From Jerripedia
NAME | RANK | NUMBER | UNIT | DATE | |
CABELDU Horace Edwin Herbert | Private | 20301 | Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment) 10th Battalion | 22/04/1916 | |
CABOT Charles Alfred | Private | 35714 | Wiltshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 23/03/1918 | |
CABOT George Alfred | Private | 70181 | Royal Army Medical Corps 46th Field Ambulance | 23/08/1917 | |
CADIN Peter Marie | Private | 28649 | Dorsetshire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion | 03/10/1918 | |
CADORET Joseph | |||||
CAIN Alexander Bertram | Private | 85 | Royal Jersey Garrison Battalion Dispersal Unit | 31/05/1919 | |
CAMPBELL Cecil Henry Richard | Sergeant | 10462 | Cameronians 2nd Battalion | 28/07/1917 | |
CAPEWELL Louis Joseph | Private | 25123 | Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion | 26/08/1916 | |
CARNEC Joseph | |||||
CARRE John Francis | Rifleman | 4356 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 06/09/1916 | |
CARREAU Jean | Private | 9475 | Devonshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 09/05/1915 | |
CARREL Charles Philip | Sapper | 48847 | Royal Engineers 60th Field Company | 22/05/1917 | |
CARTER Alfred Denzil | Sergeant | 20217 | Lincolnshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 28/05/1918 | |
CARTER Alfred Henry | Private | 27197 | Dorsetshire Regiment 3rd Battalion | 28/04/1917 | |
CARTER Clarence | Private | 1054088 | Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 24th Battalion | 28/08/1918 | |
CARTWRIGHT Samuel Albert | Sergeant | 40851 | Royal Engineers 9th Divisional Signal Company | 12/06/1918 | |
CARVER George Sholto Douglas | Second Lieutenant | Devonshire Regiment 3rd Battalion attached 2nd Battalion | 01/07/1916 | ||
CARVER Harold | Corporal | 4090 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 06/09/1916 | |
CASE Herbert Edward | Private | 9131 | Dorsetshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 02/06/1916 | |
CATELINET Henry James | Corporal | 9290 | Dorsetshire Regiment 6th Battalion | 12/04/1917 | |
CATELINET John Alfred | Private | PO/19184 | Royal Marines 3rd Battalion | 02/12/1918 | |
CATELINET Walter Ernest | Sergeant | 278353 | Royal Engineers London Electrical Engineers | 30/05/1919 | |
CATTIN Marius François | Caporal | 6784 | French Infantry 30th Regiment | 25/09/1915 | |
CAULFIELD James Crosbie | Lieutenant | Manchester Regiment 2nd Battalion | 18/11/1914 | ||
CAUVAIN Henry Bennet | Rifleman | 4080 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 09/09/1916 | |
CAUVAIN Louis Joseph | Private | Royal Militia Island of Jersey 3rd Battalion | 29/08/1915 | ||
CAVE Henry | First Engineer | Mercantile Marine SS Ilston | 30/06/1917 | ||
CAWLEY George Rhodes | Officer's Steward - 3rd Class | L6572 | Royal Navy HMS Q36 | 30/03/1917 | |
CAWS Wallace George | Third Engineer | Mercantile Marine SS Peshawar | 09/10/1917 | ||
CHAFFE Percy Arthur Lance | Corporal | 9440 | Hampshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 12/10/1916 | |
CHALLONER Albert Henry | Gunner | 30805 | Royal Garrison Artillery 90th Heavy Battery | 29/07/1915 | |
CHALLONER Reginald Harry | Private | 1489 | Army Cyclist Corps XVIII Corps Cyclist Battalion | 02/04/1918 | |
CHAMPION Edison Alva | Mercantile Marine | 15/03/1918 | |||
CHAMPION Edward Francis | Corporal | PLY/17988 | Royal Marines 1st RM Battalion Royal Naval Division | 08/10/1918 | |
