Roll of Honour T

From Jerripedia
Jump to: navigation, search
NAME RANK NUMBER UNIT DATE
TACHON John Trooper 57198 Australian Light Horse 4th Machine Gun Squadron 22/10/1918
TACHON Philip Stoker - 1st Class K20794 Royal Navy HM Submarine J6 15/10/1918
TAGG Harold Arthur Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment 4th Battalion 12/10/1914
TAGGART William James Private 30333 Lancashire Fusiliers 20th Battalion 25/10/1917
TANGUY Augustin Pierre Marie Louis Soldat 2nd Class 010166 French Infantry 71st Regiment 20/06/1915
TANGUY Louis Jean Soldat 2nd Class 164213 French Infantry 71st Regiment 29/03/1917
TANK Charles Hellyer Trumpeter 5372 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers) 09/10/1914
TARDIVEL Edward Leon Private 1292 Royal Guernsey Light Infantry 1st Battalion 31/03/1918
TARDIVEL Frank Petty Officer Stoker 279894 (PO) Royal Navy HMS Laurentic 25/01/1917
TAYLOR Alfred George Driver T2/017888 Royal Army Service Corps HT 09/09/1919
TAYLOR Charles Vinden CSM 9765 Wiltshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 18/10/1916
TAYLOR Coutart de Butts Captain Royal Irish Rifles 1st Battalion 24/12/1918
TAYLOR Ernest Lewis CSM 7590 Highland Light Infantry 2nd Battalion 24/03/1918
TAYLOR Frederick James Bombardier 109642 Royal Field Artillery 178th Brigade 29/12/1916
TAYLOR Thomas Sergeant 7536 Northumberland Fusiliers 2nd Battalion 08/05/1915
TAYLOR William Henry Gunner 50517 Royal Horse Artillery "Z" Battery 24/10/1917
TAYLOR William John Gunner 47340 Royal Field Artillery "B" Battery 116th Brigade 16/01/1915
TEMPEST-HICKS Charles Edward Henry Captain 16th (The Queen's) Lancers 10/08/1918
TEMPLE Frederic First Mate Mercantile Marine SS Clan Mackenzie 05/03/1918
THEBAULT Julien Jean Marie Emmanuel Soldat 2nd Class 013484 French Infantry 71st Regiment 16/06/1915
THERESE Victor Alphonse Louis Sergent 13589 French Infantry 73rd Territorial Regiment 22/04/1915
THERIN Peter James Gunner 124118 Royal Field Artillery 387th Siege Battery 05/11/1917
THIEBOT John Francis Private 430086 Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment) 31st Battalion 15/09/1916
THOMAS Charles Private 443723 Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) 2nd Battalion 09/09/1916
THOMAS Frederick William Lieutenant-Colonel 9th Bhopal Infantry 26/01/1916
THOMAS George William Private 16822 Dorsetshire Regiment 1st Battalion 22/11/1916
THOMAS Henry Private 27542 Suffolk Regiment 12th Battalion 22/11/1917
THOMAS Jean Fran├žois Soldat 2nd Class 05260 French Infantry 94th Regiment 02/06/1918
THOMAS Leslie Private 4976 Honorable Artillery Company 09/10/1917
THOMPSON William Henry Private 3/10269 Durham Light Infantry 2nd Battalion 09/08/1915
THORNTON Leslie Irvine Lumsden Lieutenant Indian Army Reserve of Officers. 16th Indian Cavalry 09/09/1915
TIERNEY George Thomas Gunner 284641 Royal Garrison Artillery 185th Siege Battery 12/06/1917
TINLEY Gervase Francis Newport Colonel General List Base Commander Marseilles 18/02/1918
TIREL George Albert Emile Ordinary Seaman Mercantile Marine SS Galway Castle 12/09/1918
TIREL Paul Joseph Soldat 2nd Class 5566 French Infantry 136th Regiment 04/09/1916
TISSON Alfred Peter Able Seaman SS4593 Royal Navy HMS Fortune 31/05/1916
TISSON Frank Sergeant 10086 Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Battalion 24/05/1915
TITE Henry Walter Cook's Mate - 2nd Class M11551 Royal Navy HMS Victory 13/02/1915
TITE Thomas James Sills Private 57236 North Staffordshire Regiment 12th Battalion 06/11/1918
TITE Winter John Samuel Private Royal Militia of the Island of Jersey 3rd (or Town) Battalion 14/11/1914
TOMS Arthur Woodland Lieutenant Devonshire Regiment 3rd Battalion 27/11/1914
TOOVEY Kennedy St. Clair Hamilton Second Lieutenant King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment 1st/5th Battalion 15/10/1918
TOUROULT Francois Louis Frederic Marie Soldat 016146 French Infantry 47th Regiment 06/10/1917
TOUZEL George James Able Seaman Mercantile Marine SS Huntsend 24/04/1919
TOUZEL Herbert George H Rifleman S/16184 Rifle Brigade 13th Battalion 21/08/1918
TOUZEL Osmond Sergeant 30017 Hampshire Regiment 2nd Battalion 03/09/1918
TOUZEL Sydney Alfred Private 3130346 Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment) 47th Battalion 05/10/1918
TOWNER Harold Private 265185 Black Watch 6th Battalion 29/07/1918
TRACHY George Francis Private 136291 Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 87th Battalion 15/08/1917
TRAISNEL Gustavus W J Private 3513823 Manchester Regiment 2nd Battalion 24/07/1920
TRAYLEN Alfred Henry RQMS 162142 Labour Corps 33rd Battalion 11/06/1918
TREDANT John Victor Shipwright - 1st Class 342322 Royal Navy HMS Indefatigable 31/05/1916
TREFOL Eyres Private 8168 Royal Army Medical Corps 02/06/1918
TREMBLAY Georges Adjutant 06017 French Infantry 25th Regiment 01/11/1914
TREMEL Fran├žois Joseph Sergent 04551 French Infantry 94th Regiment 25/09/1916
TREMEUR William Petty Officer Stoker K6582 Royal Navy HMS Torrent 23/12/1917
TREUSSARD Peter Donald Corporal 27025 South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Battalion 06/06/1917
TROON Edgar Robert Henry Waiter Mercantile Marine SS Arcadian 15/04/1917
TROY Edward James Corporal Royal Militia of the Island of Jersey Medical Troop
TURIAN Jean Marie Louis Soldat 5817 French Infantry 47th Regiment 06/05/1916
TURNBULL James Lindsay Private 959 South Africa South African Horse 4th 31/10/1916
TURNER Charles Joseph Private 757209 Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment) 87th 09/04/1917
TURNER Francis Arthur Sergeant 4203 Royal Irish Rifles 7th Battalion 18/05/1916
TURNER John Francis Private 114055 Royal Army Medical Corps 23/06/1919
TURNER William Alliston Able Seaman 229473 Royal Navy HMS Amethyst April 1917
..................................................................... ........................................................... ......................................... ............................................................................................................................................. ...............................
Personal tools
other Channel Islands
contact and contributions
Donate

Please support Jerripedia with a donation to our hosting costs