Jan 1617 Daniel (Also Registered in St Saviour)
- 22 Jan 1876 Thomas (Born abt 1848) and Jane Mary Gavey (Born abt 1849)
SAUSSEY
- 23 Mar 1910 Walter John (Born abt 1879) and Elizabeth Harriet Le Monnier (Born abt 1886)
SAUVEY
- 27 Nov 1882 Louis Napoleon George Charles (Born abt 1849) and Jane Elizabeth Jean (Born abt 1846)
SAWARD
- 09 APR 1836 Richard Henry and Ann Rebecca Mitchell
SCANDRIDGE
- 31 MAY 1743 William (Soldier)and Esther Hamon)
SCELLE
- -- MAY 1634 Pierre (St B) and Sara Remon (St P)
SCHIER
- 14 Aug 1876 Wallace Aubin (Born abt 1850) and Jane Poingdestre (Born abt 1841)
SCOFFILD
- 05 OCT 1754 Joseph (Soldier) and Anne Le Caux (St P)
SEARLE
- 29 May 1881 Charles Henry (Born abt 1859) and Louisa Noel (Born abt 1862)
SEATON
- 27 APR 1774 Jean and Joan Hearle
SEBIRE
- 02 SEP 1758 Nicolas (St J) and Marie Arthur (St P)
SEELEUR
- 08 Jan 1913 Edwin Le (Born abt 1880) and Victoria Maud Humby (Born abt 1890)
SEELLEUR
- 09 Oct 1917 William La (Born abt 1897) and Una Marie Palmer (Born abt 1897)
SERUEN
- 01 APR 1674 Christophle (Soldier) and Rachel Collas (Widow Of Philippe Jeanne)
SEURE
- 21 Nov 1903 Herbert Pofflerelle (Born abt 1875) and Maud Sylvia Poingdestre (Born abt 1876)
SHEAIL
- 19 Sep 1907 Christopher John (Born abt 1871) and Edith Beatrice Dorkins (Born abt 1885)
SHEEKING SHEELING
- 31 JAN 1763 Michel (Ireland) and Jeanne Tourtel (Guernsey)
SHELTON
- 31 Oct 1878 Thomas Bartholomew (Born abt 1850) and Maria Margaret Brouard (Born abt 1855)
SHERIF
- 10 AUG 1757 William (Soldier) and Catherine Le Dain (St H)
SHERWOOD
- 10 OCT 1830 George William (Portsmouth) and Charlotte Cussell (Portsmouth)
SHOOSMITH
- 13 Apr 1748 Thomas (St h) and Judith Henry (St J)
SHORT
- 30 Jul 1846 William Joseph (Born abt 1822) and Ann Elizabeth Trenchard (Born abt 1827)
- 20 Jun 1871 Henry John (Born abt 1848) and Amelia Esther Short (Born abt 1853)
SIMMONNEAUX
- 18 MAY 1742 Jacques and Marie Louise Garreau
SIMON
- -- --- 1594 Collas and Unknown Pallot (Daughter of Drouet)
- 26 JAN 1619 Jean and Sara Le Cauches (St P)
- 11 JUN 1755 Clement (St J) and Jeanne Queree (St J)
SIMONDS
- 01 Feb 1887 Francis Arthur (Born abt 1865) and Emily Florence Wyllie (Born abt 1869)
SIVRET
- 27 APR 1603 Georges
- 19 NOV 1603 Jean
- 25 NOV 1603 Jacob and Marte Du Tot (Date estimated)
- 17 DEC 1606 George and Simonne Badier
- 15 MAR 1609 Jean (Son Of George)
- 11 JAN 1615 Jean and Marie Messervy
- -- NOV 1619 Daniel and Marie Phelipes
- 04 NOV 1619 Thomas and Jeanne Bichard
- 19 APR 1637 Thomas and Marthe Le Couteur (Daughter Of Francois And Sara Dumaresq)
- 04 Nov 1640 Matthieu (Son Of Thomas) and Marthe Nicolle (Daughter Of Nicollas)
- 03 FEB 1641 Jean (Son Of Jean) and Margueritte Smith (Eng)
- 03 MAY 1643 Thomas
- 08 JAN 1645 Edmond and Jeanne Nouel (Widow Of Thomas Perchard)
- 11 FEB 1646 Robert
- 26 JAN 1653 Jean and Marie Le Lievre
- 10 JUL 1654 Nicolas
- 28 APR 1658 George (Son Of George) and Caterine Le Huquet
- 21 JUN 1659 Edmond and Elisabeth Picot
- 29 OCT 1659 Gedeon and Elisabeth Becquet (Widow Of Elie Deslandes Son Of Elie)
- 04 Dec 1664 Jean (Son Of Edmond) and Marthe Nicolle (Daughter Of Clement)
- 16 JUL 1665 Edmond and Caterine Dolbel (Widow Of Jean Coignart)
- 14 FEB 1677 Nicoll and Susanne Laffolle (Daughter Of Nicoll)
- 12 MAY 1679 Jean (Son Of Edmond)
