Roll of Honour B

From Jerripedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Harold Battam
Helier Bree
Charles Brown
NAME RANK NUMBER UNIT DATE
BACHELET Edmond René Soldat 02280 French Infantry 331st Regiment 01/09/1914
BAILEY Alwin Claydon Captain East Lancashire Regiment 3rd Battalion - Attached 6th Battalion 25/06/1920
BAILEY Arthur Herbert Rifleman 4064 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 26/05/1917
BAILEY Stanley George Private 17985 Machine Gun Corps 11th Company 18/08/1916
BAILLIE Edward Clarence Rifleman 4066 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 20/09/1917
BAINBRIDGE Eric Edgar Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps 32 Squadron 05/09/1916
BAKER Harry Charles Captain Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment) 16th Battalion 26/09/1916
BAKES Sidney Robert Wescott Corporal 33921 Royal Field Artillery 111th Battery 31/07/1915
BALLEINE Allan Cyril Corporal 889845 Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 18th Battalion 09/04/1917
BALLEINE Cuthbert Francis Captain Rifle Brigade 8th Battalion 02/07/1915
BALSTON Louis Alfred Private L/9711 East Surrey Regiment 7th Battalion 13/08/1916
BANNIER Arthur Philip Bombardier 36369 Royal Garrison Artillery 116th Heavy Battery 10/04/1917
BANNIER John Private Royal Militia of the Island of Jersey 2nd (or East) Battalion 27/03/1915
BANNIER Mercantile Marine Zealandia 02/04/1917
BARBER John R Midshipman Royal Naval Reserve HMS Ebro 06/03/1917
BARBIER Francis Ernest Private 1078283 Canadian Pioneers 5th Battalion 24/12/1916
BARNES Frank Devenport Lance Sergeant S/6634 Rifle Brigade 3rd Battalion 24/11/1916
BARNES Henry Arthur 207024 Royal Navy
BARNES Walter Edward Corporal 8209 Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 23/07/1916
BARTER Henry John Able Seaman 230790 Royal Navy HM Submarine E15 15/05/1916
BARTLETT Charles Russell Lance Corporal 4068 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 16/06/1916
BARTLETT Frank Waylett Corporal TF/1842 Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/5th Battalion 16/06/1915
BASFORD Alfred Alexander Corporal 75717 Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment) 29th Battalion 10/04/1917
BASS Philip Burnet Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment 5th Battalion 01/07/1916
BATHO Percy John Leading Seaman 219684 Royal Navy HMS Laurentic 25/01/1917
BATTAM William Private 28148 Hampshire Regiment 14th Battalion 31/03/1918
BATTRICK Percy Able Seaman Mercantile Marine SS Normandy 25/01/1918
BATTY Ernest Victor CSM 5814 King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment 1st Battalion 18/04/1918
BAUDAINS Albert Moses Lance Corporal G/19966 Middlesex Regiment 21st Battalion 28/07/1916
BAUDAINS Edward Private 21128 Wiltshire Regiment 11/05/1916
BAUDAINS Frank John Sergeant 9859 Essex Regiment 2nd Battalion 03/05/1917
BAUDAINS Frederick A Private 39324 Hampshire Regiment 1st Battalion 04/10/1917
BAUDAINS George Private 998 Royal Jersey Garrison Battalion 25/10/1918
BAUDAINS Raymond Private 50546 North Staffordshire Regiment 1st Battalion 21/03/1918
BAUDET Louis Frederick Stoker 1st Class K26665 Royal Navy HMS Crusader 24/09/1916
BAXTER Edmund Lance Corporal 8187 Border Regiment 1st Battalion 11/06/1915
BAXTER Francis John Sergeant 4062 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 16/08/1917
BAZIRE Auguste Noel Soldat 2nd Class 18608 French Cavalry 13th Hussards 22/09/1914
BAZIRE Lèon Paul Arsene Soldat 016164 French Infantry 136th Regiment 23/10/1914
BEALE Oscar Child Lieutenant Royal Inniskillen Fusiliers 10th Battalion 04/10/1916
BEAUMONT Louis Paul Jules Soldat 00577 French Infantry 1st Colonial Regiment 07/08/1915
BECHELET Alfred Stoker -1st Class 279212 Royal Navy HMS Louvain 20/01/1918
BECHEMIN Edward Private 36964 Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 8th Battalion 16/10/1918
BECHU Georges Marie Caporal 3779 French Infantry 403rd Regiment 17/05/1917
BEDFERT Marie Ange Joseph Soldat 2nd Class 6120 French Infantry 2nd Regiment 19/10/1918
BEERE Alfred Henry Lance Corporal 12912 Royal Defence Corps 351st Company 31/05/1916
