Roll of Honour C

From Jerripedia
Jump to: navigation, search
NAME RANK NUMBER UNIT DATE
CABELDU Horace Edwin Herbert Private 20301 Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment) 10th Battalion 22/04/1916
CABOT Charles Alfred Private 35714 Wiltshire Regiment 1st Battalion 23/03/1918
CABOT George Alfred Private 70181 Royal Army Medical Corps 46th Field Ambulance 23/08/1917
CADIN Peter Marie Private 28649 Dorsetshire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion 03/10/1918
CADORET Joseph
CAIN Alexander Bertram Private 85 Royal Jersey Garrison Battalion Dispersal Unit 31/05/1919
CAMPBELL Cecil Henry Richard Sergeant 10462 Cameronians 2nd Battalion 28/07/1917
CAPEWELL Louis Joseph Private 25123 Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion 26/08/1916
CARNEC Joseph
CARRE John Francis Rifleman 4356 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 06/09/1916
CARREAU Jean Private 9475 Devonshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 09/05/1915
CARREL Charles Philip Sapper 48847 Royal Engineers 60th Field Company 22/05/1917
CARTER Alfred Denzil Sergeant 20217 Lincolnshire Regiment 1st Battalion 28/05/1918
CARTER Alfred Henry Private 27197 Dorsetshire Regiment 3rd Battalion 28/04/1917
CARTER Clarence Private 1054088 Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 24th Battalion 28/08/1918
CARTWRIGHT Samuel Albert Sergeant 40851 Royal Engineers 9th Divisional Signal Company 12/06/1918
CARVER George Sholto Douglas Second Lieutenant Devonshire Regiment 3rd Battalion attached 2nd Battalion 01/07/1916
CARVER Harold Corporal 4090 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 06/09/1916
CASE Herbert Edward Private 9131 Dorsetshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 02/06/1916
CATELINET Henry James Corporal 9290 Dorsetshire Regiment 6th Battalion 12/04/1917
CATELINET John Alfred Private PO/19184 Royal Marines 3rd Battalion 02/12/1918
CATELINET Walter Ernest Sergeant 278353 Royal Engineers London Electrical Engineers 30/05/1919
CATTIN Marius Fran├žois Caporal 6784 French Infantry 30th Regiment 25/09/1915
CAULFIELD James Crosbie Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 2nd Battalion 18/11/1914
CAUVAIN Henry Bennet Rifleman 4080 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 09/09/1916
CAUVAIN Louis Joseph Private Royal Militia Island of Jersey 3rd Battalion 29/08/1915
CAVE Henry First Engineer Mercantile Marine SS Ilston 30/06/1917
CAWLEY George Rhodes Officer's Steward - 3rd Class L6572 Royal Navy HMS Q36 30/03/1917
CAWS Wallace George Third Engineer Mercantile Marine SS Peshawar 09/10/1917
CHAFFE Percy Arthur Lance Corporal 9440 Hampshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 12/10/1916
CHALLONER Albert Henry Gunner 30805 Royal Garrison Artillery 90th Heavy Battery 29/07/1915
CHALLONER Reginald Harry Private 1489 Army Cyclist Corps XVIII Corps Cyclist Battalion 02/04/1918
CHAMPION Edison Alva Mercantile Marine 15/03/1918
CHAMPION Edward Francis Corporal PLY/17988 Royal Marines 1st RM Battalion Royal Naval Division 08/10/1918
CHAPELHOW Alfred John Leigh Gunner 23185 Royal Garrison Artillery 71st Heavy Battery 21/09/1916
CHAPPEL Sidney Thomas Reginald Private S/5789 Royal Army Ordnance Corps 3rd Division HQ 06/08/1918
CHARLES Joel F CSM 6783 Devonshire Regiment 1st Battalion 28/09/1918
CHENEY Walter Andrew Corporal Royal Militia of the Island of Jersey 3rd (or Town) Battalion 07/02/1915
CHEVERT George Frederick Private G/11272 Middlesex Regiment 23rd Battalion 21/06/1917
CHICK Edward John Sapper 34874 Royal Engineers 5th Signal Company 24/07/1916
CHING Wilfred Arthur Private 38838 Hampshire Regiment 1st Battalion 04/10/1917
CHOVEAUX Nigel Captain South Staffordshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion 14/03/1917
CHURCH Chester Cecil Sergeant 635 Australian Infantry 3oth Battalion 20/07/1916
CHURCH Theodore M Sapper 30832 Royal Engineers Reserve Signal Depot 02/04/1915
CHURCHILL Samuel George Private 12421 Royal Army Medical Corps Attached 2nd Battalion Royal Welsh Fusilers 19/08/1916
CHURCHILL Walter Francis Henry Able Seaman Mercantile Marine SS Whorlton 12/01/1918
CLARK Guy Rifleman 2771 London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) 1st/9th Battalion 29/04/1915
CLARK Walter Helier Private 40561 Hampshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 03/12/1917
CLARKE Frederick John Noel Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 6th Battalion 30/06/1915
CLARKE William Sergeant 6675 Devonshire Regiment 2nd/6th Battalion 19/03/1918
CLARKE William Sergeant 17158 Royal Garrison Artillery 99th Siege Battery 04/07/1918
CLAYDEN Albert Ernest Lance Corporal 879 Seaforth Highlanders 1st Battalion 09/05/1915
