Roll of Honour A

From Jerripedia
Jump to: navigation, search
NAME RANK NUMBER UNIT DATE
ABBOTT Herbert John Private 9764 Royal Army Medical Corps Depot 19/05/1918
ABRAHAM Alfred Lewis Philip Corporal 9118 Hampshire Regiment 10th Battalion 01/09/1918
ADDENBROOKE Arthur Captain Royal Warwickshire Regiment 14th Battalion 05/10/1916
ADLER Edgar Cyril Rifleman 5884 London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) 9th Battalion 09/06/1917
AGNES Theodore Zoe Private 204393 Devonshire Regiment 5th Battalion 20/07/1918
AGUTTER, William Dudley Rifleman 554253 London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) 18/02/1917
AHEARN John Edward Private 7901 Royal Inniskillen Fusiliers 1st Battalion 04/07/1916
AHEARN William Charles Private 29019 Hampshire Regiment 2nd/4th Battalion 13/09/1918
AHIER Clarence John Private 241985 Hampshire Regiment 1st/6th Battalion 07/05/1918
AHIER Clarence John Drummer 7715 Yorkshire Regiment 1st Battalion 31/10/1918
AHIER William Roland (Dick) Private 10284 Auckland Regiment 2nd Battalion 06/05/1917
ALBERT Claude Henry Private 435220 Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment) 10th Battalion 09/04/1917
ALBERT George Henry Private 808341 Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment) 10th Battalion 27/09/1918
ALBERT Lancelot George Arthur Able Seaman J27242 Royal Navy HMS Victory 06/08/1919
ALEXANDRE Alfred Petty Officer - 1st Class 208184 Royal Navy HM Submarine C33 05/08/1915
ALEXANDRE James Edward Private 190818 Labour Corps 236 Employment Company 03/07/1918
ALEXANDRE John William Sergeant PS/130 Middlesex Regiment 16th Battalion 04/02/1917
ALFORD Henry Charles Private 84610 Labour Corps 4th Inf Labour Company 04/06/1917
ALLARDICE Colin McDiarmid Captain King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs 14th Battalion 26/04/1915
ALLARDICE Harry Lieutenant-Colonel Northumberland Fusiliers 13th Battalion 01/07/1916
ALLEN Edward Leonard Bisson Private 10/2056 Wellington Regiment 1st Battalion 16/09/1916
ALLEN William Richard Private 59346 Royal Scots Fusiliers 11th Battalion 30/09/1918
ALLENET Albert JM Soldat - 2nd Class 13234 French Infantry 173rd Regiment 18/03/1917
ALLIX John Philip Lieutenant Royal Naval Reserve HM Drifter Jean 17/10/1917
ALLPRESS Harold Oliver Private 304596 London Regiment 5th Battalion 18/03/1918
AMAND Philip Private 444216 Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 14th Battalion 07/09/1916
AMEY Daniel Francis Private 31571 NZ Auckland Regiment "A" Coy 2nd Battalion 07/06/1917
AMIOT Charles Francis John Sergeant 81348 Royal Field Artillery 13th Battery 17th Brigade 24/04/1917
AMOURETTE Ernest Henry Sergeant 59010 Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 21st Battalion 09/04/1917
AMY Adolphe Barbier Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles 9th Battalion 19/09/1916
AMY John Harding Warrant Wardmaster 150473 Royal Navy HMS Hyacinth 03/07/1917
AMY John Leonard Private G/43941 Middlesex Regiment 17th Battalion 17/02/1917
AMY Philip Thomas Private 782195 Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment) 46th Battalion 28/09/1918
AMY Raulin Anthoine Corporal 63057 Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment) 4th Battalion 01/06/1915
AMY William Monamy Shipwright 342066 Royal Navy HMS Hampshire 05/06/1916
ANDERSON John Victor Cortland Captain Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides 08/06/1918
ANDREWS Eric Bernard Lieutenant Royal Air Force 16/09/1918
ANDREWS Frederick William Private TF/266310 Royal Sussex Regiment 2nd/6th Battalion 07/08/1917
ANDREWS Vernon Harold Lance Corporal 7533 Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd Cavalry Field Ambulance 24/03/1918
APLIN Elphinstone D'Oyly Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion 13/05/1915
APLIN Eric Scott Captain Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion 22/03/1918
ARCHENOUL Jean Marie Victor Caporal 16737 French Infantry 122nd Regiment 26/10/1918
ARIS Thomas Arthur Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 23rd Battalion 16/04/1917
ARNOLD Henry Alfred Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 18/11/1918
ASHELFORD Charles Owen Private 528 Royal Guernsey Light Infantry 1st Battalion 01/12/1917
ASHLEY Ernest Arthur Sergeant 7529 1914 South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Battalion 24/10/1914
ATKINS Robert Maxwell Sapper 358217 Royal Engineers 5th Field Survey Company 30/03/1918
AUBERT Adolphus James Corporal 10077 King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment 8th Battalion 30/04/1917
AUBERT Philip Le Brocq Private 28653 Dorsetshire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion 02/06/1918
AUBIN Alfred Charles Captain East Lancashire Regiment Attached 2nd Battalion Nigeria Regiment 30/08/1914
AUBIN Clifford Deck Hand 1362SD Royal Naval Reserve HM Trawler Cantatrice 05/11/1916
AUBIN John Richard Captain Mercantile Marine SS Grenadier 21/02/1917
AUDRAIN Ernest Peter Sergeant 176642 Machine Gun Corps 288th Company 20/01/1920
AUFFRET John Rifleman 4821 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 06/09/1916
AUGUSTE Ernest Auguste Aristide Soldat - 2nd Class 05177 French Infantry 210th Regiment 26/10/1918
AVESON Walter Private 25610 Hampshire Regiment 1st Battalion 22/04/1918
..................................................................... ........................................................... ......................................... ............................................................................................................................................. ...............................
Personal tools
other Channel Islands
contact and contributions
Donate

Please support Jerripedia with a donation to our hosting costs