- 20 Jan 1684 Thomas (Son Of Robert) (Also Registered In St Saviour)
- 13 MAY 1688 Elie
- 28 SEP 1715 Thomas (Son Of Thomas) and Jeanne Le Feuvre (Widow Of Abraham Badier)
SLADE
- 25 Jul 1889 Edward (Born abt 1861) and Mary Elizabeth Noel (Born abt 1868)
SLEAMAN
- 07 Sep 1924 Albert Edward Victor (Born abt 1888) and Lily Sarah Benham (Born abt 1895)
SLOUS
- 12 FEB 1757 George (St B) and Rachel Le Feuvre Dit Le Roux (St B)
SMART
- 09 JUN 1782 John (English) and Elizabeth Le Lievre (St S)
SMITH
- 19 MAY 1766 Jean (Corporal) and Anne Dyer (St H)
- 15 Jun 1862 James Richard (Born abt 1837) and Deborah Payn
- 28 Jun 1891 James (Born abt 1869) and Charlotte Alice Rent (Born abt 1866)
- 26 Jun 1910 Francis Thomas (Born abt 1881) and Evelyn Ada Beauchamp (Born abt 1871)
SNOOKE
- 28 MAY 1653 John (Soldier) and Sarah Bernes
SOHIER
- 07 DEC 1608 Pierre (Son Of Philippe)
- 12 JUL 1620 Gelien (Son Of Philippe)
- 20 Dec 1643 Laurens and Jeanne Nicolle (Daughter Of Jean)
- 29 Jul 1646 Edouard (Son Of Julien) and Marie Badier (Daughter Of Richard)
- 13 DEC 1648 Pierre (Son Of Julian)
- 10 SEP 1656 Thomas (Son Of Jullien) and Elizabeth Journeaulx
- 14 DEC 1662 Laurens
- 20 Oct 1682 Edouard (son of Edouard)
- 12 NOV 1684 Philippe (Son Of Lorens)
- 18 AUG 1687 Philippe (Son Of Edouard And Marie Badier)
- 25 APR 1690 Samuel (Son Of Edouard)
- 23 MAY 1691 Charles (Son Of Thomas)
- 25 APR 1745 Charles (St Mt) and Rachel Poingdestre
- 22 JUN 1749 Charles (St Mt) and Marie Lastel (St Mt)
- 15 NOV 1754 Thomas (Son Of Denis) (St Mt) and Elisabeth Picot (Tr)
- 16 MAR 1756 George (St S) and Elizabeth Ahier (St H)
- 07 AUG 1765 Philippe (St H) and Marie Malzard (St H)
- 15 OCT 1766 Edouard Jean (St Mt) and Marthe Syvret (St Mt)
- 11 DEC 1771 Edouard (St Mt) and Anne Gallichan (St Mt)
- 24 Apr 1847 George (Born abt 1815) and Mary Aubin
SONNES
- 12 AUG 1683 Richard (Soldier)
SORSOLEIL
- 19 Jul 1864 John William (Born abt 1823) and Anne Dubin (Born abt 1835)
SOUDE
- 31 DEC 1645 Thomas (St S)
SOUSDEL
- 10 FEB 1748 Jean (St S) and Rachel Whitel (St S)
SOUTOUL
- 13 MAY 1750 Jean and Madeleine Charpentier (Foreigner)
SPEARS
- 26 Feb 1905 William James (Born abt 1879) and Augustine Lempriere (Born abt 1882)
SPENCER
- 09 AUG 1763 Jean (Corporal) and Francoise Messervy (St Mt)
- 20 Oct 1896 Ernest (Born abt 1867) and Emelia Felicite Ernestine Le Mottez (Born abt 1878)
SPINGATE
- 17 Aug 1892 Edwin (Born abt 1864) and Alice Mary Falle (Born abt 1871)
SPOONER
- 16 Sep 1895 William Aubrey (Born abt 1867) and Mary Mildred Ritchie (Born abt 1867)
SPRAT
- 06 AUG 1752 Philippe (Soldier) and Marie Brasford (St H)
SPRINGATE
- 09 Mar 1851 Edwin (Born abt 1827) and Mary Adams (Born abt 1825)
- 02 Mar 1892 Alfred and Eliza Jane Falle (Born abt 1870)
- 05 Jul 1893 William James (Born abt 1870) and Emily Emma Cantell (Born abt 1869)
- 11 Aug 1894 Ernest John Maling (Born abt 1873) and Mary Ann Quenault (Born abt 1877)
ST ANGEL
- 30 APR 1755 Francois (Foreigner) and Marie Querbey (St H)
STANBURY
- 06 Jul 1854 William (Born abt 1830) and Mary Ann Gillan Row (Born abt 1833)
STARCK
- 27 May 1860 George (Born abt 1829) and Mary Ann Perchard (Born abt 1838)
- 27 Apr 1880 John (Born abt 1854) and Clara Ann Richardson (Born abt 1861)
- 11 Jan 1893 Elias (Born abt 1869) and Ada Jane Laurens (Born abt 1874)
- 18 Sep 1894 Charles Binet (Born abt 1872) and Helene Anne Mac Mahon (Born abt 1872)