CHAPELHOW Alfred John Leigh | Gunner | 23185 | Royal Garrison Artillery 71st Heavy Battery | 21/09/1916 | |
CHAPPEL Sidney Thomas Reginald | Private | S/5789 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps 3rd Division HQ | 06/08/1918 | |
CHARLES Joel F | CSM | 6783 | Devonshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 28/09/1918 | |
CHENEY Walter Andrew | Corporal | Royal Militia of the Island of Jersey 3rd (or Town) Battalion | 07/02/1915 | ||
CHEVERT George Frederick | Private | G/11272 | Middlesex Regiment 23rd Battalion | 21/06/1917 | |
CHICK Edward John | Sapper | 34874 | Royal Engineers 5th Signal Company | 24/07/1916 | |
CHING Wilfred Arthur | Private | 38838 | Hampshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 04/10/1917 | |
CHOVEAUX Nigel | Captain | South Staffordshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion | 14/03/1917 | ||
CHURCH Chester Cecil | Sergeant | 635 | Australian Infantry 3oth Battalion | 20/07/1916 | |
CHURCH Theodore M | Sapper | 30832 | Royal Engineers Reserve Signal Depot | 02/04/1915 | |
CHURCHILL Samuel George | Private | 12421 | Royal Army Medical Corps Attached 2nd Battalion Royal Welsh Fusilers | 19/08/1916 | |
CHURCHILL Walter Francis Henry | Able Seaman | Mercantile Marine SS Whorlton | 12/01/1918 | ||
CLARK Guy | Rifleman | 2771 | London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) 1st/9th Battalion | 29/04/1915 | |
CLARK Walter Helier | Private | 40561 | Hampshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 03/12/1917 | |
CLARKE Frederick John Noel | Second Lieutenant | Worcestershire Regiment 6th Battalion | 30/06/1915 | ||
CLARKE William | Sergeant | 6675 | Devonshire Regiment 2nd/6th Battalion | 19/03/1918 | |
CLARKE William | Sergeant | 17158 | Royal Garrison Artillery 99th Siege Battery | 04/07/1918 | |
CLAYDEN Albert Ernest Lance | Corporal | 879 | Seaforth Highlanders 1st Battalion | 09/05/1915 | |
CLAYDEN George James | Sergeant | 10365 | Seaforth Highlanders 2nd Battalion | 25/01/1917 | |
COBDEN Richard | Private | 6062 | Australian Infantry 22nd Battalion | 03/05/1917 | |
COBLET Joseph Marie | |||||
COBLEY Sidney Richard | Sergeant | 8674 | Devonshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 06/11/1914 | |
COLAS De MALMUSSE Louis Marie Olivier | Caporal | 15142 | French Infantry 112th Regiment | 06/09/1914 | |
COLES Charles | Private | 39484 | Hampshire Regiment 1st/6th Battalion | 14/08/1918 | |
COLIVET John Chief Officer | Mercantile Marine SS Aylevarroo | 07/10/1917 | |||
COLLAS Cyril Austin | Private | T/203632 | West Surrey Regiment 7th Battalion | 07/04/1918 | |
COLLER Ernest George | Private | 21799 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 8th Battalion | 19/10/1918 | |
COLLINS John Francis | Private | 6410 | Devonshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 18/12/1914 | |
COLLIS William John | Bombardier | 33276 | Royal Garrison Artillery 33rd Siege Battery | 20/11/1917 | |
COLOHAN James | Corporal | 22340 | West Yorkshire Regiment 12th Battalion | 10/10/1916 | |
COLSON Edward Major | 41st Dogras | 01/01/1916 | |||
COLVILL-JONES Robert | Captain | Rifle Brigade 13th Battalion | 04/11/1918 | ||
COLVILL-JONES Thomas | Captain | Royal Air Force 48 Squadron | 24/05/1918 | ||
CONDON Thomas Michael | Gunner | 35091 | Royal Garrison Artillery 349th Siege Battery | 01/12/1917 | |