BELHOMME Desire Henri Raymond French Infantry 51st Regiment 29/06/1915
BELLEC Yves Marie Soldat 2nd Class 13281 French Infantry 74th Territorial Regiment 30/11/1915
BENDELL Albert Lieutenant Royal Navy 26/04/1920
BENNETT Arthur Henry Private 9007 Somerset Light Infantry 2nd Battalion 27/04/1919
BENNETT Eddie 01/03/1915
BENNETT John Edgar Captain Royal Irish Regiment 1st Battalion 03/09/1916
BENOIT Yves Marie Private 14430 Dorsetshire Regiment 1st Battalion 28/04/1918
BERTEAU Edward Mister SS Florizel 24/02/1918
BERTHO Pierre Marie Soldat 014206 French Infantry 5th Colonial Regiment 04/09/1916
BERTRAM Edward Bienaimé Private 292448 Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment) 44th Battalion 06/04/1917
BERTRAM Leonard William Private 177559 Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 8th Battalion 09/04/1917
BERTRAM Rolf Guillaume de la Vieuville Lieutenant Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment) 8th Battalion 06/09/1916
BEWHAY George Henry Private 3/20602 Devonshire Regiment 9th Battalion 01/07/1916
BIDAN Eugene Mathurin 03/06/1918
BIHET Jean (John) Gunner 89289 Royal Field Artillery Y9th Trench Mortar Battery 26/05/1917
BILLOT Frederick George Master Mercantile Marine SS Euterpe 07/01/1916
BILLOT Herbert Edward Lieutenant Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment) 28th Battalion 09/05/1918
BILLOT Stanley Private 8880 Royal Army Medical Corps 17/11/1915
BIRKBY Henry Alexander Second Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment 9th Battalion - Attached 5th Battalion 10/04/1916
BIRKBY Hodgson Graves CSM 6056 Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Battalion 14/10/1918
BISSON Albert Frederick Bombardier 52291 Royal Garrison Artillery 186th Siege Battery 27/10/1917
BISSON Charles Lance Corporal 8601 West Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 11/03/1915
BISSON Clarence Charles George Private 16071 East Surrey Regiment 12th Battalion 15/09/1916
BISSON George Henry Private 31165 Dorsetshire Regiment 1st Battalion 29/09/1918
BISSON Harold Charles Gunner 167978 Royal Garrison Artillery 237th Siege Battery 21/05/1918
BISSON Josué Renouf Sergeant Royal Militia of the Island of Jersey 3rd (or Town) Battalion 19/08/1917
BISSON Philip Lieutenant Royal Naval Reserve HMS Waterwitch 20/01/1918
BISSON William Gunner 32526 Royal Garrison Artillery 89th Battery 23/10/1918
BLACKER-DOUGLASS R St John Lieutenant Irish Guards 1st Battalion 01/02/1915
BLAKE Frederick George Private 6471 Australia Australian Infantry 1st Battalion 05/05/1917
BLAMPIED Charles Garnet Rifleman 4071 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 06/09/1916
BLAMPIED Charles William Rifleman 4372 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 23/07/1915
BLAMPIED John Private 30290 Dorsetshire Regiment 1st Battalion 11/08/1918
BLAMPIED John Private G/11427 Middlesex Regiment 23rd Battalion 10/10/1916
BLAMPIED Thomas John Private 69085 Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment) 26th Battalion 18/06/1916
BLAMPIED Winter Henry Private 202968 Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 2nd/4th Battalion 11/06/1919
BLANCHET Jean Baptiste Rifleman 8385 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 09/09/1916
BLANDY Claude Milberne Captain Royal Field Artillery 110th Brigade Ammunition Column 08/04/1916
BLIGHT Reginald Samson Airman 2nd Class 30241 Royal Flying Corps 30th Sqdn. 04/09/1917
BLONDEL Jules Private 9257 Dorsetshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 19/11/1914
BOARDMAN Albert William Driver 950143 Royal Field Artillery D Battery 235th Brigade 31/05/1918
BOINVILLE Charles Auguste Eugène Soldat 2nd Class 04522 Chasseurs à Pied 49th Battalion 22/02/1916
BOIVIN Charles Albert Forbes Gunner 83656 Royal Field Artillery "B" Battery 47th Brigade 23/04/1917
BONFIELD Arthur Victor Pioneer 23427 Royal Engineers 4th Signal Company 01/07/1916
BONNEMER Eugene Sapper 22436 Royal Engineers 55th Field Company 27/03/1915
BONNY Peter Francis Private A357797 Royal Engineers 4th Field Survey Company 27/11/1918
