EADY
- 18 Sep 1871 William Thomas (Born abt 1850) and Isabella Caroline Ennis (Born abt 1849)
EAGER
- 09 May 1868 Joseph Charles Thomas (Born abt 1847) and Fanny Audel Rebecca Quenault (Born abt 1846)
EARES
- 30 MAY 1842 John (Christchurch)(Son Of Willaim) and Jane Splatt (Gsy)(Daughter Of John)
EARSOE
- 21 AUG 1763 Benjamin (St H)
EASON
- 05 Aug 1866 Samuel (Born abt 1845) and Elvina Mary Ann Pralle (Born abt 1846)
EASTERBROOK
- 11 Aug 1867 William (Born abt 1834) and Catherine Leaker (Born abt 1841)
EASTLAND
- 29 Sep 1847 James (Born abt 1823) and Mary Le Page
EASTLEY
- 26 Mar 1856 Thomas Coad (Born abt 1833) and Sarah Elizabeth Musless Morris (Born abt 1831)
- 20 Oct 1881 John Joseph (Born abt 1860) and Alice King de la Haye (Born abt 1858)
EASTMAN
- 23 Jul 1874 John Henry Wilkins (Born abt 1844) and Lizye Jane Alexander (Born abt 1852)
EASTTEY
- 14 Dec 1862 John (Born abt 1836) and Charlotte Jane Underhill Hatch (Born abt 1840)
EBDON
- 12 NOV 1786 Henry (Lyme Dorset) and Sara Reed (Bishops Watton Hants)
ECCLESTON
- 18 Apr 1866 Samuel (Born abt 1845) and Marie Henriette Folliot (Born abt 1840)
ECKFORD
- 06 Nov 1869 Robert (Born abt 1837) and Henrietta Maria King (Born abt 1837)
ECOBICHON
- 08 May 1873 Pierre Francois (Born abt 1843) and Victoire Denoual (Born abt 1852)
- 15 Nov 1905 Ernest Albert (Born abt 1877) and Elise Adelaide Boizard (Born abt 1882)
- 23 Mar 1907 John Francis (Born abt 1881) and Laura Jane Buesnel (Born abt 1882)
EDDY
- 25 Nov 1860 George (Born abt 1840) and Ann Susan Newnham (Born abt 1838)
- 30 Nov 1862 James (Born abt 1819) and Sarah Denman Pitcher (Born abt 1830)
EDE
- 18 Feb 1845 John (Born abt 1812) and Elizabeth Brookes (Born abt 1812)
- 12 Jul 1846 John (Born abt 1817) and Ann Prall (Born abt 1809)
- 08 Jan 1901 Walter Joseph (Born abt 1869) and Florence Ingram (Born abt 1872)
EDGAR
- 28 Mar 1855 Albert (Born abt 1831) and Amelia Hardy Way (Born abt 1829)
- 01 Oct 1888 Robert Percy (Born abt 1864) and Annie Beale (Born abt 1865)
EDGUR
- 18 MAR 1788 James (St H) and Susanne La Haye (St H)
EDMOND
- 10 Oct 1898 Frederick John (Born abt 1871) and Edith Adelaide Barton (Born abt 1868)
EDMONDS
- 12 AUG 1781 Joseph (Dorset) and Marie Gallichan (St H)
EDMONSTON
- 06 JAN 1799 Archibald (Soldier) and Elizabeth Elton (St B)
EDWARDS
- 10 APR 1791 William (Cornwall)(Devon)(St H)) and Mary Gidley (Devon)(St H))
- 12 Jan 1867 John George (Born abt 1846) and Douce Clement (Born abt 1849)
- 30 Nov 1876 James John (Born abt 1845) and Leonie Marie Eugenie Narais (Born abt 1854)
- 26 Jun 1924 John (Born abt 1869) and Lilian Louisa Chant (Born abt 1894)
EGAN
- 03 OCT 1835 Jean (St S) and Anne Sheppard (St S)
- 21 Aug 1859 William (Born abt 1833) and Catherine Burns (Born abt 1833)
EGGETT
- 30 Aug 1863 Thomas (Born abt 1839) and Louisa Snell (Born abt 1838)
EGLAND
- 15 Oct 1888 William David (Born abt 1863) and Sarah Feltham (Born abt 1864)
- 16 Jan 1921 William David (Born abt 1895) and Eleanor Marie Thomas (Born abt 1900)
EGRE
- 23 Mar 1856 John and Elizabeth Tourgis (Born abt 1833)
- 03 Jun 1886 John Tourgis (Born abt 1861) and Eliza Margaret Mcdonald (Born abt 1863)
ELIE
- 09 Oct 1858 Auguste Philippe (Born abt 1833) and Mary Anne Falle (Born abt 1833)
ELIOT
- 02 DEC 1666 Jean and Jeanne Henry
ELLETT
- 11 Jan 1863 James (Born abt 1837) and Sarah Webb (Born abt 1837)
- 19 Oct 1892 John Blanchard (Born abt 1865) and Jane Esther de Rue (Born abt 1865)