CONDRIEUX Louis | Soldat 2nd Class | 6116 | French Infantry 94th Regiment | 07/10/1916 | |
CONNAN Toussaint Marie | Soldat | 17300 | French Infantry 1st Colonial Regiment | 04/10/1915 | |
CONROY Donald Patrick Lance | Corporal | 10092 1914 Star | Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 06/11/1914 | |
COOCH Charles Rollo | Lieutenant | Border Regiment 2nd Battalion | 17/12/1914 | ||
COOMBS James Frederick | Sapper | 436907 | Railway Troops 8th Battalion | 05/02/1918 | |
COONEY Thomas | Able Seaman | Mercantile Marine SS Bristol City | 16/12/1917 | ||
COOPER Robert Frank | Corporal | 382552 | Royal Garrison Artillery 294th Siege Battery | 26/09/1917 | |
COOPER Sidney Philip | Steward | Mercantile Marine SS Eloby | 19/07/1917 | ||
COPP Arthur | Able Seaman and Lamps | Mercantile Marine SS Cabotia | 20/10/1916 | ||
CORBET Louis Pierre | Soldat 1st Class | 16905 | French Infantry 1st Territorial Regiment | 22/10/1914 | |
CORBIN Harold John | Corporal | 22717 | Canadian Divisional Cyclist Company | 24/11/1916 | |
CORNICK Percy James | Leading Boatman | 202822 | Royal Navy HM Coastguard | 26/11/1918 | |
CORNIERE Peter Francis | Private | 31560 | Hampshire Regiment 14th Battalion | 19/10/1917 | |
CORNISH Frederick A | Private | 111255 | Tank Corps Depot | 24/04/1919 | |
COTILLARD Arthur John | Private | 22195 | Suffolk Regiment 12th Battalion | 25/03/1918 | |
COTILLARD Henry Louis | Stoker 1st Class | K20827 | Royal Navy HMS Black Prince | 31/05/1916 | |
COUASNET Etienne | |||||
COURCOUX Guilleaume François | Able Seaman | SS196 | Royal Navy HMS Good Hope | 01/11/1914 | |
COURCOUX John Henry | Private | 42342 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion | 02/12/1917 | |
COURCOUX Robert Charles | Sergeant | 8120 | Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion | 02/08/1917 | |
COURTMAN Walter Herbert | Corporal | 937 | Australia Australian Light Horse 1st Battalion | 03/08/1916 | |
COUTANCHE Alfred Henr | Sapper | 3263 | Royal Engineers 4th Advanced Park Company | 28/07/1918 | |
COUTANCHE Stanley Vernon | Leading Seaman | 229936 | Royal Navy HMS Submarine E3 | 18/10/1914 | |
COUTANCHE William Reginald | Gunner | 30913 | Royal Field Artillery 32nd Battery 33rd Brigade | 18/07/1916 | |
COWEY Thomas | CSM | 279110 | Royal Garrison Artillery - Attached Royal Jersey Artillery | 17/06/1918 | |
CREBER Charles | Petty Officer Stoker | 295459 | Royal Navy HM Torpedo Boat No 3 | 16/07/1916 | |
CRENAN Joseph | Rifleman | 9469 | Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion | 26/06/1917 | |
CRESPIN Albert Victor Stamp | Petty Officer | 221371 | Royal Navy HMS Genista | 23/10/1916 | |
CRESPIN Reginald Peter Lance | Corporal | 10990 | Dorsetshire Regiment 6th Battalion | 23/04/1917 | |
CROFT Sir Herbert Arthur | Captain | Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 11/09/1915 | ||
CUDLIPP Herbert Henry | Gunner | 183549 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 31/05/1919 | |
CUMMINGS Daniel | Private | 8203 | Devonshire Regiment 1st Battalion | 16/11/1915 | |
CUNNINGHAM Andrew | Private | M2/105816 | Royal Army Service Corps Mechanical Transport | 12/06/1917 | |
CURRAH Emerson | Private | G/43152 | Middlesex Regiment 13th Battalion | 05/04/1917 | |
CUTLER Stuart Le Geyt | Captain | Royal Flying Corps 21 Squadron | 09/08/1917 |