STARCK STERK
- 30 OCT 1779 Jean (St Mt) and Sara Messervy (St Mt)
- 01 DEC 1782 Philippe (St Mt) and Marie Fauvel (St Mt)
- 19 SEP 1791 Elie (St Mt) and Marie Beaugie (St Mt)
- 04 SEP 1819 Elie (St Mt) and Marie Bree (St Mt)
STARCQ
- 02 DEC 1618 Luquas and Elizabeth Badier
- 13 JUL 1655 Elie and Marguerite Nouel
- 12 Nov 1677 Edouard and Marguerite Godfray (Daughter Of Onfray Godfray)
- 03 DEC 1679 Jean and Poline Catherine Alias Pallot
- 14 Feb 1683 Elie and Guillemette Gallichan (Daughter Of Jean Gallichan)
- 04 Feb 1685 Jean (Son Of Elie) and Catherine Mourant (Daughter Of Jean Mourant) (St H)
- 05 Dec 1688 Edouard (Son Of Elie) and Marie Noel (Daughter Of Jean Noel)
- 14 JUN 1690 Jean and Paieille Ahier
- 19 May 1693 Isaac (Son Of Elie) and Elizabeth Le Seelleur Le Scelleur (Daughter Of Philippe Le Seelleur)
- 20 FEB 1704 Charles and Marie Le Massurier
- 01 MAY 1729 Jean and Susanne Nicolle
- 03 OCT 1730 George and Susanne Noel
- 15 Jan 1735 Elie and Elizabeth Vautier (Date previously wrongly given as 1355)
- 02 JUN 1752 Jean and Anne Le Moigne
STARKER
- 06 Jul 1899 Walter Arthur (Born abt 1867) and Louisa Jane Gaudin (Born abt 1867)
STEEL
- 30 NOV 1745 Clement (St Mt) and Marguerite Le Boulanger (St Mt)
STENT
- 16 Jul 1890 Thomas Chandler (Born abt 1865) and Emily Mary Mollet (Born abt 1868)
STENTON
- 05 JAN 1744 John (Soldier) and Mary Cocks
STERICKER
- 30 Jun 1863 Frederick and Mary Sophia Perchard (Born abt 1844)
STEVENS
- 06 Sep 1866 Thomas (Born abt 1841) and Anne Elisabeth Bertram (Born abt 1843)
STEVENSON
- 10 Oct 1847 William (Born abt 1819) and Catherine Mintern (Born abt 1824)
STEWART
- 30 Aug 1887 John Mc Dougall (Born abt 1857) and Henrietta Mary Godfray (Born abt 1861)
STILE
- 31 MAY 1762 Clement (St Mt) and Rachel Vicq (Gr)
STILLE
- 28 Oct 1612 Jean and Marie Nel (Daughter of Jean)
- 22 JUL 1655 Jean and Elisabeth Bree (Widow Of Thomas Cabot)
- 19 Dec 1660 Clement and Marie Godfray (Daughter of Jean)
- 15 Apr 1691 Jean and Rachel Sohier (Daughter of Edouard)
- 09 Oct 1706 Clement and Sara Payn (Daughter Of Philippe)
STONE
- 03 FEB 1688 Francois (Son Of Robert)
- 11 Jan 1863 Thomas (Born abt 1842) and Emma Renouf (Born abt 1844)
STORT
- 06 Jan 1915 Joseph Henry William (Born abt 1891) and Alice Ellen Noel (Born abt 1894)
STOX
- 24 JUL 1732 Samuel (Soldier) and Sarah Fondan
STRONG
- 18 OCT 1633 Thomas (Soldier) and Elisabeth Sauvage
SUEUR
- 07 Aug 1917 Henry Sydney La (Born abt 1873) and Louisa Messervy (Born abt 1872)
SUFFIELD
- 26 May 1850 George (Born abt 1826) and Elizabeth Syvret
- 10 Apr 1886 George Philip (Born abt 1862) and Louisa Augusta Alger
SUTHERLAND
- 14 AUG 1749 Daniel and Elisabeth Bole
SWAIN
- 01 Aug 1882 John and Mary Jane Ramsey (Born abt 1850)
- 29 Apr 1889 George Joseph and Lydia Frances Beaucamp (Born abt 1866)
SYVRET
- 12 JAN 1783 Philippe (Gr) and Elizabeth Le Four (St Mt)
- 28 SEP 1791 Mathieu (St Mt) and Esther Horment (St Mt)
- 19 JAN 1817 Francois (St Mt) and Susanne Renouf (St Mt)
- 18 Oct 1846 Philippe (Born abt 1824) and Anne Esther Falle (Born abt 1820)
- 25 Sep 1856 Philippe (Born abt 1814) and Marguerite Le Couteur (Born abt 1814)
- 04 Feb 1858 Pierre (Born abt 1826) and Mary Le Gresley (Born abt 1828)
- 13 Jan 1859 Francois (Born abt 1829) and Jane Le Marquand (Born abt 1826)