ELLIOT
- 14 May 1845 William (Born abt 1803) and Ann Gallaway (Born abt 1817)
ELLIOTT
- 29 JUN 1793 John (Liverpool)(St H) and Sara Le Dain (St L)
- 01 JUL 1838 George (St S) and Henriette Smart (St S)
- 11 Aug 1842 James (Born abt 1817) and Caroline Perrin (Born abt 1821)
- 23 Sep 1891 George (Born abt 1864) and Fanny Norton (Born abt 1866)
ELLIS
- 14 Feb 1864 James (Born abt 1840) and Harriet Ann Rouget (Born abt 1846)
- 30 Oct 1864 Philip John (Born abt 1840) and Ann Gillard
- 19 Jan 1872 Silas Edward (Born abt 1850) and Elizabeth Mary Ann Collas (Born abt 1853)
- 03 Jun 1880 George Frederick Wilfred (Born abt 1853) and Ellen Mary Robine (Born abt 1858)
- 09 May 1886 Adolphus Giffard (Born abt 1860) and Margaret Ann Bird (Born abt 1859)
ELLISTON
- 03 Jul 1908 James Henry (Born abt 1857) and Priscilla Mary Renouf (Born abt 1872)
ELMER
- 16 Jun 1924 Harold Jesse (Born abt 1898) and Edith Mahrer (Born abt 1899)
ELMES
- 25 Dec 1851 William (Born abt 1831) and Martha Berry (Born abt 1827)
ELMORE
- 10 DEC 1786 Thomas (Ireland)(Gsy)(St H) and Anne Hammond (Gsy)(St H)
ELMY
- 23 Oct 1867 George (Born abt 1844) and Jane Mary Falle (Born abt 1844)
- 26 Dec 1896 William Arthur (Born abt 1873) and Mary Le Garee (Born abt 1875)
ELOURY
- 24 Jul 1920 Francois (Born abt 1899) and Marie Lagadu (Born abt 1900)
- 13 Oct 1928 Edward Leon Eugene (Born abt 1910) and Lucille May Hamon (Born abt 1909)
ELTON
- 26 OCT 1755 John and Jeanne Bertauld
EMERY
- 03 Aug 1903 William James (Born abt 1872) and Ellen Whelan (Born abt 1870)
EMILY
- 11 JAN 1756 Thomas (Eng)(St H) and Marthe Poingdestre
- 27 FEB 1797 George and Jeanne Payn (Tr)
- 23 Oct 1860 Alfred (Born abt 1837) and Clara Thistleworth (Born abt 1840)
ENGLAND
- 27 JAN 1835 Poole Vallancy and Catherine Lutwyche Parry (St H)
- 17 Dec 1873 William and Mary Ann Le Gresley (Born abt 1847)
- 17 Dec 1873 William (Born abt 1849) and Mary Ann Le Gresley (Born abt 1847)
- 16 Dec 1897 William (Born abt 1875) and Anna Maria Mauger (Born abt 1874)
- 05 Jan 1920 Stanley (Born abt 1896) and Elsie Maud Lucas (Born abt 1897)
ENGLISH
- 26 Apr 1852 Michael (Born abt 1828) and Alice Mara (Born abt 1831)
- 22 Mar 1883 Charles (Born abt 1827) and Anne Furmedge (Born abt 1833)
- 17 Sep 1888 Thomas (Born abt 1866) and Catherine Burke (Born abt 1863)
ENGRAM
- 21 JAN 1800 John (St H) and Sarah Woolhouse (St H)
ENNIS
- 26 NOV 1780 James (Plymouth) and Susanne Vautier (Gr)
- 17 Aug 1851 Abraham (Born abt 1826) and Mary Ann Elizabeth Benest (Born abt 1826)
ENRIGHT
- 29 Sep 1891 Richard (Born abt 1865) and Emma Laugee (Born abt 1861)
EREAUT
- 21 MAR 1714 Jean and Elizabeth Theodore
- 12 MAY 1756 Jacques and Elizabeth Le Scelleur
- 30 NOV 1780 Jean (St S)(And Elizabeth Rondel )(St H)
- 03 MAR 1790 Raulin (St B) and Jeanne Whitel (Tr)
- 15 AUG 1801 Josue (St H) and Magdeleine Durall (St H)
- 05 MAR 1812 Jean (St H) and Anne Susanne Vande (St S)
- 06 DEC 1828 Jean (St H) and Jeanne Elizabeth (St H)
- 21 Jul 1850 Elias (Born abt 1825) and Sarah Lucas (Born abt 1828)
- 04 Sep 1853 John (Born abt 1824) and Mary Hamon (Born abt 1828)
- 30 May 1861 Geroge (Born abt 1831) and Louisa Susanne Guiton (Born abt 1838)
- 26 Aug 1874 James John (Born abt 1834) and Amsie Susettee Gordon Davis Parker (Born abt 1852)
- 12 Jun 1888 Francis (Born abt 1851) and Charlotte Jane Turner (Born abt 1854)
