EASTMOND
- 22 Mar 1880 Maud Mary daughter of James and Charlotte Ann
ECOBICHON
- 17 Mar 1881 Anna Maria Louisa daughter of Mathurin and Ann Mary
EDWARDS
- 19 Sep 1861 Jane Elizabeth daughter of John and Jane
EGRE
- 25 Jul 1762 Jean son of Jean and Jeanne Bertault
- 23 Aug 1764 Jacques son of Jean and Jeanne Bertault
- 10 Aug 1766 Philippe son of Jean and Jeanne Berteau
- 29 Aug 1769 Edouard son of Jean and Jeanne Berteau
- 19 Feb 1854 Amelia Ann daughter of Edouard and Elizabeth Carterette
- 25 Sep 1855 Edouard son of Edouard and Elizabeth Carterette
- 04 Mar 1858 John Peter son of Edouard and Elizabeth Carterette
- 27 Jun 1880 Edward Pive son of Edouard and Josephine
- 14 Apr 1882 Lydia Josephine daughter of Edouard and Josephine
- 02 Feb 1885 William Wilford son of Edouard and Josephine Le Lievre
- 18 Nov 1887 Winter Le Lievre son of Edouard and Josephine
ELLIOT
- 10 Dec 1826 Ann Jane daughter of James and Mary Fisher
ELLIS
- 14 Jan 1862 Mary Jane daughter of John and Anne
- 08 Oct 1882 Adeline Christine daughter of John and Jane
ENGLAND
- 19 Jun 1868 Mary Ann Marguerite daughter of Joseph George and Marguerite
- 25 Jul 1879 Philip John son of Joseph George and Marguerite
- 28 Oct 1880 Augusta daughter of Joseph George and Marguerite
- 05 Mar 1883 Adolphus son of Joseph George and Marguerite
- 09 May 1884 Emma daughter of Joseph George and Marguerite
ENNIS
- 01 Apr 1856 Louis Charles son of James
EREAUX
- 06 Oct 1867 George Wolldridge son of Richard Wooldridge and Harriet
ERNEUR
- 31 Jul 1803 Jeanne daughter of Gervaise and Rachel Le Brun
ESNOUF
- 04 Jul 1630 Jeanne daughter of Elye
- 10 Oct 1630 Jean son of Philippe
- 07 Mar 1631 Margueritte daughter of Philippe
- 23 Feb 1633 Elie son of Elye
- 19 Apr 1635 Pierre son of Philippe
- 22 Jan 1636 George son of Elye
- 09 Feb 1639 Collette daughter of Elie
- 05 Sep 1641 Marie daughter of Philippe Esnouf
- 11 Feb 1643 Rachel daughter of Philippe
- 28 May 1643 Philippe son of Elie
- 14 Jun 1646 Sarra daughter of Elie
- 11 Feb 1648 Helier son of Elie
- 14 Jan 1654 Anne daughter of Olivier
- 17 Sep 1656 Dous daughter of Olivier
- 07 Jun 1657 Pierre son of Semion
- 27 Jan 1660 Jean son of Olivier
- 29 Oct 1665 Moyse son of Olivier
- 25 Dec 1672 Jean son of Elie
- 02 Aug 1673 Thomas son of Thomas
- 19 Jul 1674 Rachel daughter of Elie
- 06 Dec 1674 Philippe son of Philippe
- 21 Jan 1676 Francoise daughter of Elie
- 01 Apr 1677 Edouard son of Philippe
- 09 Feb 1678 Elie son of Elie
- 27 Feb 1680 Raulin son of Elie
- 09 Sep 1683 Elie son of Elie
- 13 Feb 1685 Marie daughter of Richard
- 01 Mar 1685 Jeanne daughter of Jean
- 16 Oct 1692 Jene daughter of Unknown
- 21 Jan 1746 Elizabeth daughter of Unknown and Elizabeth Esnouf
- 18 Feb 1749 Jeanne daughter of Elie and Jeanne Esnouf
- 25 Mar 1753 Elie son of Elie and Jeanne
- 10 Nov 1815 Anne daughter of Laurens and Anne De Gruchy
- 26 Oct 1817 Jean son of Laurens and Anne De Gruchy
- 13 Feb 1820 Elizabeth daughter of Laurens and Anne De Gruchy
- 30 Apr 1826 Mary Ann daughter of Philippe and Marie Le Maistre
- 08 May 1831 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Matthieu and Elizabeth Viel
- 06 Jan 1833 Matthieu son of Matthieu and Elizabeth Viel
- 17 May 1835 Philippe son of Matthieu and Elizabeth Viel
- 24 May 1840 Jean Elie son of Mathieu and Elizabeth Viel
- 10 Feb 1847 Charles Daniel son of Matthias and Elizabeth
ESTHUR/ESTUR
- 02 Jan 1632 Gregoire son of Gregoire
- 29 Mar 1646 Susanne daughter of Louys
EVELEIGH
- 07 May 1820 William son of William and Charlotte
EVENS
- 22 Jun 1777 Susanne daughter of Jean and Marie Typle
EVETT
- 04 Mar 1886 Paul son of Emmanuel George and Mary
EYRE
- 26 Feb 1880 John James Edward son of Edward and Jessie