BOOKER Frederick Corporal 8591 South Staffordshire Regiment 4th Battalion 03/10/1914
BOSTON Horace Frederick Private 21768 King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment 8th Battalion 24/07/1916
BOTTOMLEY Wilton Murray Rifleman 10619 London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 1st/5th Battalion 17/09/1916
BOULLIER John Charles Albert Gunner 65173 Royal Field Artillery B Battery 301st Brigade 15/09/1918
BOULLIER Stanley Philip Private 24126 Dorsetshire Regiment 6th Battalion 27/08/1918
BOURKE Thomas Patrick Private 39358 Hampshire Regiment 1st Battalion 22/05/1918
BOUNDS Benjamin George Private 2537 Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion 10/09/1915
BOUSTOULER Yves Marie Servant 1st Class 6548B Chasseurs à Pied 3rd Regiment 05/10/1915
BOUVIER Albert 02/08/1917
BOWDEN William Corporal 8706 Devonshire Regiment 1st Battalion 26/07/1916
BOWLES Wilfred Spencer Lieutenant Essex Regiment 5th Battalion 10/07/1916
BRADBURY George CSM 8517 Grenadier Guards 1st Battalion 05/03/1917
BRAITHWAITE Philip Pipon Captain 36th Jacob's Horse 23/09/1918
BREBAN John Stoker K21195 Royal Navy HMS Liverpool 08/05/1917
BREBAN Louis Private L/9668 East Surrey Regiment 2nd Battalion 19/04/1916
BREE Arthur Rifleman 4070 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 16/04/1916
BRIARD Ernest Felix Victor Captain Norfolk Regiment 1st Battalion 24/08/1914
BRIARD John Fortescue Second Lieutenant 35th Sikhs 15/10/1919
BRIDOU Joseph Soldat 2nd Class 12241 French Infantry 271st Regiment 14/09/1914
BRIEANT John Private 7152 Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion 18/01/1915
BRIEN Archibald Private 177584 Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 87th Battalion 04/08/1917
BRIERLEY Guy Private 892 Royal Jersey Garrison Battalion 31/10/1918
BRINT Stephen Rifleman 8080 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 09/09/1916
BROGAN George Henry Private 19184 Devonshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 31/07/1917
BROOKE MURRAY Kenneth Algernon Captain Royal Flying Corps 15 Squadron 23/09/1916
BROWN Philip Kennish Second Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment 5th Battalion 13/10/1915
BROWN Robert Hicks Private 38665 Hampshire Regiment 1st Battalion 22/04/1918
BROWNE Langford Kyffin Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 25th Battalion 09/04/1917
BROWNING Charles William Private 136584 Machine Gun Corps 29th Company 31/10/1918
BRUCE William Arthur McCrae Lieutenant Indian Army 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force) 20/12/1914
BRUFORD William Palliser Gunner 339462 Canadian Field Artillery 21st Battery 4th Brigade 24/10/1917
BRUNKER William Private 14260 Devonshire Regiment 8th Battalion 25/09/1915
BRYANT Alfred Henry Private 9433 Devonshire Regiment 9th Battalion 02/04/1917
BRYANT Henry William Private 1725 Australia Australian Infantry 10th Battalion 10/04/1918
BUCKINGHAM Archibald Charles Drummer 42412 West Yorkshire Regiment 2nd/8th Battalion 22/11/1917
BULL John James CSM 6842 Leicestershire Regiment 1st Battalion 15/09/1916
BULLOCK John Thomas Lance Corporal L/12452 Middlesex Regiment 3rd Battalion 27/09/1915
BURGAUD Maurice
BURGE Francis Private 10180 King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment 1st Battalion 30/07/1916
BURGER Frederick Max Lieutenant Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment) 3rd Battalion 14/10/1918
BURTON Garnet Cory Second Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment 25/02/1917
BURTON William James Leading Seaman 207072 Royal Navy HM Trawler Mary 05/11/1914
BUTLER Scott Private DM/2/134749 Royal Army Service Corps 406th Mechanical Transport Company 21/04/1917
BUTTERY Charles Henry Rifleman 7563 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 06/09/1916
BUTTON David Private 292600 Northumberland Fusiliers 1st/7th Battalion 04/11/1916
BYERLEY James Alfred William Private 643 Suffolk Regiment 7th Battalion 10/10/1915
Personal tools
other Channel Islands
contact and contributions
Donate

Please support Jerripedia with a donation to our hosting costs