CLAYDEN George James Sergeant 10365 Seaforth Highlanders 2nd Battalion 25/01/1917
COBDEN Richard Private 6062 Australian Infantry 22nd Battalion 03/05/1917
COBLET Joseph Marie
COBLEY Sidney Richard Sergeant 8674 Devonshire Regiment 1st Battalion 06/11/1914
COLAS De MALMUSSE Louis Marie Olivier Caporal 15142 French Infantry 112th Regiment 06/09/1914
COLES Charles Private 39484 Hampshire Regiment 1st/6th Battalion 14/08/1918
COLIVET John Chief Officer Mercantile Marine SS Aylevarroo 07/10/1917
COLLAS Cyril Austin Private T/203632 West Surrey Regiment 7th Battalion 07/04/1918
COLLER Ernest George Private 21799 Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 8th Battalion 19/10/1918
COLLINS John Francis Private 6410 Devonshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 18/12/1914
COLLIS William John Bombardier 33276 Royal Garrison Artillery 33rd Siege Battery 20/11/1917
COLOHAN James Corporal 22340 West Yorkshire Regiment 12th Battalion 10/10/1916
COLSON Edward Major 41st Dogras 01/01/1916
COLVILL-JONES Robert Captain Rifle Brigade 13th Battalion 04/11/1918
COLVILL-JONES Thomas Captain Royal Air Force 48 Squadron 24/05/1918
CONDON Thomas Michael Gunner 35091 Royal Garrison Artillery 349th Siege Battery 01/12/1917
CONDRIEUX Louis Soldat 2nd Class 6116 French Infantry 94th Regiment 07/10/1916
CONNAN Toussaint Marie Soldat 17300 French Infantry 1st Colonial Regiment 04/10/1915
CONROY Donald Patrick Lance Corporal 10092 1914 Star Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 06/11/1914
COOCH Charles Rollo Lieutenant Border Regiment 2nd Battalion 17/12/1914
COOMBS James Frederick Sapper 436907 Railway Troops 8th Battalion 05/02/1918
COONEY Thomas Able Seaman Mercantile Marine SS Bristol City 16/12/1917
COOPER Robert Frank Corporal 382552 Royal Garrison Artillery 294th Siege Battery 26/09/1917
COOPER Sidney Philip Steward Mercantile Marine SS Eloby 19/07/1917
COPP Arthur Able Seaman and Lamps Mercantile Marine SS Cabotia 20/10/1916
CORBET Louis Pierre Soldat 1st Class 16905 French Infantry 1st Territorial Regiment 22/10/1914
CORBIN Harold John Corporal 22717 Canadian Divisional Cyclist Company 24/11/1916
CORNICK Percy James Leading Boatman 202822 Royal Navy HM Coastguard 26/11/1918
CORNIERE Peter Francis Private 31560 Hampshire Regiment 14th Battalion 19/10/1917
CORNISH Frederick A Private 111255 Tank Corps Depot 24/04/1919
COTILLARD Arthur John Private 22195 Suffolk Regiment 12th Battalion 25/03/1918
COTILLARD Henry Louis Stoker 1st Class K20827 Royal Navy HMS Black Prince 31/05/1916
COUASNET Etienne
COURCOUX Guilleaume Fran├žois Able Seaman SS196 Royal Navy HMS Good Hope 01/11/1914
COURCOUX John Henry Private 42342 King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion 02/12/1917
COURCOUX Robert Charles Sergeant 8120 Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 02/08/1917
COURTMAN Walter Herbert Corporal 937 Australia Australian Light Horse 1st Battalion 03/08/1916
COUTANCHE Alfred Henr Sapper 3263 Royal Engineers 4th Advanced Park Company 28/07/1918
COUTANCHE Stanley Vernon Leading Seaman 229936 Royal Navy HMS Submarine E3 18/10/1914
COUTANCHE William Reginald Gunner 30913 Royal Field Artillery 32nd Battery 33rd Brigade 18/07/1916
COWEY Thomas CSM 279110 Royal Garrison Artillery - Attached Royal Jersey Artillery 17/06/1918
CREBER Charles Petty Officer Stoker 295459 Royal Navy HM Torpedo Boat No 3 16/07/1916
CRENAN Joseph Rifleman 9469 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 26/06/1917
CRESPIN Albert Victor Stamp Petty Officer 221371 Royal Navy HMS Genista 23/10/1916
CRESPIN Reginald Peter Lance Corporal 10990 Dorsetshire Regiment 6th Battalion 23/04/1917
CROFT Sir Herbert Arthur Captain Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion 11/09/1915
CUDLIPP Herbert Henry Gunner 183549 Royal Garrison Artillery 31/05/1919
CUMMINGS Daniel Private 8203 Devonshire Regiment 1st Battalion 16/11/1915
CUNNINGHAM Andrew Private M2/105816 Royal Army Service Corps Mechanical Transport 12/06/1917
CURRAH Emerson Private G/43152 Middlesex Regiment 13th Battalion 05/04/1917
CUTLER Stuart Le Geyt Captain Royal Flying Corps 21 Squadron 09/08/1917
..................................................................................... ........................................................... ......................................... ............................................................................................................................................. ...............................
Personal tools
other Channel Islands
contact and contributions
Donate

Please support Jerripedia with a donation to our hosting costs