- 19 Feb 1891 Henry (Born abt 1844) and Emelie Jane Valpy (Born abt 1848)
EREAUX
- 29 Mar 1863 Elie (Born abt 1825) and Mary Nevos (Born abt 1834)
- 21 Jul 1867 Richard Woolldridge (Born abt 1843) and Harriet Johnson (Born abt 1846)
- 08 Oct 1871 Richard George (Born abt 1817) and Ann Hepburn (Born abt 1825)
- 18 Dec 1881 Richard Woolldridge (Born abt 1843) and Ellen Fogaty (Born abt 1853)
ESMOND
- 10 Dec 1863 James (Born abt 1830) and Mary Ann Kellaway (Born abt 1832)
ESNAUD
- 17 JAN 1719 Sirus and Susanne Le Touzel
- 06 DEC 1719 Denis and Marie Le Moigne
ESNOUF
- 14 MAY 1664 Simeon and Jeanne Le Couteur
- 24 APR 1707 Jean and Marie Bisson
- 17 Jan 1781 Thomas (St L) and Anne Laurens (St L)
- 17 AUG 1783 Abraham (Tr) and Marie Marett (St S)
- 21 FEB 1784 Jean (St L) and Marie De La Cour (St L)
- 11 SEP 1791 Jean (St S) and Esther Aubin (Gr)
- 23 Jul 1845 Francois and Anne Bisson (Born abt 1823)
- 20 Nov 1863 George (Born abt 1803) and Marie Rossignol (Born abt 1819)
- 14 Oct 1866 Jean Elie (Born abt 1840) and Mary Remon (Born abt 1844)
- 09 Jan 1870 John David (Born abt 1846) and Ellen Condon (Born abt 1847)
- 08 Jan 1872 George (Born abt 1804) and Nancy Noel (Born abt 1806)
- 31 Dec 1872 William Thomas (Born abt 1849) and Jane Amelia Eliza Short (Born abt 1849)
- 28 Oct 1874 Richard Benjamin (Born abt 1848) and Annie Jackson (Born abt 1848)
- 30 Sep 1880 Philip Durell (Born abt 1859) and Amelia Laura Sands (Born abt 1859)
- 31 Jul 1881 John George (Born abt 1844) and Mary Jane Battam (Born abt 1846)
- 27 Jan 1890 George Hayter (Born abt 1859) and Emma Esther Jeune (Born abt 1866)
ESPINASSON
- 17 Jul 1852 Albert and Harriett Bennette (Born abt 1811)
ESSE
- 01 MAR 1794 Louis Adam (Muhlberg) and Elizabeth Bisson (St M)
ESTUR
- 26 JUL 1557 John
- 17 JUL 1560 Richard and Germaine Messervy
- 15 JAN 1581 Edouard and Marie Amy
- 02 JAN 1611 Aaron and Elizabeth Horman
- 22 JAN 1633 Edouard and Elizabeth Falle
- 09 JAN 1639 Edouard and Susanne Aubin
- 04 MAY 1669 Edouard and Marie Mourant
- 07 AUG 1731 Jacque and Marie Noel
- 24 NOV 1762 Richard and Marie Labey
ETHERIDGE
- 20 FEB 1842 William and Jane Smallridge
ETHIER
- 11 Apr 1852 Richar (Born abt 1803) and Esther Le Geyt (Born abt 1816)
ETIEMBLE
- 13 Jul 1870 Jae Marie (Born abt 1850) and Pelagie Francoise Rabe (Born abt 1847)
EVANS
- 12 AUG 1777 Thomas (Devon) and Elizabeth Le Gros (St J)
- 04 JAN 1794 William (Tenby)(St H) and Jeanne Vaudin (St H)
- 16 OCT 1801 George (Rn) and Miriam Payn (Gr)
- 10 Jul 1861 Frederick George (Born abt 1838) and Elizabeth Jessy Bartley (Born abt 1839)
- 21 Jul 1881 George Thomas Le Berton (Born abt 1850) and Mary Elizabeth Julian (Born abt 1852)
- 24 Jul 1919 Howell Lloyd (Born abt 1886) and Hilda Blake (Born abt 1890)
EVE
- 02 JAN 1834 Francois (St S) and Margueritte De Gruchy (Tr)
EVELEIGH
- 27 Oct 1864 James (Born abt 1818) and Jane Huston (Born abt 1830)
- 03 Jul 1869 Thomas (Born abt 1843) and Mary Ann Leed Grafton (Born abt 1849)
EVEN
- 21 Apr 1889 Pierre Marie (Born abt 1864) and Mary Ann Durell Gouffine (Born abt 1867)
EVERARD
- 24 JUN 1778 William (Halbridge) and Marie Bradshaw
- 12 MAR 1780 William (Soldier) and Elizabeth Roberts (Ireland)
EVERETT
- 12 Jun 1870 Nehemiah (Born abt 1834) and Mary Margaret Macey (Born abt 1835)
EVERSHED
- 02 Jan 1867 Charles Lambert (Born abt 1831) and Agnes Elizabeth Hunter
EYRE
- 08 Sep 1858 Thomas (Born abt 1833) and Fanny Bennett (Born abt 1834)